Unreal HeavenThe home of 2v2 and 3v3 iCTF27 Oct 2025, 01:27
Hunter
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 299 | 106 | 96 | 0 | 346 | 46.0 cm | 1.10 | 52% | 31% | 0:06 | |
| 252 | 82 | 120 | 0 | 327 | 58.3 cm | 0.68 | 41% | 26% | 0:05 | |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 5 kills | |||
| 19 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 5 kills | |||
| 19 | 4 | 1 | 4 kills | ||||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A decisive game of 3v3 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-Hunter-v3 between Red and Blue Team, ending 4-10 in favour of Blue Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 0:31 when pho` scored for Blue Team. Blue Team created more scoring chances, converting 10 of the 14 captures. The scoring pattern stayed relatively stable once the first lead was established. 3 captures were completed solo.
The final capture arrived at 10:06, with -uh.StarzZz`- finishing for Red Team on a solo run. That score set the closing shape of the match at 4-10.
pho` stood out as the main objective influence with 12 grabs, 5 captures, 13 returns, and an MVP score of 945. localhero made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 5 close-save returns.
Objective ledger for the match: 80 grabs, 62 pickups, 14 captures, 3 solos, 14 assists, 127 flag kills, 76 covers, 0 seals, 64 returns, 46 mid returns, 18 clutch returns, and 4 cherry picks.
pho` supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 41% accuracy and 138 kills.
Community desk: -cide- triggered the UH Equinox file again, so imaslut is back in the match notes. 26 flag touches and 1 cherries means the cherry-picking bellend allegations remain extremely alive.
Cherry watch: Maber logged 2 cherry picks, so the orchard was open and the complaints department has fresh material.
Blue Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
| 207 |
| 100 |
| 105 |
| 0 |
| 362 |
| 13.5 cm |
| 0.95 |
| 49% |
| 29% |
| 0:06 |
| Team Total | 758 | 288 | 321 | 0 | 1035 | 39.3 cm | 0.90 | 47% | 29% | 0:18 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 411 | 156 | 89 | 0 | 452 | - | 1.75 | 64% | 38% | 0:07 | |
| 401 | 138 | 103 | 0 | 335 | 20.3 cm | 1.34 | 57% | 41% | 0:06 | |
| 146 | 27 | 96 | 0 | 171 | - | 0.28 | 22% | 16% | 0:06 | |
| Team Total | 958 | 321 | 288 | 0 | 958 | 20.3 cm | 1.11 | 53% | 35% | 0:20 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 14 |
| 7 |
| 1 |
| 1 |
| 5 kills |
| 16 | 1 | 1 | 4 kills |
| 1 | 2 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 1 | 12 kills | ||||
| 4 | 6 kills | |||||
| 1 | 5 kills | |||||
| 4 kills | ||||||
| 4 kills | ||||||
| 2 kills |
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -🇬🇧 | Attacker | 12 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 26 | 0/- | 361 | 15 | 22 | 8 | 1 | 13 | 3 | 945 | |
| -🇬🇧 | Attacker | 10 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 27 | 0/- | 267 | 7 | 26 | 11 | 0 | 15 | 5 | 929 | |
| -🇩🇪 | Attacker | 16 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 27 | 0/- | 100 | 10 | 9 | 10 | 1 | 11 | 4 | 629 | |
| -🇸🇪 |
| Attacker |
| 18 |
| 3 |
| 5 |
| 1 |
| 9 |
| 0/- |
| 372 |
| 14 |
| 3 |
| 7 |
| 2 |
| 7 |
| 1 |
| 599 |
| -🇬🇧 | Attacker | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 0/- | 198 | 12 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 573 |
| -🇬🇧 | Attacker | 18 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 0/- | 102 | 4 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 450 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30000 | - | - | 13 | 14 | 15 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 30000 | 360 | 240Hz | 24 | 24 | 25 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 30000 | 238 | 238Hz | 12 | 15 | 18 | 0 | Sawtooth variation | ||
| 30000 | - | - | 20 | 21 | 21 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 25000 | 295 | 143Hz | 29 | 31 | 34 | 0 | Bumpy connection | ||
| 25000 | 400 | 280Hz | 14 | 14 | 15 | 0 | Good connection |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Godlike | Attacker | You should be happy with this one; your performance was well above your usual level at 2.25x. You looked dangerous whenever you got the flag, and 10 grabs led to 2 caps. You fought efficiently: 156-89 with a 1.75 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | You were one of the players who shaped this match, finishing at 2.07x. Your attacking play was strong, especially because you turned 12 grabs into 5 caps and 1 solo. You fought efficiently: 138-103 with a 1.34 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Keep the aggression, but if possible work with a teammate to secure the grab and get a well-timed exit with cover. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | You played a really good game here and your 1.58x rating shows it. You ran the flag well and gave your team end product: 1 cap from 16 grabs. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Your aggression is useful, but chancing it alone will often turn a good idea into a cheap death. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | You should be happy with this one; your performance was well above your usual level at 1.41x. Very strong flag running: you made 18 grabs count with 3 caps and 1 solo. I think survival was your main issue: 27-96 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Keep the aggression, but if possible work with a teammate to secure the grab and get a well-timed exit with cover. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | You put together a top-level game here and finished at 1.34x. You looked dangerous whenever you got the flag, and 6 grabs led to 1 cap. I think survival was your main issue: 82-120 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. | |
| Dominating | Attacker | I think you can take confidence from this one; you played above expectation at 1.13x. You ran the flag well and gave your team end product: 2 caps and 1 solo from 18 grabs. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |