Unreal HeavenThe home of 2v2 and 3v3 iCTF17 Apr 2026, 17:42
Ruins of Azure
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| pho` | 279 | 122 | 103 | 0 | 287 | 20.3 cm | 1.18 | 54% | 43% | 0:06 |
| -cide- | 186 | 67 | 99 | 0 | 225 | 46.0 cm | 0.68 | 40% | 30% | 0:06 |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NeBu | 21 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 5 kills | ||
| pho` | 16 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 5 kills | ||
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 13 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 5 kills | ||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A decisive game of 3v3 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-UH-Azure-v3 between Red and Blue Team, ending 4-2 in favour of Red Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 1:12 when NeBu scored for Blue Team. Red Team created more scoring chances, converting 4 of the 6 captures. Momentum changed hands 1 time as the scoreline developed. 1 capture was completed solo.
Red Team had to recover after falling behind, turning the match around through the middle phase rather than protecting an early lead.
The final capture arrived at 10:48, with -cide- finishing for Red Team. That score set the closing shape of the match at 4-2.
NeBu stood out as the main objective influence with 1 grab, 1 capture, 19 returns, and an MVP score of 597. NeBu made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 1 close-save return.
Objective ledger for the match: 56 grabs, 35 pickups, 6 captures, 0 solos, 8 assists, 85 flag kills, 44 covers, 0 seals, 50 returns, 48 mid returns, 2 clutch returns, and 1 cherry picks.
pho` supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 43% accuracy and 122 kills.
Community desk: -cide- triggered the UH Equinox file again, so imaslut is back in the match notes. 27 flag touches and 1 cherries means the cherry-picking bellend allegations remain extremely alive.
Cherry watch: -cide- logged 1 cherry pick, so the orchard was open and the complaints department has fresh material.
Red Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
| 122 |
| 77 |
| 94 |
| 0 |
| 252 |
| - |
| 0.82 |
| 45% |
| 31% |
| 0:07 |
| Team Total | 587 | 266 | 296 | 0 | 764 | 33.1 cm | 0.90 | 47% | 35% | 0:20 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NeBuFB | 297 | 139 | 76 | 0 | 367 | - | 1.83 | 65% | 38% | 0:08 |
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 155 | 88 | 98 | 0 | 235 | 13.5 cm | 0.90 | 47% | 38% | 0:06 |
| -uh.Pr3DazZz | 119 | 69 | 92 | 0 | 245 | - | 0.75 | 43% | 28% | 0:07 |
| Team Total | 571 | 296 | 266 | 0 | 847 | 13.5 cm | 1.11 | 53% | 35% | 0:23 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 7 |
| 2 |
| 1 |
| 1 |
| 5 kills |
| -cide- | 7 | 3 | 3 kills |
| -uh.Pr3DazZz | 10 | 2 | 1 | 4 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NeBu | 5 | 2 | 13 kills | |||
| pho` | 6 | 1 | 12 kills | |||
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 1 | 5 kills | ||||
| Zo-^ | 2 | 5 kills | ||||
| -cide- | 1 | 5 kills | ||||
| -uh.Pr3DazZz | 4 kills |
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | NeBu | Defender | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31/10 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 19 | 0 | 19 | 1 | 597 |
| - | -cide- | Attacker | 17 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 0/- | 336 | 10 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 552 |
| - | pho` | Defender | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 27/4 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 17 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 541 |
| - |
| Attacker |
| 14 |
| 0 |
| 2 |
| 0 |
| 7 |
| 0/- |
| 196 |
| 5 |
| 8 |
| 2 |
| 0 |
| 2 |
| 0 |
| 390 |
| - | Zo-^ | Attacker | 11 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0/- | 64 | 8 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 285 |
| - | -uh.Pr3DazZz | Attacker | 13 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0/- | 2 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 203 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -cide- | 25000 | 360 | 240Hz | 27 | 27 | 28 | 0 | Good connection | |
| pho` | 25000 | 400 | 280Hz | 20 | 21 | 21 | 0 | Good connection | |
| Zo-^ | 25000 | 320 | 0Hz | 36 | 39 | 42 | 0 | Bumpy connection | |
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 30000 | 238 | 238Hz | 16 | 17 | 17 | 0 | Good connection | |
| NeBu | 20000 | - | - | 50 | 52 | 56 | 0 | Minor variation | |
| -uh.Pr3DazZz | 20000 | - | - | 11 | 12 | 12 | 0 | Good connection |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| NeBu | Godlike | Defender | You put together a top-level game here and finished at 1.68x. As a defender, your standout work was stopping danger before it became a cap: 19 mid returns and 1 clutch return. You fought efficiently: 139-76 with a 1.83 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: protect your own flag first, then help the carrier survive with cover when the chance is there. |
| pho` | Godlike | Defender | Well played, this was a fantastic performance at 1.57x. Your defensive timing was good: 17 mid returns cut off runs at important moments. Aim was a real positive at 43% accuracy, so keep taking fights where that strength matters. Next focus: keep the defence steady, then step out to cover your flag runner when it is safe to do so. |
| -cide- | Godlike | Attacker | You played a really good game here and your 1.41x rating shows it. You gave the enemy defence problems and backed it up with 3 caps from 17 grabs. I think survival was your main issue: 67-99 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Keep the aggression, but if possible work with a teammate to secure the grab and get a well-timed exit with cover. |
| -uh.StarzZz`- | Stable | Attacker | I think you had a steady game at 1.01x; one or two stronger moments would lift it nicely. You were active on attack with 14 grabs; I think your next step is turning more of those into safe runs. The support share was meaningful at 35%, which usually means the quiet team-work was helping the bigger plays happen. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |
| Zo-^ | Stable | Attacker | You were close to your usual level at 0.99x, with room to turn steady play into a bigger influence. You ran the flag well and gave your team end product: 1 cap from 11 grabs. The support share was meaningful at 39%, which usually means the quiet team-work was helping the bigger plays happen. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. |
| -uh.Pr3DazZz | Struggling | Attacker | You had a quieter game than normal at 0.79x; I think the useful part is that your improvement target is visible. Very strong flag running: you made 13 grabs count with 1 cap. I think survival was your main issue: 69-92 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |