Unreal HeavenThe home of 2v2 and 3v3 iCTF25 Apr 2026, 23:09
Cassius Temple
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| pho` | 203 | 76 | 83 | 0 | 182 | 20.3 cm | 0.92 | 48% | 45% | 0:07 |
| Maber | 106 | 61 | 66 | 0 | 178 | - | 0.92 | 48% | 34% | 0:09 |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -uh.Pr3DazZz | 7 | 2 | 3 kills | ||||
| -cide- | 12 | 4 | 3 | 4 kills | |||
| pho` | 11 | 1 | 3 kills | ||||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A decisive game of 3v3 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-UH-Temple-V3 between Red and Blue Team, ending 2-4 in favour of Blue Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 0:18 when -cide- scored for Blue Team. Blue Team created more scoring chances, converting 4 of the 6 captures. The scoring pattern stayed relatively stable once the first lead was established. 4 captures were completed solo.
The final capture arrived at 7:33, with aMpEnergy finishing for Blue Team on a solo run. That score set the closing shape of the match at 2-4.
-cide- stood out as the main objective influence with 20 grabs, 2 captures, 4 returns, and an MVP score of 362. -uh.Pr3DazZz made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 1 close-save return.
Objective ledger for the match: 60 grabs, 12 pickups, 6 captures, 2 solos, 3 assists, 66 flag kills, 24 covers, 1 seals, 54 returns, 5 mid returns, 2 clutch returns, and 1 cherry picks.
-cide- supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 45% accuracy and 89 kills.
Community desk: -cide- triggered the UH Equinox file again, so imaslut is back in the match notes. 22 flag touches and 0 cherries means the cherry-picking bellend allegations remain extremely alive.
Cherry watch: Maber logged 1 cherry pick, so the orchard was open and the complaints department has fresh material.
Blue Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
| 79 |
| 45 |
| 78 |
| 0 |
| 169 |
| 58.3 cm |
| 0.58 |
| 37% |
| 27% |
| 0:08 |
| Team Total | 388 | 182 | 227 | 0 | 529 | 39.3 cm | 0.80 | 44% | 35% | 0:26 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -uh.Pr3DazZzFB | 180 | 75 | 58 | 0 | 180 | - | 1.29 | 56% | 42% | 0:11 |
| -cide- | 158 | 89 | 66 | 0 | 199 | 46.0 cm | 1.35 | 57% | 45% | 0:09 |
| aMpEnergy | 125 | 63 | 58 | 0 | 177 | - | 1.09 | 52% | 36% | 0:11 |
| Team Total | 463 | 227 | 182 | 0 | 556 | 46.0 cm | 1.25 | 56% | 41% | 0:32 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 11 |
| 2 kills |
| aMpEnergy | 7 | 2 kills |
| Broken_Soul | 5 | 1 | 3 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -uh.Pr3DazZz | 1 | 7 kills | ||||
| -cide- | 1 | 6 kills | ||||
| pho` | 2 | 6 kills | ||||
| Maber | 1 | 5 kills | ||||
| aMpEnergy | 4 kills | |||||
| Broken_Soul | 3 kills |
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | -cide- | Attacker | 20 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0/- | 204 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 362 |
| - | -uh.Pr3DazZz | Defender | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17/- | 37 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 1 | 301 |
| - | aMpEnergy | Attacker | 13 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0/- | 159 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 284 |
| - | pho` | Defender | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28/15 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 280 |
| - | Maber | Attacker | 18 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0/- | 157 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 250 |
| - | Broken_Soul | Attacker | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0/- | 28 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 139 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maber | 25000 | 295 | 143Hz | 37 | 37 | 38 | 0 | Good connection | |
| pho` | 25000 | 400 | 280Hz | 27 | 27 | 28 | 0 | Good connection | |
| Broken_Soul | 30000 | - | - | 26 | 28 | 29 | 0 | Minor variation | |
| -cide- | 30000 | 360 | 240Hz | 16 | 17 | 18 | 0 | Good connection | |
| aMpEnergy | 25000 | 290 | 0Hz | 116 | 117 | 118 | 0 | Good connection | |
| -uh.Pr3DazZz | 20000 | - | - | 23 | 24 | 25 | 0 | Good connection |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maber | Godlike | Attacker | You played a really good game here and your 1.41x rating shows it. Your flag work was one of your best areas, with 18 grabs producing 1 cap and 1 solo. Your stats were fairly balanced, so your next gain is one cleaner objective action or one fewer unnecessary death each run. Keep looking for openings, but try not to chance it when nobody is ready to cover or pick up. |
| -cide- | Godlike | Attacker | You played a really good game here and your 1.39x rating shows it. You ran the flag well and gave your team end product: 2 caps and 1 solo from 20 grabs. You fought efficiently: 89-66 with a 1.35 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |
| aMpEnergy | Godlike | Attacker | Great game, this was a really strong performance from you at 1.29x. You carried real threat on attack, turning 13 grabs into 1 cap. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |
| -uh.Pr3DazZz | Godlike | Defender | This was excellent work from you, with your match rating landing at 1.28x. As a defender, your standout work was stopping danger before it became a cap: 2 mid returns and 1 clutch return. You fought efficiently: 75-58 with a 1.29 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: when your base is secure, look for chances to help your carrier with cover on the way home. |
| pho` | Dominating | Defender | I think this was a good step up from your normal game, with a 1.20x rating. You helped keep the score under control with 1 mid return. Aim was a real positive at 45% accuracy, so keep taking fights where that strength matters. Next focus: keep the defence steady, then step out to cover your flag runner when it is safe to do so. |
| Broken_Soul | Feeding | Attacker | You had a tough match at 0.60x, well below your usual level, but I think it is fixable. You were active on attack with 6 grabs; I think your next step is turning more of those into safe runs. I think survival was your main issue: 45-78 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: make the grab useful even if it does not cap, by dragging defenders away or handing off cleanly. |