Unreal HeavenThe home of 2v2 and 3v3 iCTF14 Sept 2025, 21:55
andAction-V~eo
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 209 | 113 | 108 | 0 | 342 | - | 1.05 | 51% | 33% | 0:06 | |
| 193 | 100 | 118 | 0 | 327 | 46.0 cm | 0.85 | 46% | 31% | 0:05 | |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 | 6 | 4 | 9 | 5 kills | |||
| 13 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 5 kills | |||
| 16 | 8 | 3 | 4 kills | ||||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A decisive game of 3v3 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-AndAction-V between Red and Blue Team, ending 2-5 in favour of Blue Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 1:58 when localhero scored for Red Team. Blue Team created more scoring chances, converting 5 of the 7 captures. Momentum changed hands 1 time as the scoreline developed. 3 captures were completed solo.
Blue Team had to recover after falling behind, turning the match around through the middle phase rather than protecting an early lead.
The final capture arrived at 9:29, with -cide- finishing for Red Team. That score set the closing shape of the match at 2-5.
-cide- stood out as the main objective influence with 8 grabs, 1 capture, 16 returns, and an MVP score of 537. -cide- made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 2 close-save returns.
Objective ledger for the match: 62 grabs, 37 pickups, 7 captures, 1 solos, 4 assists, 92 flag kills, 54 covers, 6 seals, 55 returns, 0 mid returns, 6 clutch returns, and 2 cherry picks.
-cide- supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 39% accuracy and 164 kills.
Community desk: -cide- triggered the UH Equinox file again, so imaslut is back in the match notes. 12 flag touches and 0 cherries means the cherry-picking bellend allegations remain extremely alive.
Cherry watch: Broken_Soul logged 1 cherry pick, so the orchard was open and the complaints department has fresh material.
Blue Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
| 158 |
| 100 |
| 103 |
| 0 |
| 311 |
| 36.0 cm |
| 0.97 |
| 49% |
| 33% |
| 0:06 |
| Team Total | 560 | 313 | 329 | 0 | 980 | 41.0 cm | 0.95 | 49% | 32% | 0:18 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 375 | 164 | 90 | 0 | 424 | 46.0 cm | 1.82 | 65% | 39% | 0:07 | |
| 212 | 91 | 109 | 0 | 297 | 13.5 cm | 0.83 | 46% | 31% | 0:06 | |
| 172 | 74 | 114 | 0 | 283 | 58.3 cm | 0.65 | 39% | 26% | 0:05 | |
| Team Total | 759 | 329 | 313 | 0 | 1004 | 39.3 cm | 1.05 | 51% | 33% | 0:19 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 13 |
| 4 |
| 2 |
| 4 kills |
| 10 | 2 | 1 | 4 kills |
| 12 | 6 | 3 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 2 | 11 kills | ||||
| 3 | 6 kills | |||||
| 2 | 6 kills | |||||
| 4 kills | ||||||
| 4 kills | ||||||
| 4 kills |
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -🇬🇧 | Attacker | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 0/- | 98 | 4 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 2 | 537 | |
| -🇬🇧 | Attacker | 16 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 0/- | 245 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 474 | |
| -🇬🇧 | Attacker | 15 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 0/- | 142 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 332 | |
| -🇬🇧 | Attacker | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 0/- | 156 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 323 | |
| -🇬🇧 | Attacker | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 0/- | 58 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 284 | |
| -🇬🇧 | Attacker | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0/- | 0 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 188 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30000 | 360 | 240Hz | 22 | 24 | 25 | 0 | Minor variation | ||
| 30000 | 498 | 498Hz | 9 | 10 | 10 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 30000 | - | - | 20 | 21 | 21 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 30000 | 238 | 238Hz | 13 | 14 | 18 | 0 | Sawtooth variation | ||
| 35000 | - | - | 12 | 13 | 14 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 30000 | 360 | 240Hz | 29 | 30 | 33 | 0 | Bumpy connection |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Godlike | Attacker | You put together a top-level game here and finished at 2.21x. Your attacking runs had purpose, with 8 grabs leading to 1 cap. You fought efficiently: 164-90 with a 1.82 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | You played a really good game here and your 1.37x rating shows it. Your flag work was one of your best areas, with 16 grabs producing 3 caps and 1 solo. You gave your teammates good cover, so keep looking for those moments where your positioning keeps a run alive. Next focus: try to make each grab either pull defenders out of position, create a pickup chance, or become a real cap threat. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | This was excellent work from you, with your match rating landing at 1.27x. Excellent flag running from you: 6 grabs became 1 cap. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Your aggression is useful, but chancing it alone will often turn a good idea into a cheap death. | |
| Dominating | Attacker | You played well and finished above your usual level at 1.23x. Your grabs and running were a real strength, with 15 grabs turning into 1 cap. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. | |
| Stable | Attacker | You were close to your usual level at 1.07x, with room to turn steady play into a bigger influence. Very strong flag running: you made 8 grabs count with 1 cap. I think survival was your main issue: 74-114 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Keep looking for openings, but try not to chance it when nobody is ready to cover or pick up. | |
| Struggling | Attacker | You had a quieter game than normal at 0.86x; I think the useful part is that your improvement target is visible. You kept looking for the flag with 9 grabs; now the aim is cleaner routes and better timing with cover. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: make the grab useful even if it does not cap, by dragging defenders away or handing off cleanly. |