25 Mar 2026, 19:44
CTF-Yard-Edit
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -cide- | 316 | 110 | 74 | 0 | 366 | 46.0 cm | 1.49 | 60% | 35% | 0:27 |
| PeRcH72 | 199 | 100 | 78 | 0 | 266 | 20.3 cm | 1.28 | 56% | 38% | 0:12 |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -cide- | 13 | 7 | 4 | 4 kills | |||
| PeRcH72 | 16 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 5 kills | ||
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 17 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 5 kills | ||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A decisive game of 3v3 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-Yard-V8a between Red and Blue Team, ending 8-1 in favour of Red Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 0:49 when -uh.Pr3DazZz scored for Red Team. Red Team created more scoring chances, converting 8 of the 9 captures. The scoring pattern stayed relatively stable once the first lead was established. 7 captures were completed solo.
The final capture arrived at 10:20, with {Black_Mage}` finishing for Blue Team on a solo run. That score set the closing shape of the match at 8-1.
-cide- stood out as the main objective influence with 7 grabs, 3 captures, 17 returns, and an MVP score of 919. -cide- made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 1 close-save return.
Objective ledger for the match: 65 grabs, 29 pickups, 9 captures, 7 solos, 3 assists, 85 flag kills, 31 covers, 0 seals, 54 returns, 51 mid returns, 3 clutch returns, and 0 cherry picks.
-uh.StarzZz`- supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 41% accuracy and 102 kills.
Community desk: -cide- triggered the UH Equinox file again, so imaslut is back in the match notes. 12 flag touches and 0 cherries means the cherry-picking bellend allegations remain extremely alive.
Clutch desk: -cide- produced 1 close-save return, also known as deleting someone else's highlight clip.
Red Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
| 183 |
| 79 |
| 72 |
| 0 |
| 237 |
| - |
| 1.10 |
| 52% |
| 34% |
| 0:13 |
| Team Total | 698 | 289 | 224 | 0 | 869 | 33.1 cm | 1.29 | 56% | 36% | 0:53 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| pho` | 252 | 102 | 101 | 2 | 288 | 20.3 cm | 1.01 | 50% | 36% | 0:09 |
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 166 | 102 | 94 | 0 | 350 | 13.5 cm | 1.09 | 52% | 41% | 0:10 |
| {Black_Mage}` | 53 | 20 | 94 | 0 | 116 | - | 0.21 | 18% | 20% | 0:10 |
| Team Total | 471 | 224 | 289 | 2 | 754 | 16.9 cm | 0.78 | 44% | 36% | 0:29 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 16 |
| 1 |
| 2 |
| 4 kills |
| pho` | 22 | 2 | 3 kills |
| {Black_Mage}` | 4 | 2 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -cide- | 4 | 8 kills | ||||
| PeRcH72 | 4 | 7 kills | ||||
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 2 | 7 kills | ||||
| -uh.Pr3DazZz | 3 | 6 kills | ||||
| pho` | 2 | 6 kills | ||||
| {Black_Mage}` | 2 kills |
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | -cide- | Attacker | 7 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 24 | 0/- | 393 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 0 | 17 | 1 | 919 |
| - | -uh.Pr3DazZz | Attacker | 16 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 0/- | 356 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 624 |
| - | pho` | Defender | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29/7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 505 |
| - | PeRcH72 | Attacker | 10 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 0/- | 51 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 440 |
| - | -uh.StarzZz`- | Attacker | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0/- | 33 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 304 |
| - | {Black_Mage}` | Attacker | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0/- | 67 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 176 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -uh.Pr3DazZz | 20000 | - | - | 12 | 12 | 13 | 0 | Good connection | |
| PeRcH72 | 25000 | 300 | 175Hz | 20 | 21 | 22 | 0 | Good connection | |
| -cide- | 30000 | 360 | 240Hz | 16 | 18 | 20 | 0 | Sawtooth variation | |
| {Black_Mage}` | 25000 | 0 | 0Hz | 31 | 34 | 38 | 0 | Rhythmic fluctuation | |
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 30000 | 238 | 238Hz | 30 | 30 | 31 | 0 | Good connection | |
| pho` | 25000 | 400 | 280Hz | 22 | 23 | 24 | 0 | Good connection |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| -cide- | Godlike | Attacker | This was excellent work from you, with your match rating landing at 2.34x. Your attacking play was strong, especially because you turned 7 grabs into 3 caps and 3 solos. You fought efficiently: 110-74 with a 1.49 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. |
| PeRcH72 | Godlike | Attacker | You played a really good game here and your 1.49x rating shows it. Your grabs and running were a real strength, with 10 grabs turning into 2 caps and 1 solo. You fought efficiently: 100-78 with a 1.28 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |
| -uh.Pr3DazZz | Godlike | Attacker | This was excellent work from you, with your match rating landing at 1.43x. Your flag work was one of your best areas, with 16 grabs producing 3 caps and 2 solos. You gave your teammates good cover, so keep looking for those moments where your positioning keeps a run alive. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |
| pho` | Godlike | Defender | Great game, this was a really strong performance from you at 1.32x. As a defender, your standout work was stopping danger before it became a cap: 18 mid returns. You did make some good returns, and those stops helped your team stay in the game. Next focus: protect your own flag first, then help the carrier survive with cover when the chance is there. |
| -uh.StarzZz`- | Stable | Attacker | You were close to your usual level at 0.99x, with room to turn steady play into a bigger influence. 20 grabs is a good sign that you were trying to make things happen; the next step is making more of them count. Aim was a real positive at 41% accuracy, so keep taking fights where that strength matters. Next focus: turn grabs into team runs by calling the route earlier and waiting half a beat for cover. |
| {Black_Mage}` | Feeding | Attacker | This was a hard outing for you at 0.68x; treat it as a reset point, not a verdict on your ability. You gave the enemy defence problems and backed it up with 1 cap and 1 solo from 12 grabs. I think survival was your main issue: 20-94 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. |