Unreal HeavenThe home of 2v2 and 3v3 iCTF20 May 2026, 01:45
CTF-1on1-Midle
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 324 | 121 | 107 | 0 | 307 | 20.3 cm | 1.13 | 53% | 39% | 0:06 | |
| 246 | 123 | 101 | 0 | 300 | - | 1.22 | 55% | 41% | 0:06 | |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 | 8 | 9 | 6 | 5 kills | |||
| 23 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 5 kills | |||
| 18 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 5 kills | |||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A decisive game of 3v3 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-1on1-Midle-v2 between Red and Blue Team, ending 7-3 in favour of Red Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 0:38 when saxon scored for Blue Team. Red Team created more scoring chances, converting 7 of the 10 captures. Momentum changed hands 3 times as the scoreline developed. 4 captures were completed solo.
Red Team had to recover after falling behind, turning the match around through the middle phase rather than protecting an early lead.
The final capture arrived at 10:46, with Broken_Soul finishing for Red Team on a solo run. That score set the closing shape of the match at 7-3.
pho` stood out as the main objective influence with 2 grabs, 1 capture, 22 returns, and an MVP score of 780. Broken_Soul made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 4 close-save returns.
Objective ledger for the match: 78 grabs, 33 pickups, 10 captures, 3 solos, 8 assists, 100 flag kills, 30 covers, 0 seals, 66 returns, 53 mid returns, 13 clutch returns, and 0 cherry picks.
saxon supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 55% accuracy and 170 kills.
Community desk: pho` brought number-one pug-bot-captain energy into the report, which means at least one decision probably came with a draft explanation and a queue argument.
Clutch desk: Broken_Soul produced 4 close-save returns, also known as deleting someone else's highlight clip.
Red Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
| 198 |
| 72 |
| 93 |
| 0 |
| 214 |
| 58.3 cm |
| 0.77 |
| 44% |
| 34% |
| 0:07 |
| Team Total | 768 | 316 | 301 | 0 | 821 | 39.3 cm | 1.05 | 51% | 39% | 0:20 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 358 | 170 | 103 | 0 | 309 | - | 1.65 | 62% | 55% | 0:06 | |
| 205 | 118 | 112 | 0 | 289 | 13.5 cm | 1.05 | 51% | 42% | 0:05 | |
| 68 | 13 | 101 | 0 | 97 | - | 0.13 | 11% | 13% | 0:06 | |
| Team Total | 631 | 301 | 316 | 0 | 695 | 13.5 cm | 0.95 | 49% | 44% | 0:19 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 18 |
| 7 |
| 1 |
| 4 kills |
| 10 | 2 | 1 | 4 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | 8 kills | |||||
| 1 | 8 kills | |||||
| 4 | 8 kills | |||||
| 3 | 8 kills | |||||
| 4 kills |
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -🇬🇧 | Defender | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 31/6 | 35 | 6 | 7 | 20 | 0 | 22 | 3 | 780 | |
| -🇬🇧 | Defender | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34/10 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 23 | 0 | 23 | 1 | 738 | |
| -🇺🇸 | Attacker | 16 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 0/- | 369 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 737 | |
| -🇬🇧 | Attacker | 20 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 0/- | 296 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 678 | |
| -🇬🇧 | Attacker | 23 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0/- | 239 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 513 | |
| -🇧🇪 | Attacker | 16 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0/- | 59 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 255 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25000 | 400 | 280Hz | 22 | 23 | 23 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 30000 | 0 | 240Hz | 94 | 97 | 112 | 0 | Bumpy connection | ||
| 30000 | - | - | 22 | 23 | 23 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 30000 | 238 | 238Hz | 15 | 15 | 16 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 25000 | 0 | 0Hz | 30 | 35 | 39 | 0 | Sawtooth variation | ||
| 30000 | 600 | 500Hz | 10 | 12 | 14 | 0 | Minor variation |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Godlike | Defender | You played a really good game here and your 2.42x rating shows it. As a defender, your standout work was stopping danger before it became a cap: 23 mid returns and 1 clutch return. You fought efficiently: 170-103 with a 1.65 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: when your base is secure, look for chances to help your carrier with cover on the way home. | |
| Godlike | Defender | Great game, this was a really strong performance from you at 1.76x. Your defensive timing was good: 20 mid returns and 3 clutch returns cut off runs at important moments. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: keep reading the incoming routes, but add more cover for your own returning carrier when the flag is safe. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | You made a clear difference in this match and finished well above your normal level at 1.67x. You looked dangerous whenever you got the flag, and 16 grabs led to 4 caps and 1 solo. Aim was a real positive at 41% accuracy, so keep taking fights where that strength matters. Next focus: try to make each grab either pull defenders out of position, create a pickup chance, or become a real cap threat. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | You made a clear difference in this match and finished well above your normal level at 1.53x. Excellent flag running from you: 20 grabs became 2 caps and 2 solos. I think survival was your main issue: 72-93 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. | |
| Dominating | Attacker | You gave your team a strong contribution and finished at 1.22x. You gave the enemy defence problems and backed it up with 2 caps from 23 grabs. Aim was a real positive at 42% accuracy, so keep taking fights where that strength matters. Next focus: try to make each grab either pull defenders out of position, create a pickup chance, or become a real cap threat. | |
| Struggling | Attacker | You were below your usual level at 0.78x, so cleaner decisions and timing will matter most for you. You kept looking for the flag with 16 grabs; now the aim is cleaner routes and better timing with cover. I think survival was your main issue: 13-101 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |