Unreal HeavenThe home of 2v2 and 3v3 iCTF28 Sept 2025, 19:15
CTF-SmallMountain
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 350 | 131 | 119 | 0 | 418 | - | 1.10 | 52% | 32% | 0:05 | |
| 310 | 88 | 129 | 0 | 299 | 58.3 cm | 0.68 | 41% | 29% | 0:05 | |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Killer | Victim | |
|---|---|---|
| 66 | ||
| 65 | ||
| 35 | ||
| 53 |
| Killer | Victim | |
|---|---|---|
| 57 | ||
| 61 | ||
| 62 | ||
| 68 |
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 5 kills | |||
| 20 | 9 | 2 | 4 kills | ||||
| 21 | 9 | 3 | 4 kills | ||||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A decisive game of 2v2 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-SmallMountain between Red and Blue Team, ending 5-25 in favour of Blue Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 0:32 when pho` scored for Blue Team. Blue Team created more scoring chances, converting 25 of the 30 captures. The scoring pattern stayed relatively stable once the first lead was established. 21 captures were completed solo.
The final capture arrived at 10:49, with -cide- finishing for Blue Team on a solo run. That score set the closing shape of the match at 5-25.
-cide- stood out as the main objective influence with 38 grabs, 14 captures, 32 returns, and an MVP score of 2166. pho` anchored the recovery work with 33 total returns.
Objective ledger for the match: 139 grabs, 32 pickups, 30 captures, 18 solos, 9 assists, 141 flag kills, 45 covers, 0 seals, 108 returns, 108 mid returns, 0 clutch returns, and 0 cherry picks.
pho` supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 38% accuracy and 130 kills.
Community desk: -cide- triggered the UH Equinox file again, so imaslut is back in the match notes. 47 flag touches and 0 cherries means the cherry-picking bellend allegations remain extremely alive.
Blue Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
| 660 |
| 219 |
| 248 |
| 0 |
| 717 |
| 58.3 cm |
| 0.88 |
| 47% |
| 31% |
| 0:11 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 562 | 118 | 101 | 0 | 325 | 46.0 cm | 1.17 | 54% | 36% | 0:06 | |
| 551 | 130 | 118 | 0 | 338 | 20.3 cm | 1.10 | 52% | 38% | 0:05 | |
| Team Total | 1113 | 248 | 219 | 0 | 663 | 33.1 cm | 1.13 | 53% | 37% | 0:13 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 16 |
| 1 |
| 1 |
| 4 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 kills | |||||
| 1 | 5 kills | |||||
| 4 kills | ||||||
| 3 kills |
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -🇩🇪 | Attacker | 38 | 14 | 5 | 11 | 35 | 0/- | 1365 | 9 | 15 | 32 | 0 | 32 | 0 | 2166 | |
| -🇬🇧 | Attacker | 31 | 11 | 2 | 5 | 42 | 0/- | 1135 | 11 | 17 | 33 | 0 | 33 | 0 | 2021 | |
| -🇬🇧 | Attacker | 36 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33 | 0/- | 299 | 2 | 10 | 25 | 0 | 25 | 0 | 1019 | |
| -🇬🇧 | Attacker | 34 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 31 | 0/- | 201 | 10 | 3 | 18 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 794 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30000 | - | - | 21 | 22 | 22 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 30000 | - | - | 12 | 14 | 15 | 0 | Minor variation | ||
| 30000 | 360 | 240Hz | 23 | 24 | 26 | 0 | Minor variation | ||
| 25000 | 400 | 280Hz | 13 | 14 | 14 | 0 | Good connection |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Godlike | Attacker | You were one of the players who shaped this match, finishing at 2.78x. Your flag work was one of your best areas, with 38 grabs producing 14 caps and 11 solos. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | You made a clear difference in this match and finished well above your normal level at 2.39x. You looked dangerous whenever you got the flag, and 31 grabs led to 11 caps and 5 solos. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | You should be happy with this one; your performance was well above your usual level at 1.50x. Your attacking play was strong, especially because you turned 36 grabs into 3 caps and 1 solo. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. | |
| Dominating | Attacker | You played well and finished above your usual level at 1.23x. Your attacking play was strong, especially because you turned 34 grabs into 2 caps and 1 solo. I think survival was your main issue: 88-129 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. |