Unreal HeavenThe home of 2v2 and 3v3 iCTF15 Mar 2026, 18:55
CTF-1on1-Midle
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 262 | 121 | 79 | 0 | 388 | - | 1.53 | 61% | 31% | 0:08 | |
| 199 | 98 | 100 | 0 | 330 | - | 0.98 | 49% | 31% | 0:06 | |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 5 kills | |||
| 13 | 4 | 3 | 4 kills | ||||
| 14 | 2 kills | ||||||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A decisive game of 3v3 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-1on1-Midle-v2 between Red and Blue Team, ending 3-8 in favour of Blue Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 0:19 when tono scored for Blue Team. Blue Team created more scoring chances, converting 8 of the 11 captures. The scoring pattern stayed relatively stable once the first lead was established. 7 captures were completed solo.
The final capture arrived at 10:16, with Zo-^ finishing for Blue Team. That score set the closing shape of the match at 3-8.
-cide- stood out as the main objective influence with 19 grabs, 5 captures, 14 returns, and an MVP score of 909. -cide- made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 2 close-save returns.
Objective ledger for the match: 84 grabs, 19 pickups, 11 captures, 5 solos, 7 assists, 92 flag kills, 34 covers, 0 seals, 72 returns, 68 mid returns, 4 clutch returns, and 0 cherry picks.
-cide- supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 35% accuracy and 104 kills.
Community desk: -cide- triggered the UH Equinox file again, so imaslut is back in the match notes. 25 flag touches and 0 cherries means the cherry-picking bellend allegations remain extremely alive.
Clutch desk: -cide- produced 2 close-save returns, also known as deleting someone else's highlight clip.
Blue Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
| 79 |
| 28 |
| 104 |
| 0 |
| 156 |
| - |
| 0.27 |
| 21% |
| 18% |
| 0:06 |
| Team Total | 540 | 247 | 283 | 0 | 874 | - | 0.87 | 47% | 29% | 0:21 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 276 | 104 | 104 | 0 | 294 | 46.0 cm | 1.00 | 50% | 35% | 0:06 | |
| 268 | 88 | 57 | 0 | 345 | - | 1.54 | 61% | 27% | 0:11 | |
| 201 | 91 | 86 | 0 | 354 | 19.6 cm | 1.06 | 51% | 26% | 0:07 | |
| Team Total | 745 | 283 | 247 | 0 | 993 | 32.8 cm | 1.15 | 53% | 29% | 0:26 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 13 |
| 5 |
| 1 |
| 4 kills |
| 18 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 kills |
| 2 | 1 | 3 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 8 kills | |||||
| 1 | 8 kills | |||||
| 4 | 8 kills | |||||
| 3 | 5 kills | |||||
| 4 kills | ||||||
| 3 kills |
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -🇩🇪 | Attacker | 19 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 16 | 0/- | 402 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 0 | 14 | 2 | 909 | |
| -🇭🇷 | Attacker | 17 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 0/- | 396 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 707 | |
| -🇩🇪 | Defender | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 25/12 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 20 | 0 | 22 | 1 | 683 | |
| -🇬🇧 | Defender | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21/1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 13 | 0 | 14 | 1 | 525 | |
| -🇬🇧 | Attacker | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0/- | 132 | 4 | 8 | 11 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 436 | |
| -🇧🇪 | Attacker | 18 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0/- | 168 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 305 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20000 | - | - | 19 | 20 | 21 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 20000 | - | - | 10 | 11 | 13 | 0 | Minor variation | ||
| 25000 | 0 | 0Hz | 30 | 34 | 37 | 0 | Sawtooth variation | ||
| 25000 | 320 | 0Hz | 45 | 53 | 121 | 2 | Occasional lag spikes | ||
| 25000 | 250 | 144Hz | 63 | 80 | 144 | 2 | Occasional lag spikes | ||
| 25000 | 360 | 240Hz | 26 | 27 | 28 | 0 | Good connection |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Godlike | Attacker | I think this was one of your stronger performances, coming in at 2.07x. You carried real threat on attack, turning 19 grabs into 5 caps and 3 solos. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. | |
| Godlike | Defender | You put together a top-level game here and finished at 1.87x. You helped keep the score under control with 20 mid returns and 1 clutch return. You fought efficiently: 88-57 with a 1.54 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: keep reading the incoming routes, but add more cover for your own returning carrier when the flag is safe. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | This was excellent work from you, with your match rating landing at 1.76x. Excellent flag running from you: 17 grabs became 2 caps and 2 solos. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. | |
| Godlike | Defender | You should be happy with this one; your performance was well above your usual level at 1.47x. As a defender, your standout work was stopping danger before it became a cap: 13 mid returns and 1 clutch return. You fought efficiently: 121-79 with a 1.53 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: when your base is secure, look for chances to help your carrier with cover on the way home. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | Well played, this was a fantastic performance at 1.28x. Your grabs and running were a real strength, with 29 grabs turning into 2 caps. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. | |
| Stable | Attacker | I think you had a steady game at 0.95x; one or two stronger moments would lift it nicely. You carried real threat on attack, turning 18 grabs into 1 cap. I think survival was your main issue: 28-104 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |