Unreal HeavenThe home of 2v2 and 3v3 iCTF2 Feb 2026, 23:46
CTF-Yard-Edit
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 286 | 110 | 81 | 0 | 290 | 13.5 cm | 1.36 | 58% | 39% | 0:08 | |
| 221 | 91 | 86 | 0 | 242 | 20.3 cm | 1.06 | 51% | 38% | 0:07 | |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 5 kills | |||
| 13 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 5 kills | |||
| 9 | 2 | 2 | 4 kills | ||||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A decisive game of 3v3 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-Yard-V8a between Red and Blue Team, ending 8-2 in favour of Red Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 0:28 when -uh.StarzZz`- scored for Red Team. Red Team created more scoring chances, converting 8 of the 10 captures. The scoring pattern stayed relatively stable once the first lead was established. 3 captures were completed solo.
The final capture arrived at 10:56, with PeRcH72 finishing for Red Team. That score set the closing shape of the match at 8-2.
-uh.StarzZz`- stood out as the main objective influence with 18 grabs, 5 captures, 8 returns, and an MVP score of 810. -cide- made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 3 close-save returns.
Objective ledger for the match: 67 grabs, 48 pickups, 10 captures, 3 solos, 12 assists, 105 flag kills, 45 covers, 0 seals, 57 returns, 51 mid returns, 6 clutch returns, and 2 cherry picks.
-uh.StarzZz`- supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 39% accuracy and 110 kills.
Community desk: -cide- triggered the UH Equinox file again, so imaslut is back in the match notes. 24 flag touches and 0 cherries means the cherry-picking bellend allegations remain extremely alive.
Cherry watch: <{xan}>Joschde logged 1 cherry pick, so the orchard was open and the complaints department has fresh material.
Red Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
| 216 |
| 84 |
| 103 |
| 0 |
| 268 |
| 20.3 cm |
| 0.82 |
| 45% |
| 31% |
| 0:06 |
| Team Total | 723 | 285 | 270 | 0 | 800 | 18.0 cm | 1.06 | 51% | 36% | 0:22 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 250 | 124 | 88 | 0 | 323 | - | 1.41 | 58% | 38% | 0:07 | |
| 242 | 100 | 102 | 0 | 261 | 46.0 cm | 0.98 | 50% | 38% | 0:06 | |
| 149 | 46 | 95 | 0 | 290 | - | 0.48 | 33% | 17% | 0:06 | |
| Team Total | 641 | 270 | 285 | 0 | 874 | 46.0 cm | 0.95 | 49% | 31% | 0:20 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 11 |
| 5 |
| 2 |
| 1 |
| 5 kills |
| 6 | 1 | 3 kills |
| 12 | 2 | 1 | 4 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 8 kills | |||||
| 4 | 6 kills | |||||
| 4 | 6 kills | |||||
| 2 | 5 kills | |||||
| 1 | 5 kills | |||||
| 4 kills |
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -🇬🇧 | Attacker | 18 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 0/- | 452 | 13 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 810 | |
| -🇬🇧 | Attacker | 18 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 14 | 0/- | 318 | 10 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 631 | |
| -🇩🇪 | Attacker | 17 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 0/- | 170 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 576 | |
| -🇳🇱 |
| Defender |
| 0 |
| 2 |
| 1 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 17/6 |
| 31 |
| 5 |
| 7 |
| 14 |
| 0 |
| 14 |
| 0 |
| 496 |
| -🇩🇪 | Attacker | 14 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 0/- | 29 | 9 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 426 |
| -🇩🇪 | Defender | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17/3 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 363 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30000 | 238 | 238Hz | 9 | 11 | 30 | 1 | Occasional lag spikes | ||
| 30000 | - | - | 23 | 23 | 24 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 25000 | 400 | 280Hz | 18 | 18 | 19 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 25000 | 320 | 0Hz | 49 | 51 | 56 | 0 | Minor variation | ||
| 30000 | 360 | 240Hz | 22 | 24 | 26 | 0 | Bumpy connection | ||
| 30000 | - | - | 32 | 32 | 34 | 0 | Good connection |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Godlike | Attacker | Well played, this was a fantastic performance at 1.86x. Your flag work was one of your best areas, with 18 grabs producing 5 caps and 2 solos. You fought efficiently: 110-81 with a 1.36 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | You were one of the players who shaped this match, finishing at 1.52x. You were dangerous with the flag: 17 grabs led to 1 cap. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. | |
| Godlike | Defender | You made a clear difference in this match and finished well above your normal level at 1.42x. As a defender, your standout work was stopping danger before it became a cap: 14 mid returns. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: cover the flag carriers when you can, but make sure your own flag is safe first. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | You were one of the players who shaped this match, finishing at 1.37x. You were dangerous with the flag: 18 grabs led to 1 cap and 1 solo. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Keep the aggression, but if possible work with a teammate to secure the grab and get a well-timed exit with cover. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | You played a really good game here and your 1.28x rating shows it. 14 grabs shows you were willing to start attacks, but the value rises when those grabs become pickups, covers, or caps. You fought efficiently: 124-88 with a 1.41 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Keep the aggression, but if possible work with a teammate to secure the grab and get a well-timed exit with cover. | |
| Dominating | Defender | I think you can take confidence from this one; you played above expectation at 1.19x. Your defensive timing was good: 10 mid returns cut off runs at important moments. I think survival was your main issue: 46-95 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: when your base is secure, look for chances to help your carrier with cover on the way home. |