24 Sept 2025, 14:14
CTF-Yard-Edit
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 243 | 97 | 87 | 0 | 344 | - | 1.11 | 53% | 28% | 0:08 | |
| 206 | 98 | 108 | 1 | 279 | 20.3 cm | 0.91 | 47% | 35% | 0:06 | |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 5 kills | |||
| 12 | 3 | 1 | 5 kills | ||||
| 19 | 1 | 3 kills | |||||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A tight game of 3v3 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-UH-Yard-v1 between Red and Blue Team, ending 2-3 in favour of Blue Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 4:51 when PeRcH72 scored for Red Team. Blue Team created more scoring chances, converting 3 of the 5 captures. Momentum changed hands 1 time as the scoreline developed. 4 captures were completed solo.
Blue Team had to recover after falling behind, turning the match around through the middle phase rather than protecting an early lead.
The final capture arrived at 11:52, with -uh.StarzZz`- finishing for Blue Team on a solo run. That score set the closing shape of the match at 2-3.
JugzZz stood out as the main objective influence with 0 grabs, 0 captures, 19 returns, and an MVP score of 547. -cide- made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 2 close-save returns.
Objective ledger for the match: 58 grabs, 30 pickups, 5 captures, 3 solos, 2 assists, 83 flag kills, 25 covers, 0 seals, 53 returns, 48 mid returns, 5 clutch returns, and 2 cherry picks.
-cide- supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 38% accuracy and 118 kills.
Community desk: -cide- triggered the UH Equinox file again, so imaslut is back in the match notes. 4 flag touches and 0 cherries means the cherry-picking bellend allegations remain extremely alive.
Cherry watch: _-=Pr3dazZz=- logged 1 cherry pick, so the orchard was open and the complaints department has fresh material.
| 140 |
| 91 |
| 105 |
| 0 |
| 312 |
| 20.3 cm |
| 0.87 |
| 46% |
| 29% |
| 0:07 |
| Team Total | 589 | 286 | 300 | 1 | 935 | 20.3 cm | 0.95 | 49% | 31% | 0:23 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 226 | 118 | 84 | 1 | 311 | 46.0 cm | 1.40 | 58% | 38% | 0:08 | |
| 180 | 88 | 108 | 0 | 276 | 13.5 cm | 0.81 | 45% | 33% | 0:06 | |
| 169 | 94 | 94 | 0 | 283 | 36.0 cm | 1.00 | 50% | 34% | 0:08 | |
| Team Total | 575 | 300 | 286 | 1 | 870 | 31.8 cm | 1.05 | 51% | 35% | 0:24 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 17 |
| 1 |
| 2 |
| 4 kills |
| 11 | 5 | 1 | 4 kills |
| 18 | 6 | 3 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1 | 15 kills | ||||
| 1 | 5 kills | |||||
| 2 | 5 kills | |||||
| 4 kills | ||||||
| 4 kills | ||||||
| 4 kills |
Blue Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -🇺🇸 | Defender | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24/12 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 19 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 547 | |
| -🇬🇧 | Attacker | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 0/- | 90 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 450 | |
| -🇬🇧 | Attacker | 19 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0/- | 192 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 448 | |
| -🇭🇺 | Defender | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19/1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 433 | |
| -🇬🇧 | Attacker | 15 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0/- | 108 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 346 | |
| -🇳🇱 | Attacker | 13 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0/- | 110 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 342 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30000 | - | - | 23 | 24 | 26 | 0 | Minor variation | ||
| 25000 | 400 | 280Hz | 13 | 14 | 14 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 25000 | 9999 | 360Hz | 95 | 97 | 99 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 30000 | 238 | 238Hz | 12 | 14 | 18 | 0 | Sawtooth variation | ||
| 30000 | 360 | 240Hz | 42 | 43 | 44 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 30000 | 498 | 498Hz | 9 | 9 | 10 | 0 | Good connection |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Godlike | Defender | You were one of the players who shaped this match, finishing at 1.64x. You helped keep the score under control with 19 mid returns. You did make some good returns, and those stops helped your team stay in the game. Next focus: cover the flag carriers when you can, but make sure your own flag is safe first. | |
| Godlike | Defender | You played a really good game here and your 1.42x rating shows it. As a defender, your standout work was stopping danger before it became a cap: 8 mid returns and 2 clutch returns. You fought efficiently: 118-84 with a 1.40 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: protect your own flag first, then help the carrier survive with cover when the chance is there. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | You put together a top-level game here and finished at 1.28x. You ran the flag well and gave your team end product: 3 caps and 2 solos from 19 grabs. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Keep the aggression, but if possible work with a teammate to secure the grab and get a well-timed exit with cover. | |
| Dominating | Attacker | You played well and finished above your usual level at 1.22x. Your attacking runs had purpose, with 10 grabs leading to 1 cap. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. | |
| Dominating | Attacker | You were sharp in this match and pushed above your usual level at 1.11x. You carried real threat on attack, turning 13 grabs into 1 cap and 1 solo. You gave your teammates good cover, so keep looking for those moments where your positioning keeps a run alive. Next focus: try to make each grab either pull defenders out of position, create a pickup chance, or become a real cap threat. | |
| Stable | Attacker | You were close to your usual level at 1.09x, with room to turn steady play into a bigger influence. Your flag pressure was good with 15 grabs, and working closer with your team would make those grabs more dangerous. You gave your teammates good cover, so keep looking for those moments where your positioning keeps a run alive. If you see the grab, go for it, but try to avoid gambling alone when your teammates are not in position. |
