Unreal HeavenThe home of 2v2 and 3v3 iCTF29 Jul 2025, 20:57
CTF-1on1-Midle
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 305 | 125 | 90 | 0 | 343 | 13.5 cm | 1.39 | 58% | 38% | 0:07 | |
| 218 | 97 | 106 | 0 | 293 | - | 0.92 | 48% | 33% | 0:06 | |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 kills | |||
| 18 | 3 | 2 | 4 kills | ||||
| 8 | 4 | 3 kills | |||||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A tight game of 3v3 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-1on1-Midle-v2 between Red and Blue Team, ending 5-6 in favour of Blue Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 0:34 when -cide- scored for Red Team. Blue Team created more scoring chances, converting 6 of the 11 captures. Momentum changed hands 3 times as the scoreline developed. 6 captures were completed solo.
Blue Team had to recover after falling behind, turning the match around through the middle phase rather than protecting an early lead.
The final capture arrived at 11:01, with Broken_Soul finishing for Blue Team on a solo run. That score set the closing shape of the match at 5-6.
-uh.StarzZz`- stood out as the main objective influence with 2 grabs, 0 captures, 21 returns, and an MVP score of 821. -cide- made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 3 close-save returns.
Objective ledger for the match: 88 grabs, 25 pickups, 11 captures, 2 solos, 7 assists, 102 flag kills, 41 covers, 0 seals, 77 returns, 67 mid returns, 10 clutch returns, and 0 cherry picks.
-uh.StarzZz`- supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 38% accuracy and 125 kills.
Community desk: -cide- triggered the UH Equinox file again, so imaslut is back in the match notes. 31 flag touches and 0 cherries means the cherry-picking bellend allegations remain extremely alive.
Clutch desk: -cide- produced 3 close-save returns, also known as deleting someone else's highlight clip.
| 170 |
| 73 |
| 94 |
| 0 |
| 316 |
| 46.0 cm |
| 0.78 |
| 44% |
| 23% |
| 0:07 |
| Team Total | 693 | 295 | 290 | 0 | 952 | 29.7 cm | 1.02 | 50% | 32% | 0:20 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 275 | 113 | 95 | 0 | 322 | 36.0 cm | 1.19 | 54% | 36% | 0:06 | |
| 230 | 75 | 99 | 0 | 247 | 58.3 cm | 0.76 | 43% | 32% | 0:06 | |
| 228 | 102 | 101 | 0 | 301 | 46.0 cm | 1.01 | 50% | 34% | 0:06 | |
| Team Total | 733 | 290 | 295 | 0 | 870 | 46.7 cm | 0.98 | 50% | 34% | 0:21 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 18 |
| 6 |
| 1 |
| 1 |
| 5 kills |
| 3 | 3 | 1 | 4 kills |
| 17 | 4 | 3 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 8 kills | |||||
| 4 | 7 kills | |||||
| 1 | 5 kills | |||||
| 4 kills | ||||||
| 4 kills | ||||||
| 3 kills |
Blue Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -🇬🇧 | Defender | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 26/8 | 128 | 3 | 8 | 21 | 0 | 21 | 1 | 821 | |
| -🇬🇧 | Attacker | 16 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 0/- | 266 | 7 | 6 | 11 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 703 | |
| -🇩🇪 | Attacker | 26 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 0/- | 317 | 5 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 689 | |
| -🇬🇧 | Defender | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25/6 | 17 | 3 | 5 | 18 | 0 | 20 | 1 | 641 | |
| -🇬🇧 | Attacker | 13 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 0/- | 87 | 3 | 6 | 11 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 565 | |
| -🇬🇧 | Attacker | 30 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0/- | 286 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 527 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30000 | 238 | 238Hz | 13 | 14 | 20 | 0 | Variable ping | ||
| 30000 | - | - | 10 | 11 | 14 | 0 | Sawtooth variation | ||
| 30000 | 360 | 240Hz | 18 | 19 | 22 | 0 | Sawtooth variation | ||
| 30000 | 360 | 240Hz | 30 | 31 | 33 | 0 | Minor variation | ||
| 30000 | - | - | 13 | 15 | 17 | 0 | Rhythmic fluctuation | ||
| 30000 | 498 | 498Hz | 10 | 11 | 11 | 0 | Good connection |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Godlike | Defender | Well played, this was a fantastic performance at 1.71x. As a defender, your standout work was stopping danger before it became a cap: 21 mid returns and 1 clutch return. You fought efficiently: 125-90 with a 1.39 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: when your base is secure, look for chances to help your carrier with cover on the way home. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | You had a huge game and played well above your usual level at 1.64x. You carried real threat on attack, turning 16 grabs into 4 caps and 2 solos. I think survival was your main issue: 75-99 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | You put together a top-level game here and finished at 1.63x. You looked dangerous whenever you got the flag, and 26 grabs led to 1 cap. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: try to make each grab either pull defenders out of position, create a pickup chance, or become a real cap threat. | |
| Godlike | Defender | You made a clear difference in this match and finished well above your normal level at 1.50x. Your defensive timing was good: 18 mid returns and 1 clutch return cut off runs at important moments. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: keep the defence steady, then step out to cover your flag runner when it is safe to do so. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | You played a really good game here and your 1.27x rating shows it. Excellent flag running from you: 30 grabs became 5 caps. I think survival was your main issue: 73-94 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: try to make each grab either pull defenders out of position, create a pickup chance, or become a real cap threat. | |
| Dominating | Attacker | I think this was a good step up from your normal game, with a 1.21x rating. You created plenty of starts with 13 grabs; now try to turn more of them into pickups, covers, or caps. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. |