Unreal HeavenThe home of 2v2 and 3v3 iCTF19 Jan 2026, 20:48
CTF-Yard-Edit
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 442 | 193 | 154 | 0 | 643 | 46.0 cm | 1.25 | 56% | 33% | 0:17 | |
| 86 | 58 | 98 | 0 | 228 | - | 0.59 | 37% | 25% | 0:06 | |
| Team Total |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Killer | Victim | |
|---|---|---|
| 43 | ||
| 65 | ||
| 85 | ||
| 33 | ||
| 15 | ||
| 10 |
| Killer | Victim | |
|---|---|---|
| 50 | ||
| 60 | ||
| 59 | ||
| 25 | ||
| 45 | ||
| 13 |
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 5 kills | |||
| 25 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 5 kills | |||
| 15 | 4 | 3 kills | |||||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A decisive game of 2v3 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-Yard-V8a between Red and Blue Team, ending 0-4 in favour of Blue Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 3:09 when Broken_Soul scored for Blue Team. Blue Team created more scoring chances, converting 4 of the 4 captures. The scoring pattern stayed relatively stable once the first lead was established.
The final capture arrived at 8:50, with _-=Pr3dazZz=- finishing for Blue Team. That score set the closing shape of the match at 0-4.
-cide- stood out as the main objective influence with 15 grabs, 0 captures, 24 returns, and an MVP score of 1036. -cide- made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 4 close-save returns.
Objective ledger for the match: 62 grabs, 19 pickups, 4 captures, 0 solos, 4 assists, 77 flag kills, 19 covers, 0 seals, 57 returns, 53 mid returns, 4 clutch returns, and 0 cherry picks.
pho` supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 42% accuracy and 110 kills.
Community desk: -cide- triggered the UH Equinox file again, so imaslut is back in the match notes. 15 flag touches and 0 cherries means the cherry-picking bellend allegations remain extremely alive.
Clutch desk: -cide- produced 4 close-save returns, also known as deleting someone else's highlight clip.
Blue Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
| 528 |
| 251 |
| 252 |
| 0 |
| 871 |
| 46.0 cm |
| 1.00 |
| 50% |
| 30% |
| 0:24 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 269 | 110 | 76 | 0 | 274 | 20.3 cm | 1.45 | 59% | 42% | 0:08 | |
| 155 | 84 | 80 | 0 | 271 | 36.0 cm | 1.05 | 51% | 34% | 0:08 | |
| 87 | 58 | 95 | 0 | 212 | 58.3 cm | 0.61 | 38% | 27% | 0:06 | |
| Team Total | 511 | 252 | 251 | 0 | 757 | 38.2 cm | 1.00 | 50% | 35% | 0:24 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 3 |
| 1 |
| 4 kills |
| 7 | 2 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 9 kills | |||||
| 5 | 2 | 7 kills | ||||
| 1 | 5 kills | |||||
| 4 kills | ||||||
| 3 kills |
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -🇫🇷 | Attacker | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 41 | 0/- | 0 | 0 | 5 | 22 | 0 | 24 | 4 | 1036 | |
| -🇬🇧 | Defender | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23/7 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 22 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 694 | |
| -🇬🇧 | Attacker | 17 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0/- | 0 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 326 | |
| -🇳🇱 |
| Attacker |
| 15 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 5 |
| 0/- |
| 0 |
| 1 |
| 4 |
| 1 |
| 0 |
| 3 |
| 0 |
| 245 |
| -🇬🇧 | Attacker | 15 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0/- | 0 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 236 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30000 | 360 | 240Hz | 15 | 31 | 48 | 1 | Occasional lag spikes | ||
| 30000 | - | - | 23 | 25 | 27 | 0 | Rhythmic fluctuation | ||
| 30000 | - | - | 28 | 29 | 30 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 25000 | 400 | 280Hz | 23 | 24 | 24 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 30000 | 498 | 498Hz | 46 | 51 | 65 | 1 | Occasional lag spikes |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Godlike | Attacker | Great game, this was a really strong performance from you at 2.73x. Your flag pressure was good with 15 grabs, and working closer with your team would make those grabs more dangerous. You fought efficiently: 193-154 with a 1.25 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: make the grab useful even if it does not cap, by dragging defenders away or handing off cleanly. | |
| Godlike | Defender | You made a clear difference in this match and finished well above your normal level at 1.60x. Your defensive timing was good: 22 mid returns cut off runs at important moments. You fought efficiently: 110-76 with a 1.45 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: cover the flag carriers when you can, but make sure your own flag is safe first. | |
| Stable | Attacker | You were close to your usual level at 1.02x, with room to turn steady play into a bigger influence. Your grabs and running were a real strength, with 17 grabs turning into 1 cap. You gave your teammates good cover, so keep looking for those moments where your positioning keeps a run alive. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. | |
| Feeding | Attacker | You had a tough match at 0.69x, well below your usual level, but I think it is fixable. You created plenty of starts with 15 grabs; now try to turn more of them into pickups, covers, or caps. I think survival was your main issue: 58-98 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: before grabbing, know whether the play is a solo route, a pickup, or a reset-for-pressure move. | |
| Feeding | Attacker | This was a hard outing for you at 0.68x; treat it as a reset point, not a verdict on your ability. You ran the flag well and gave your team end product: 1 cap from 15 grabs. I think survival was your main issue: 58-95 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. |