Unreal HeavenThe home of 2v2 and 3v3 iCTF26 Apr 2026, 00:11
CTF-ThornsV2_Small
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 315 | 104 | 104 | 0 | 301 | 58.3 cm | 1.00 | 50% | 35% | 0:06 | |
| 272 | 96 | 113 | 0 | 268 | 46.0 cm | 0.85 | 46% | 36% | 0:05 | |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 kills | |||
| 12 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 5 kills | |||
| 16 | 7 | 2 | 4 kills | ||||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A tight game of 3v3 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-ThornsV2_Small][3v3 between Red and Blue Team, ending 9-8 in favour of Red Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 1:19 when -uh.Pr3DazZz scored for Blue Team. Red Team created more scoring chances, converting 9 of the 17 captures. Momentum changed hands 1 time as the scoreline developed. 8 captures were completed solo.
Red Team had to recover after falling behind, turning the match around through the middle phase rather than protecting an early lead.
The final capture arrived at 10:31, with Broken_Soul finishing for Red Team. That score set the closing shape of the match at 9-8.
Broken_Soul stood out as the main objective influence with 12 grabs, 3 captures, 20 returns, and an MVP score of 925. -uh.Pr3DazZz made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 3 close-save returns.
Objective ledger for the match: 104 grabs, 30 pickups, 17 captures, 8 solos, 11 assists, 116 flag kills, 49 covers, 0 seals, 86 returns, 79 mid returns, 7 clutch returns, and 1 cherry picks.
pho` supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 43% accuracy and 112 kills.
Community desk: -cide- triggered the UH Equinox file again, so imaslut is back in the match notes. 25 flag touches and 0 cherries means the cherry-picking bellend allegations remain extremely alive.
Cherry watch: PeRcH72 logged 1 cherry pick, so the orchard was open and the complaints department has fresh material.
| 258 |
| 94 |
| 109 |
| 0 |
| 308 |
| - |
| 0.86 |
| 46% |
| 32% |
| 0:06 |
| Team Total | 845 | 294 | 326 | 0 | 877 | 52.1 cm | 0.90 | 47% | 34% | 0:18 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 269 | 114 | 102 | 0 | 291 | - | 1.12 | 53% | 41% | 0:06 | |
| 253 | 112 | 101 | 0 | 280 | 20.3 cm | 1.11 | 53% | 43% | 0:06 | |
| 242 | 100 | 91 | 0 | 309 | 20.3 cm | 1.10 | 52% | 32% | 0:07 | |
| Team Total | 764 | 326 | 294 | 0 | 880 | 20.3 cm | 1.11 | 53% | 38% | 0:19 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 12 |
| 8 |
| 1 |
| 4 kills |
| 23 | 7 | 2 | 4 kills |
| 9 | 7 | 2 | 4 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 kills | |||||
| 3 | 6 kills | |||||
| 1 | 5 kills | |||||
| 1 | 5 kills | |||||
| 4 kills | ||||||
| 4 kills |
Red Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -🇬🇧 | Attacker | 12 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 27 | 0/- | 322 | 5 | 2 | 20 | 0 | 20 | 1 | 925 | |
| -🇺🇸 | Attacker | 10 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 0/- | 329 | 3 | 8 | 15 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 821 | |
| -🇬🇧 | Attacker | 25 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 19 | 0/- | 204 | 5 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 709 | |
| -🇬🇧 | Attacker | 20 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 15 | 0/- | 398 | 9 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 698 | |
| -🇩🇪 | Attacker | 19 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 21 | 0/- | 249 | 6 | 6 | 17 | 0 | 19 | 1 | 689 | |
| -🇳🇱 | Attacker | 18 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 0/- | 198 | 2 | 13 | 11 | 1 | 12 | 2 | 647 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30000 | 360 | 240Hz | 27 | 28 | 28 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 20000 | - | - | 21 | 22 | 24 | 0 | Minor variation | ||
| 25000 | 290 | 0Hz | 101 | 102 | 103 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 25000 | 400 | 280Hz | 21 | 21 | 22 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 25000 | 300 | 175Hz | 16 | 16 | 17 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 20000 | - | - | 10 | 11 | 11 | 0 | Good connection |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Godlike | Attacker | You had a huge game and played well above your usual level at 1.94x. Your attacking runs had purpose, with 12 grabs leading to 3 caps. You did make some good returns, and those stops helped your team stay in the game. Next focus: try to make each grab either pull defenders out of position, create a pickup chance, or become a real cap threat. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | You were one of the players who shaped this match, finishing at 1.80x. Your grabs and running were a real strength, with 10 grabs turning into 2 caps. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | You should be happy with this one; your performance was well above your usual level at 1.68x. Excellent flag running from you: 19 grabs became 4 caps and 2 solos. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | You had a huge game and played well above your usual level at 1.62x. You were dangerous with the flag: 25 grabs led to 3 caps and 2 solos. Aim was a real positive at 41% accuracy, so keep taking fights where that strength matters. Next focus: try to make each grab either pull defenders out of position, create a pickup chance, or become a real cap threat. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | You put together a top-level game here and finished at 1.56x. You ran the flag well and gave your team end product: 2 caps and 1 solo from 18 grabs. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Your aggression is useful, but chancing it alone will often turn a good idea into a cheap death. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | You put together a top-level game here and finished at 1.42x. Your attacking play was strong, especially because you turned 20 grabs into 3 caps and 3 solos. Aim was a real positive at 43% accuracy, so keep taking fights where that strength matters. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |