Unreal HeavenThe home of 2v2 and 3v3 iCTF2 Jun 2026, 23:44
CTF-Yard-Edit
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ownageFB | 233 | 103 | 90 | 0 | 318 | - | 1.14 | 53% | 33% | 0:07 |
| -uh.Pr3DazZz | 193 | 70 | 87 | 0 | 261 | - | 0.80 | 45% | 29% | 0:07 |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| newut | 16 | 4 | 2 | 4 kills | |||
| ownage | 14 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 5 kills | ||
| saxon | 18 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 5 kills | ||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A decisive game of 3v3 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-Yard-V8a between Red and Blue Team, ending 7-3 in favour of Red Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 0:47 when ownage scored for Red Team. Red Team created more scoring chances, converting 7 of the 10 captures. The scoring pattern stayed relatively stable once the first lead was established. 3 captures were completed solo.
The final capture arrived at 10:28, with -uh.Pr3DazZz finishing for Red Team. That score set the closing shape of the match at 7-3.
ownage stood out as the main objective influence with 12 grabs, 5 captures, 9 returns, and an MVP score of 764. saxon made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 2 close-save returns.
Objective ledger for the match: 59 grabs, 23 pickups, 10 captures, 2 solos, 8 assists, 72 flag kills, 27 covers, 0 seals, 48 returns, 43 mid returns, 5 clutch returns, and 1 cherry picks.
saxon supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 42% accuracy and 113 kills.
Community desk: -cide- triggered the UH Equinox file again, so imaslut is back in the match notes. 19 flag touches and 0 cherries means the cherry-picking bellend allegations remain extremely alive.
Cherry watch: vuur_tijger_12 logged 1 cherry pick, so the orchard was open and the complaints department has fresh material.
Red Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
| -cide- |
| 163 |
| 76 |
| 100 |
| 0 |
| 242 |
| 46.0 cm |
| 0.76 |
| 43% |
| 31% |
| 0:06 |
| Team Total | 589 | 249 | 277 | 0 | 821 | 46.0 cm | 0.90 | 47% | 31% | 0:22 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| saxon | 243 | 113 | 87 | 0 | 272 | - | 1.30 | 57% | 42% | 0:07 |
| newut | 218 | 108 | 81 | 0 | 312 | - | 1.33 | 57% | 35% | 0:08 |
| vuur_tijger_12 | 80 | 56 | 81 | 0 | 255 | - | 0.69 | 41% | 24% | 0:08 |
| Team Total | 541 | 277 | 249 | 0 | 839 | - | 1.11 | 53% | 34% | 0:24 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 9 |
| 2 |
| 1 |
| 4 kills |
| vuur_tijger_12 | 10 | 1 | 3 kills |
| -uh.Pr3DazZz | 8 | 1 | 3 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| newut | 1 | 8 kills | ||||
| ownage | 4 | 7 kills | ||||
| saxon | 1 | 6 kills | ||||
| -cide- | 1 | 5 kills | ||||
| vuur_tijger_12 | 1 | 5 kills | ||||
| -uh.Pr3DazZz | 4 kills |
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | ownage | Attacker | 12 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 0/- | 454 | 9 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 764 |
| - | saxon | Attacker | 11 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 0/- | 238 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 583 |
| - | -cide- | Attacker | 15 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 10 | 0/- | 244 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 551 |
| - | -uh.Pr3DazZz | Defender | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15/4 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 464 |
| - | newut | Attacker | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0/- | 62 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 369 |
| - | vuur_tijger_12 | Attacker | 14 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0/- | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 126 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -uh.Pr3DazZz | 30000 | - | - | 19 | 19 | 19 | 0 | Good connection | |
| -cide- | 30000 | 360 | 240Hz | 26 | 28 | 30 | 0 | Minor variation | |
| ownage | 30000 | - | - | 113 | 114 | 116 | 0 | Good connection | |
| saxon | 30000 | 600 | 500Hz | 10 | 10 | 11 | 0 | Good connection | |
| newut | 30000 | 0 | 240Hz | 90 | 111 | 506 | 1 | Occasional lag spikes | |
| vuur_tijger_12 | 30000 | - | - | 26 | 29 | 35 | 0 | Sawtooth variation |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| saxon | Godlike | Attacker | You played a really good game here and your 1.81x rating shows it. Your grabs and running were a real strength, with 11 grabs turning into 3 caps and 1 solo. You fought efficiently: 113-87 with a 1.30 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |
| ownage | Godlike | Attacker | Great game, this was a really strong performance from you at 1.72x. Excellent flag running from you: 12 grabs became 5 caps and 1 solo. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |
| -cide- | Godlike | Attacker | Well played, this was a fantastic performance at 1.37x. You gave the enemy defence problems and backed it up with 1 cap from 15 grabs. I think survival was your main issue: 76-100 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. |
| newut | Godlike | Attacker | This was excellent work from you, with your match rating landing at 1.35x. You were active on attack with 7 grabs; I think your next step is turning more of those into safe runs. You fought efficiently: 108-81 with a 1.33 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: before grabbing, know whether the play is a solo route, a pickup, or a reset-for-pressure move. |
| -uh.Pr3DazZz | Godlike | Defender | You played a really good game here and your 1.34x rating shows it. Your defensive timing was good: 13 mid returns and 1 clutch return cut off runs at important moments. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: when your base is secure, look for chances to help your carrier with cover on the way home. |
| vuur_tijger_12 | Struggling | Attacker | You were below your usual level at 0.86x, so cleaner decisions and timing will matter most for you. 14 grabs shows you were willing to start attacks, but the value rises when those grabs become pickups, covers, or caps. I think survival was your main issue: 56-81 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Keep looking for openings, but try not to chance it when nobody is ready to cover or pick up. |