Unreal HeavenThe home of 2v2 and 3v3 iCTF2 Jan 2026, 01:05
Hunter
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| pho`FB | 348 | 139 | 109 | 0 | 357 | 20.3 cm | 1.28 | 56% | 39% | 0:06 |
| Broken_Soul | 276 | 74 | 97 | 0 | 300 | 58.3 cm | 0.76 | 43% | 25% | 0:06 |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| pho` | 21 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 5 kills | ||
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 14 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 kills | ||
| newut | 12 | 13 | 5 | 2 | 5 kills | ||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A decisive game of 3v3 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-Hunter-v3 between Red and Blue Team, ending 12-9 in favour of Red Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 0:40 when Maber scored for Blue Team. Red Team created more scoring chances, converting 12 of the 21 captures. Momentum changed hands 1 time as the scoreline developed. 6 captures were completed solo.
Red Team had to recover after falling behind, turning the match around through the middle phase rather than protecting an early lead.
The final capture arrived at 10:54, with -uh.StarzZz`- finishing for Blue Team. That score set the closing shape of the match at 12-9.
pho` stood out as the main objective influence with 15 grabs, 4 captures, 15 returns, and an MVP score of 933. -uh.StarzZz`- made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 4 close-save returns.
Objective ledger for the match: 83 grabs, 45 pickups, 21 captures, 5 solos, 18 assists, 107 flag kills, 74 covers, 0 seals, 62 returns, 50 mid returns, 12 clutch returns, and 2 cherry picks.
-uh.StarzZz`- supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 40% accuracy and 136 kills.
Community desk: pho` brought number-one pug-bot-captain energy into the report, which means at least one decision probably came with a draft explanation and a queue argument.
Cherry watch: Broken_Soul logged 1 cherry pick, so the orchard was open and the complaints department has fresh material.
Red Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
| localhero | 208 | 74 | 97 | 0 | 271 | - | 0.76 | 43% | 27% | 0:06 |
| Team Total | 832 | 287 | 303 | 0 | 928 | 39.3 cm | 0.95 | 49% | 31% | 0:20 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 363 | 136 | 99 | 0 | 344 | 13.5 cm | 1.37 | 58% | 40% | 0:06 |
| newut | 362 | 140 | 93 | 0 | 405 | - | 1.51 | 60% | 35% | 0:07 |
| Maber | 127 | 27 | 95 | 0 | 158 | - | 0.28 | 22% | 17% | 0:06 |
| Team Total | 852 | 303 | 287 | 0 | 907 | 13.5 cm | 1.06 | 51% | 33% | 0:21 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 11 |
| 1 |
| 1 |
| 4 kills |
| localhero | 8 | 5 | 3 kills |
| Maber | 4 | 2 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| pho` | 1 | 9 kills | ||||
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 5 | 8 kills | ||||
| newut | 6 | 7 kills | ||||
| Broken_Soul | 4 kills | |||||
| localhero | 4 kills | |||||
| Maber | 2 kills |
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | pho` | Attacker | 15 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 25 | 0/- | 360 | 13 | 13 | 12 | 0 | 15 | 2 | 933 |
| - | Broken_Soul | Attacker | 18 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 0/- | 480 | 7 | 9 | 12 | 1 | 12 | 1 | 893 |
| - | -uh.StarzZz`- | Attacker | 10 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 23 | 0/- | 248 | 10 | 22 | 10 | 0 | 13 | 4 | 872 |
| - |
| Attacker |
| 12 |
| 3 |
| 2 |
| 1 |
| 28 |
| 0/- |
| 290 |
| 6 |
| 13 |
| 10 |
| 0 |
| 12 |
| 2 |
| 749 |
| - | localhero | Attacker | 9 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 0/- | 359 | 7 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 713 |
| - | Maber | Attacker | 19 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 0/- | 362 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 564 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| pho` | 25000 | 400 | 280Hz | 14 | 15 | 15 | 0 | Good connection | |
| localhero | 30000 | - | - | 20 | 21 | 28 | 0 | Variable ping | |
| Broken_Soul | 30000 | - | - | 13 | 14 | 16 | 0 | Minor variation | |
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 30000 | 238 | 238Hz | 12 | 13 | 15 | 0 | Minor variation | |
| newut | 30000 | 0 | 240Hz | 88 | 92 | 96 | 0 | Minor variation | |
| Maber | 25000 | 295 | 143Hz | 31 | 33 | 35 | 0 | Bumpy connection |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| -uh.StarzZz`- | Godlike | Attacker | Great game, this was a really strong performance from you at 1.95x. Your grabs and running were a real strength, with 10 grabs turning into 5 caps and 1 solo. You fought efficiently: 136-99 with a 1.37 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. |
| newut | Godlike | Attacker | You played a really good game here and your 1.85x rating shows it. You gave the enemy defence problems and backed it up with 3 caps and 1 solo from 12 grabs. You fought efficiently: 140-93 with a 1.51 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. |
| pho` | Godlike | Attacker | You had a huge game and played well above your usual level at 1.82x. Your attacking play was strong, especially because you turned 15 grabs into 4 caps and 1 solo. You fought efficiently: 139-109 with a 1.28 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |
| Broken_Soul | Godlike | Attacker | You had a huge game and played well above your usual level at 1.74x. You gave the enemy defence problems and backed it up with 5 caps and 2 solos from 18 grabs. I think survival was your main issue: 74-97 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Keep the fast grabs in your game, just make sure they are backed by cover instead of chancing it. |
| localhero | Godlike | Attacker | Well played, this was a fantastic performance at 1.30x. You carried real threat on attack, turning 9 grabs into 3 caps. I think survival was your main issue: 74-97 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. |
| Maber | Dominating | Attacker | I think you can take confidence from this one; you played above expectation at 1.15x. Your attacking runs had purpose, with 19 grabs leading to 1 cap. I think survival was your main issue: 27-95 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Stay brave on attack, just make the early grab happen with support instead of gambling alone. |