Unreal HeavenThe home of 2v2 and 3v3 iCTF23 Jan 2026, 20:05
CTF-Yard-Edit
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 209 | 97 | 91 | 0 | 288 | 13.5 cm | 1.07 | 52% | 34% | 0:07 | |
| 157 | 94 | 93 | 0 | 268 | - | 1.01 | 50% | 35% | 0:07 | |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 5 kills | |||
| 23 | 7 | 3 | 4 kills | ||||
| 16 | 3 | 4 kills | |||||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A decisive game of 3v2 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-Yard-V8a between Red and Blue Team, ending 0-5 in favour of Blue Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 1:06 when -cide- scored for Blue Team. Blue Team created more scoring chances, converting 5 of the 5 captures. The scoring pattern stayed relatively stable once the first lead was established. 1 capture was completed solo.
The final capture arrived at 9:11, with -cide- finishing for Blue Team on a solo run. That score set the closing shape of the match at 0-5.
-cide- stood out as the main objective influence with 22 grabs, 3 captures, 18 returns, and an MVP score of 894. -cide- made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 3 close-save returns.
Objective ledger for the match: 57 grabs, 25 pickups, 5 captures, 0 solos, 5 assists, 76 flag kills, 32 covers, 0 seals, 51 returns, 46 mid returns, 5 clutch returns, and 0 cherry picks.
-uh.PreDaToR- supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 35% accuracy and 94 kills.
Community desk: -cide- triggered the UH Equinox file again, so imaslut is back in the match notes. 30 flag touches and 0 cherries means the cherry-picking bellend allegations remain extremely alive.
Clutch desk: -cide- produced 3 close-save returns, also known as deleting someone else's highlight clip.
Blue Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
| 123 |
| 67 |
| 84 |
| 0 |
| 297 |
| 46.0 cm |
| 0.80 |
| 44% |
| 24% |
| 0:07 |
| Team Total | 489 | 258 | 268 | 0 | 853 | 29.7 cm | 0.96 | 49% | 31% | 0:22 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 385 | 177 | 170 | 0 | 580 | 46.0 cm | 1.04 | 51% | 32% | 0:15 | |
| 210 | 91 | 88 | 0 | 296 | - | 1.03 | 51% | 31% | 0:07 | |
| Team Total | 595 | 268 | 258 | 0 | 876 | 46.0 cm | 1.04 | 51% | 31% | 0:23 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 21 |
| 1 |
| 3 kills |
| 9 | 2 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 9 kills | |||||
| 4 | 1 | 7 kills | ||||
| 1 | 6 kills | |||||
| 1 | 6 kills | |||||
| 1 | 6 kills |
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -🇫🇷 | Attacker | 22 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 20 | 0/- | 0 | 8 | 9 | 16 | 0 | 18 | 3 | 894 | |
| -🇺🇸 | Attacker | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 0/- | 0 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 536 | |
| -🇬🇧 | Defender | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18/5 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 489 | |
| -🇧🇪 |
| Attacker |
| 16 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 13 |
| 0/- |
| 0 |
| 5 |
| 4 |
| 8 |
| 0 |
| 8 |
| 0 |
| 379 |
| -🇵🇱 | Attacker | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0/- | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 278 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30000 | 238 | 238Hz | 9 | 10 | 16 | 0 | Variable ping | ||
| 30000 | - | - | 29 | 30 | 36 | 0 | Bumpy connection | ||
| 25000 | 360 | 240Hz | 44 | 45 | 49 | 0 | Minor variation | ||
| 25000 | 9999 | 360Hz | 89 | 91 | 93 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 25000 | 360 | 240Hz | 14 | 24 | 32 | 1 | Occasional lag spikes |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Godlike | Attacker | You made a clear difference in this match and finished well above your normal level at 2.47x. You carried real threat on attack, turning 22 grabs into 3 caps. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | You played a really good game here and your 1.54x rating shows it. Your grabs and running were a real strength, with 7 grabs turning into 2 caps. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: try to make each grab either pull defenders out of position, create a pickup chance, or become a real cap threat. | |
| Dominating | Defender | You played well and finished above your usual level at 1.19x. You helped keep the score under control with 11 mid returns and 1 clutch return. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: protect your own flag first, then help the carrier survive with cover when the chance is there. | |
| Stable | Attacker | You were close to your usual level at 1.07x, with room to turn steady play into a bigger influence. You were active on attack with 16 grabs; I think your next step is turning more of those into safe runs. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: turn grabs into team runs by calling the route earlier and waiting half a beat for cover. | |
| Struggling | Attacker | You were below your usual level at 0.77x, so cleaner decisions and timing will matter most for you. You kept looking for the flag with 11 grabs; now the aim is cleaner routes and better timing with cover. I think survival was your main issue: 67-84 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: make the grab useful even if it does not cap, by dragging defenders away or handing off cleanly. |