25 Mar 2026, 20:13
CTF-1on1-Midle
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 298 | 106 | 67 | 0 | 320 | - | 1.58 | 61% | 36% | 0:09 | |
| 284 | 113 | 96 | 0 | 320 | 46.0 cm | 1.18 | 54% | 38% | 0:06 | |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 5 kills | |||
| 24 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 5 kills | |||
| 18 | 3 | 3 | 4 kills | ||||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A decisive game of 3v3 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-1on1-Midle-v2 between Red and Blue Team, ending 8-2 in favour of Red Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 2:06 when PeRcH72 scored for Red Team. Red Team created more scoring chances, converting 8 of the 10 captures. The scoring pattern stayed relatively stable once the first lead was established. 3 captures were completed solo.
The final capture arrived at 6:48, with -uh.Pr3DazZz finishing for Red Team. That score set the closing shape of the match at 8-2.
-cide- stood out as the main objective influence with 27 grabs, 2 captures, 12 returns, and an MVP score of 888. -cide- made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 4 close-save returns.
Objective ledger for the match: 81 grabs, 28 pickups, 10 captures, 3 solos, 9 assists, 99 flag kills, 42 covers, 0 seals, 70 returns, 56 mid returns, 14 clutch returns, and 0 cherry picks.
pho` supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 43% accuracy and 142 kills.
Community desk: -cide- triggered the UH Equinox file again, so imaslut is back in the match notes. 33 flag touches and 0 cherries means the cherry-picking bellend allegations remain extremely alive.
Clutch desk: -cide- produced 4 close-save returns, also known as deleting someone else's highlight clip.
Red Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
| 200 |
| 90 |
| 94 |
| 0 |
| 294 |
| 20.3 cm |
| 0.96 |
| 49% |
| 31% |
| 0:07 |
| Team Total | 782 | 309 | 257 | 0 | 934 | 33.1 cm | 1.20 | 55% | 35% | 0:24 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 392 | 142 | 99 | 0 | 392 | 20.3 cm | 1.43 | 59% | 43% | 0:06 | |
| 177 | 101 | 103 | 0 | 309 | 13.5 cm | 0.98 | 50% | 36% | 0:06 | |
| 47 | 14 | 107 | 0 | 108 | - | 0.13 | 12% | 13% | 0:06 | |
| Team Total | 616 | 257 | 309 | 0 | 809 | 16.9 cm | 0.83 | 45% | 36% | 0:19 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 12 |
| 1 |
| 1 |
| 1 |
| 5 kills |
| 18 | 11 | 1 | 4 kills |
| 1 | 2 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 9 kills | |||||
| 3 | 6 kills | |||||
| 1 | 6 kills | |||||
| 1 | 5 kills | |||||
| 2 | 5 kills | |||||
| 2 kills |
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -🇫🇷 | Attacker | 27 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 16 | 0/- | 515 | 6 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 12 | 4 | 888 | |
| -🇬🇧 | Defender | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39/15 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 21 | 0 | 26 | 4 | 833 | |
| -🇬🇧 | Defender | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21/- | 50 | 8 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 17 | 1 | 669 | |
| -🇳🇱 |
| Attacker |
| 15 |
| 2 |
| 2 |
| 1 |
| 10 |
| 0/- |
| 235 |
| 4 |
| 9 |
| 6 |
| 0 |
| 8 |
| 3 |
| 637 |
| -🇬🇧 | Attacker | 25 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 0/- | 147 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 412 |
| -🇧🇪 | Attacker | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0/- | 53 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 237 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30000 | 360 | 240Hz | 16 | 17 | 18 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 25000 | 300 | 175Hz | 18 | 19 | 20 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 20000 | - | - | 11 | 12 | 12 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 30000 | 238 | 238Hz | 29 | 30 | 30 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 25000 | 0 | 0Hz | 30 | 35 | 41 | 0 | Sawtooth variation | ||
| 25000 | 400 | 280Hz | 22 | 23 | 23 | 0 | Good connection |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Godlike | Attacker | You played a really good game here and your 2.01x rating shows it. Your attacking runs had purpose, with 27 grabs leading to 2 caps and 1 solo. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. | |
| Godlike | Defender | You made a clear difference in this match and finished well above your normal level at 1.96x. Your defensive timing was good: 21 mid returns and 4 clutch returns cut off runs at important moments. You fought efficiently: 142-99 with a 1.43 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: keep the defence steady, then step out to cover your flag runner when it is safe to do so. | |
| Godlike | Defender | You should be happy with this one; your performance was well above your usual level at 1.77x. Your defensive timing was good: 14 mid returns and 1 clutch return cut off runs at important moments. You fought efficiently: 106-67 with a 1.58 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: protect your own flag first, then help the carrier survive with cover when the chance is there. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | You were one of the players who shaped this match, finishing at 1.55x. Your grabs and running were a real strength, with 15 grabs turning into 2 caps and 1 solo. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: try to make each grab either pull defenders out of position, create a pickup chance, or become a real cap threat. | |
| Stable | Attacker | You were close to your usual level at 1.06x, with room to turn steady play into a bigger influence. Your attacking runs had purpose, with 25 grabs leading to 2 caps and 1 solo. You gave your teammates good cover, so keep looking for those moments where your positioning keeps a run alive. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. | |
| Feeding | Attacker | This was a hard outing for you at 0.58x; treat it as a reset point, not a verdict on your ability. 11 grabs is a good sign that you were trying to make things happen; the next step is making more of them count. I think survival was your main issue: 14-107 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |
