Unreal HeavenThe home of 2v2 and 3v3 iCTF6 May 2026, 22:11
CTF-Yard-Edit
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| saxon | 259 | 110 | 82 | 0 | 261 | - | 1.34 | 57% | 42% | 0:08 |
| pho`FB | 224 | 108 | 84 | 0 | 255 | 20.3 cm | 1.29 | 56% | 43% | 0:07 |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PeRcH72 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 4 kills | |||
| saxon | 20 | 6 | 1 | 4 kills | |||
| pho` | 19 | 5 | 3 kills | ||||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A tight game of 3v3 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-Yard-V8a between Red and Blue Team, ending 6-5 in favour of Red Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 0:22 when saxon scored for Red Team. Red Team created more scoring chances, converting 6 of the 11 captures. Momentum changed hands 2 times as the scoreline developed. 2 captures were completed solo.
Red Team had to recover after falling behind, turning the match around through the middle phase rather than protecting an early lead.
The final capture arrived at 10:21, with -cide- finishing for Blue Team. That score set the closing shape of the match at 6-5.
saxon stood out as the main objective influence with 21 grabs, 3 captures, 5 returns, and an MVP score of 750. saxon made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 2 close-save returns.
Objective ledger for the match: 60 grabs, 46 pickups, 11 captures, 1 solos, 12 assists, 95 flag kills, 37 covers, 0 seals, 48 returns, 44 mid returns, 4 clutch returns, and 2 cherry picks.
pho` supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 43% accuracy and 108 kills.
Community desk: -cide- triggered the UH Equinox file again, so imaslut is back in the match notes. 30 flag touches and 1 cherries means the cherry-picking bellend allegations remain extremely alive.
Cherry watch: -cide- logged 1 cherry pick, so the orchard was open and the complaints department has fresh material.
Red Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
| PeRcH72 |
| 219 |
| 90 |
| 78 |
| 0 |
| 281 |
| 20.3 cm |
| 1.15 |
| 54% |
| 32% |
| 0:08 |
| Team Total | 702 | 308 | 244 | 0 | 797 | 20.3 cm | 1.26 | 56% | 39% | 0:24 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -uh.Pr3DazZz | 215 | 71 | 112 | 0 | 254 | - | 0.63 | 39% | 28% | 0:05 |
| -cide- | 197 | 89 | 105 | 0 | 257 | 46.0 cm | 0.85 | 46% | 35% | 0:06 |
| newut | 183 | 84 | 91 | 0 | 282 | - | 0.92 | 48% | 30% | 0:07 |
| Team Total | 595 | 244 | 308 | 0 | 793 | 46.0 cm | 0.79 | 44% | 31% | 0:19 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 16 |
| 1 |
| 2 |
| 5 kills |
| newut | 16 | 1 | 1 | 4 kills |
| -uh.Pr3DazZz | 10 | 1 | 3 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PeRcH72 | 3 | 1 | 10 kills | |||
| saxon | 1 | 7 kills | ||||
| pho` | 1 | 7 kills | ||||
| -cide- | 1 | 5 kills | ||||
| newut | 2 | 5 kills | ||||
| -uh.Pr3DazZz | 4 kills |
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | saxon | Attacker | 21 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 0/- | 427 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 750 |
| - | -uh.Pr3DazZz | Defender | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 22/7 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 15 | 0 | 16 | 1 | 515 |
| - | pho` | Attacker | 9 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 0/- | 172 | 12 | 14 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 495 |
| - | newut | Attacker | 8 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 10 | 0/- | 295 | 9 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 495 |
| - | -cide- | Attacker | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0/- | 205 | 11 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 484 |
| - | PeRcH72 | Defender | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22/3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 447 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| saxon | 30000 | 600 | 500Hz | 9 | 10 | 11 | 0 | Good connection | |
| pho` | 25000 | 400 | 280Hz | 15 | 16 | 18 | 0 | Minor variation | |
| PeRcH72 | 25000 | 300 | 175Hz | 22 | 22 | 23 | 0 | Good connection | |
| newut | 30000 | 0 | 240Hz | 99 | 100 | 103 | 0 | Good connection | |
| -uh.Pr3DazZz | 20000 | - | - | 10 | 10 | 12 | 0 | Good connection | |
| -cide- | 30000 | 360 | 240Hz | 26 | 27 | 29 | 0 | Minor variation |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| saxon | Godlike | Attacker | I think this was one of your stronger performances, coming in at 2.41x. You gave the enemy defence problems and backed it up with 3 caps and 1 solo from 21 grabs. You fought efficiently: 110-82 with a 1.34 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. |
| PeRcH72 | Godlike | Defender | Great game, this was a really strong performance from you at 1.43x. You helped keep the score under control with 11 mid returns. You did make some good returns, and those stops helped your team stay in the game. Next focus: keep reading the incoming routes, but add more cover for your own returning carrier when the flag is safe. |
| -cide- | Godlike | Attacker | You played a really good game here and your 1.39x rating shows it. Your flag work was one of your best areas, with 19 grabs producing 5 caps. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. The instinct to go quickly is useful, but avoid turning fast grabs into isolated cherry-pick deaths. |
| -uh.Pr3DazZz | Godlike | Defender | You had a huge game and played well above your usual level at 1.37x. Your defensive timing was good: 15 mid returns and 1 clutch return cut off runs at important moments. I think survival was your main issue: 71-112 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: cover the flag carriers when you can, but make sure your own flag is safe first. |
| pho` | Godlike | Attacker | You put together a top-level game here and finished at 1.31x. You carried real threat on attack, turning 9 grabs into 2 caps. You fought efficiently: 108-84 with a 1.29 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Keep the aggression, but if possible work with a teammate to secure the grab and get a well-timed exit with cover. |
| newut | Dominating | Attacker | You were sharp in this match and pushed above your usual level at 1.23x. Your flag pressure was good with 8 grabs, and working closer with your team would make those grabs more dangerous. The support share was meaningful at 39%, which usually means the quiet team-work was helping the bigger plays happen. Next focus: try to make each grab either pull defenders out of position, create a pickup chance, or become a real cap threat. |