Unreal HeavenThe home of 2v2 and 3v3 iCTF17 Jul 2026, 18:35
CTF-1on1-Midle
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| pho`FB | 260 | 120 | 91 | 0 | 308 | 20.3 cm | 1.32 | 57% | 41% | 0:07 |
| -cide- | 217 | 83 | 105 | 0 | 265 | 46.0 cm | 0.79 | 44% | 31% | 0:06 |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| pho` | 14 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 5 kills | ||
| _-=Pr3dazZz=- | 12 | 4 | 1 | 4 kills | |||
| newut | 11 | 10 | 2 | 4 kills | |||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A decisive game of 3v3 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-1on1-Midle-v2 between Red and Blue Team, ending 9-1 in favour of Red Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 0:27 when -cide- scored for Red Team. Red Team created more scoring chances, converting 9 of the 10 captures. The scoring pattern stayed relatively stable once the first lead was established. 8 captures were completed solo.
The final capture arrived at 9:33, with -cide- finishing for Red Team on a solo run. That score set the closing shape of the match at 9-1.
-cide- stood out as the main objective influence with 18 grabs, 5 captures, 5 returns, and an MVP score of 785. _-=Pr3dazZz=- made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 3 close-save returns.
Objective ledger for the match: 53 grabs, 23 pickups, 10 captures, 7 solos, 4 assists, 66 flag kills, 39 covers, 0 seals, 43 returns, 35 mid returns, 8 clutch returns, and 0 cherry picks.
pho` supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 41% accuracy and 120 kills.
Community desk: -cide- triggered the UH Equinox file again, so imaslut is back in the match notes. 25 flag touches and 0 cherries means the cherry-picking bellend allegations remain extremely alive.
Lama watch: newut finished with 5 lama score from 103 kills and 49 objective actions, which is the stats page politely asking what the plan was.
Red Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
| chroot@tossy3 | 162 | 78 | 96 | 0 | 262 | - | 0.81 | 45% | 30% | 0:06 |
| Team Total | 639 | 281 | 292 | 0 | 835 | 33.1 cm | 0.96 | 49% | 35% | 0:20 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| newut | 187 | 103 | 89 | 0 | 281 | - | 1.16 | 54% | 37% | 0:07 |
| _-=Pr3dazZz=- | 184 | 93 | 90 | 0 | 335 | 36.0 cm | 1.03 | 51% | 31% | 0:07 |
| Zo-^ | 162 | 96 | 102 | 0 | 278 | - | 0.94 | 48% | 36% | 0:06 |
| Team Total | 533 | 292 | 281 | 0 | 894 | 36.0 cm | 1.04 | 51% | 35% | 0:20 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 13 |
| 1 |
| 4 kills |
| Zo-^ | 13 | 6 | 1 | 4 kills |
| -cide- | 12 | 2 | 1 | 4 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| pho` | 4 | 1 | 11 kills | |||
| _-=Pr3dazZz=- | 2 | 7 kills | ||||
| newut | 2 | 6 kills | ||||
| chroot@tossy3 | 1 | 5 kills | ||||
| Zo-^ | 4 kills | |||||
| -cide- | 4 kills |
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | -cide- | Attacker | 18 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 0/- | 494 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 785 |
| - | pho` | Defender | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18/11 | 52 | 3 | 14 | 11 | 0 | 14 | 2 | 616 |
| - | chroot@tossy3 | Attacker | 13 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0/- | 355 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 552 |
| - | _-=Pr3dazZz=- | Defender | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10/- | 0 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 397 |
| - | Zo-^ | Attacker | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 0/- | 100 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 351 |
| - | newut | Attacker | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0/- | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 317 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -cide- | 30000 | 360 | 240Hz | 22 | 30 | 61 | 4 | Unstable spikes | |
| chroot@tossy3 | 30000 | 300 | 0Hz | 25 | 27 | 28 | 0 | Minor variation | |
| pho` | 25000 | 400 | 280Hz | 21 | 21 | 22 | 0 | Good connection | |
| _-=Pr3dazZz=- | 30000 | 498 | 498Hz | 12 | 13 | 13 | 0 | Good connection | |
| Zo-^ | 25000 | 320 | 0Hz | 35 | 37 | 40 | 0 | Minor variation | |
| newut | 30000 | 0 | 240Hz | 91 | 94 | 98 | 0 | Minor variation |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| -cide- | Godlike | Attacker | This was excellent work from you, with your match rating landing at 1.84x. Your flag work was one of your best areas, with 18 grabs producing 5 caps and 4 solos. I think survival was your main issue: 83-105 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |
| pho` | Godlike | Defender | You made a clear difference in this match and finished well above your normal level at 1.57x. You helped keep the score under control with 11 mid returns and 2 clutch returns. You fought efficiently: 120-91 with a 1.32 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: keep the defence steady, then step out to cover your flag runner when it is safe to do so. |
| chroot@tossy3 | Godlike | Attacker | You made a clear difference in this match and finished well above your normal level at 1.41x. You carried real threat on attack, turning 13 grabs into 4 caps and 2 solos. You gave your teammates good cover, so keep looking for those moments where your positioning keeps a run alive. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. |
| Zo-^ | Dominating | Attacker | You gave your team a strong contribution and finished at 1.19x. Your grabs and running were a real strength, with 9 grabs turning into 1 cap and 1 solo. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |
| newut | Dominating | Attacker | You were sharp in this match and pushed above your usual level at 1.16x. You were active on attack with 12 grabs; I think your next step is turning more of those into safe runs. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: before grabbing, know whether the play is a solo route, a pickup, or a reset-for-pressure move. |
| _-=Pr3dazZz=- | Dominating | Defender | Good game from you, with your performance coming in above normal at 1.11x. You helped keep the score under control with 7 mid returns and 3 clutch returns. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: cover the flag carriers when you can, but make sure your own flag is safe first. |