Unreal HeavenThe home of 2v2 and 3v3 iCTF6 Jan 2026, 23:10
Hunter
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 216 | 118 | 141 | 0 | 331 | 13.5 cm | 0.84 | 46% | 36% | 0:04 |
| brash- | 201 | 127 | 121 | 0 | 406 | - | 1.05 | 51% | 32% | 0:05 |
| Team Total | 417 | 245 | 262 | 0 | 737 | 13.5 cm | 0.94 | 48% | 33% | 0:10 |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Killer | Victim | |
|---|---|---|
| -uh.StarzZz`- | pho` | 67 |
| -uh.StarzZz`- | newut | 51 |
| brash- | pho` | 65 |
| brash- | newut | 62 |
| Killer | Victim | |
|---|---|---|
| pho` | -uh.StarzZz`- | 67 |
| pho` | brash- | 74 |
| newut | -uh.StarzZz`- | 74 |
| newut | brash- | 47 |
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| brash- | 17 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 5 kills | ||
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 13 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 5 kills | ||
| pho` | 15 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 kills | ||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A decisive game of 2v2 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-Hunter-v3 between Red and Blue Team, ending 4-6 in favour of Blue Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 0:52 when pho` scored for Blue Team. Blue Team created more scoring chances, converting 6 of the 10 captures. The scoring pattern stayed relatively stable once the first lead was established. 7 captures were completed solo.
The final capture arrived at 10:49, with brash- finishing for Red Team. That score set the closing shape of the match at 4-6.
pho` stood out as the main objective influence with 11 grabs, 4 captures, 7 returns, and an MVP score of 786. brash- made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 1 close-save return.
Objective ledger for the match: 38 grabs, 14 pickups, 10 captures, 3 solos, 3 assists, 41 flag kills, 15 covers, 0 seals, 27 returns, 24 mid returns, 3 clutch returns, and 0 cherry picks.
pho` supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 39% accuracy and 141 kills.
Community desk: pho` brought number-one pug-bot-captain energy into the report, which means at least one decision probably came with a draft explanation and a queue argument.
Lama watch: brash- finished with 11 lama score from 127 kills and 58 objective actions, which is the stats page politely asking what the plan was.
Blue Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| pho`FB | 258 | 141 | 132 | 0 | 359 | 20.3 cm | 1.07 | 52% | 39% | 0:04 |
| newut | 209 | 121 | 113 | 0 | 375 | - | 1.07 | 52% | 32% | 0:05 |
| Team Total | 467 | 262 | 245 | 0 | 734 | 20.3 cm | 1.07 | 52% | 36% | 0:11 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 19 |
| 7 |
| 3 |
| 1 |
| 5 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| brash- | 4 | 7 kills | ||||
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 2 | 7 kills | ||||
| pho` | 3 | 5 kills | ||||
| newut | 2 | 5 kills |
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | pho` | Attacker | 11 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 0/- | 440 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 786 |
| - | -uh.StarzZz`- | Attacker | 12 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 0/- | 255 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 592 |
| - | newut | Attacker | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0/- | 160 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 555 |
| - | brash- | Attacker | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 0/- | 145 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 429 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 30000 | 238 | 238Hz | 12 | 13 | 14 | 0 | Good connection | |
| brash- | 30000 | - | - | 22 | 24 | 27 | 0 | Sawtooth variation | |
| newut | 30000 | 0 | 240Hz | 89 | 93 | 97 | 0 | Minor variation | |
| pho` | 25000 | 400 | 280Hz | 15 | 15 | 16 | 0 | Good connection |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| pho` | Godlike | Attacker | You played a really good game here and your 1.57x rating shows it. You ran the flag well and gave your team end product: 4 caps and 1 solo from 11 grabs. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. |
| newut | Godlike | Attacker | You were one of the players who shaped this match, finishing at 1.34x. You looked dangerous whenever you got the flag, and 9 grabs led to 2 caps. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: try to make each grab either pull defenders out of position, create a pickup chance, or become a real cap threat. |
| -uh.StarzZz`- | Godlike | Attacker | This was excellent work from you, with your match rating landing at 1.33x. You looked dangerous whenever you got the flag, and 12 grabs led to 2 caps and 1 solo. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: try to make each grab either pull defenders out of position, create a pickup chance, or become a real cap threat. |
| brash- | Dominating | Attacker | I think you can take confidence from this one; you played above expectation at 1.22x. You carried real threat on attack, turning 6 grabs into 2 caps and 1 solo. Nothing in the stats was wildly good or bad, which means small improvements in timing, survival, and team support could move your rating up. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. |