Unreal HeavenThe home of 2v2 and 3v3 iCTF12 Feb 2026, 22:47
CTF-Yard-Edit
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| newutFB | 253 | 138 | 65 | 0 | 349 | - | 2.12 | 68% | 40% | 0:11 |
| _-=Pr3dazZz=- | 203 | 119 | 90 | 0 | 347 | 36.0 cm | 1.32 | 57% | 39% | 0:07 |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| newut | 25 | 7 | 3 kills | ||||
| pho` | 18 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 5 kills | ||
| _-=Pr3dazZz=- | 19 | 10 | 2 | 4 kills | |||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A tight game of 3v3 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-Yard-V8a between Red and Blue Team, ending 3-4 in favour of Blue Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 1:59 when -uh.StarzZz`- scored for Blue Team. Blue Team created more scoring chances, converting 4 of the 7 captures. Momentum changed hands 2 times as the scoreline developed. 2 captures were completed solo.
Blue Team had to recover after falling behind, turning the match around through the middle phase rather than protecting an early lead.
The final capture arrived at 11:59, with -uh.StarzZz`- finishing for Blue Team on a solo run. That score set the closing shape of the match at 3-4.
pho` stood out as the main objective influence with 0 grabs, 1 capture, 20 returns, and an MVP score of 700. PeRcH72 made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 3 close-save returns.
Objective ledger for the match: 60 grabs, 27 pickups, 7 captures, 2 solos, 5 assists, 80 flag kills, 32 covers, 0 seals, 53 returns, 47 mid returns, 6 clutch returns, and 0 cherry picks.
pho` supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 43% accuracy and 133 kills.
Community desk: pho` brought number-one pug-bot-captain energy into the report, which means at least one decision probably came with a draft explanation and a queue argument.
Clutch desk: PeRcH72 produced 3 close-save returns, also known as deleting someone else's highlight clip.
Blue Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
| 137 |
| 81 |
| 95 |
| 0 |
| 302 |
| 20.3 cm |
| 0.85 |
| 46% |
| 27% |
| 0:07 |
| Team Total | 593 | 338 | 250 | 0 | 998 | 28.1 cm | 1.35 | 57% | 36% | 0:27 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| pho` | 324 | 133 | 112 | 0 | 324 | 20.3 cm | 1.19 | 54% | 43% | 0:06 |
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 220 | 106 | 115 | 0 | 306 | 13.5 cm | 0.92 | 48% | 41% | 0:06 |
| {Black_Mage}` | 72 | 11 | 111 | 0 | 115 | - | 0.10 | 9% | 10% | 0:06 |
| Team Total | 616 | 250 | 338 | 0 | 745 | 16.9 cm | 0.74 | 43% | 37% | 0:18 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 8 |
| 7 |
| 3 kills |
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 14 | 6 | 1 | 4 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| newut | 9 | 1 | 10 kills | |||
| pho` | 4 | 8 kills | ||||
| _-=Pr3dazZz=- | 1 | 6 kills | ||||
| PeRcH72 | 2 | 6 kills | ||||
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 4 kills |
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | pho` | Defender | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33/15 | 34 | 3 | 7 | 19 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 700 |
| - | -uh.StarzZz`- | Attacker | 13 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 0/- | 300 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 583 |
| - | _-=Pr3dazZz=- | Attacker | 18 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0/- | 163 | 6 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 475 |
| - | newut | Defender | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17/- | 35 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 459 |
| - | PeRcH72 | Attacker | 17 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0/- | 102 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 363 |
| - | {Black_Mage}` | Attacker | 10 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0/- | 66 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 278 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| newut | 30000 | 0 | 240Hz | 91 | 95 | 99 | 0 | Minor variation | |
| _-=Pr3dazZz=- | 30000 | 498 | 498Hz | 12 | 13 | 14 | 0 | Good connection | |
| PeRcH72 | 30000 | - | - | 22 | 24 | 24 | 0 | Good connection | |
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 30000 | 238 | 238Hz | 11 | 11 | 12 | 0 | Good connection | |
| pho` | 25000 | 400 | 280Hz | 18 | 19 | 20 | 0 | Good connection | |
| {Black_Mage}` | 25000 | 0 | 0Hz | 31 | 34 | 37 | 0 | Variable ping |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| pho` | Godlike | Defender | Well played, this was a fantastic performance at 1.78x. You helped keep the score under control with 19 mid returns. Aim was a real positive at 43% accuracy, so keep taking fights where that strength matters. Next focus: when your base is secure, look for chances to help your carrier with cover on the way home. |
| newut | Godlike | Defender | You played a really good game here and your 1.50x rating shows it. As a defender, your standout work was stopping danger before it became a cap: 7 mid returns and 1 clutch return. You fought efficiently: 138-65 with a 2.12 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: cover the flag carriers when you can, but make sure your own flag is safe first. |
| -uh.StarzZz`- | Godlike | Attacker | You should be happy with this one; your performance was well above your usual level at 1.44x. You gave the enemy defence problems and backed it up with 3 caps and 1 solo from 13 grabs. Aim was a real positive at 41% accuracy, so keep taking fights where that strength matters. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. |
| _-=Pr3dazZz=- | Godlike | Attacker | This was excellent work from you, with your match rating landing at 1.38x. Your attacking runs had purpose, with 18 grabs leading to 1 cap. You fought efficiently: 119-90 with a 1.32 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |
| PeRcH72 | Stable | Attacker | You were close to your usual level at 1.10x, with room to turn steady play into a bigger influence. Your attacking runs had purpose, with 17 grabs leading to 2 caps and 1 solo. Nothing in the stats was wildly good or bad, which means small improvements in timing, survival, and team support could move your rating up. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |
| {Black_Mage}` | Stable | Attacker | You were close to your usual level at 0.91x, with room to turn steady play into a bigger influence. Your flag pressure was good with 10 grabs, and working closer with your team would make those grabs more dangerous. I think survival was your main issue: 11-111 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. |