21 Jan 2026, 16:13
CTF-ThornsV2_Small
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 332 | 109 | 124 | 0 | 277 | 20.3 cm | 0.88 | 47% | 41% | 0:05 | |
| 298 | 99 | 124 | 0 | 289 | 36.0 cm | 0.80 | 44% | 35% | 0:05 | |
| Team Total | 630 | 208 |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Killer | Victim | |
|---|---|---|
| 109 | ||
| 99 |
| Killer | Victim | |
|---|---|---|
| 124 | ||
| 124 |
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 36 | 9 | 11 | 3 | 5 kills | |||
| 17 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 5 kills | |||
| 14 | 7 | 2 | 4 kills |
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A decisive game of 2v1 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-ThornsV2_Small between Red and Blue Team, ending 10-15 in favour of Blue Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 0:08 when -cide- scored for Blue Team. Blue Team created more scoring chances, converting 15 of the 25 captures. Momentum changed hands 2 times as the scoreline developed. 23 captures were completed solo.
Blue Team had to recover after falling behind, turning the match around through the middle phase rather than protecting an early lead.
The final capture arrived at 10:49, with pho` finishing for Red Team on a solo run. That score set the closing shape of the match at 10-15.
-cide- made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 5 close-save returns.
-cide- supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 43% accuracy and 248 kills.
Clutch desk: -cide- produced 5 close-save returns, also known as deleting someone else's highlight clip.
Blue Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -🇭🇺 | Attacker | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/- | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 723 | |
| -🇬🇧 | Attacker | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/- | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 332 | |
| -🇬🇧 | Attacker | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/- | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 298 |
| 248 |
| 0 |
| 566 |
| 28.1 cm |
| 0.84 |
| 46% |
| 38% |
| 0:10 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 723 | 248 | 208 | 0 | 594 | 46.0 cm | 1.19 | 54% | 43% | 0:12 | |
| Team Total | 723 | 248 | 208 | 0 | 594 | 46.0 cm | 1.19 | 54% | 43% | 0:13 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|
| 9 | 8 kills | |||||
| 3 | 8 kills | |||||
| 2 | 6 kills |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25000 | 400 | 280Hz | 28 | 30 | 31 | 0 | Minor variation | ||
| 30000 | 498 | 498Hz | 9 | 10 | 11 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 30000 | 360 | 240Hz | 28 | 32 | 74 | 1 | Occasional lag spikes |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Godlike | Attacker | You should be happy with this one; your performance was well above your usual level at 2.55x. As an attacker, your pressure was more selective than constant, so better route timing and earlier support calls would help you more. Aim was a real positive at 43% accuracy, so keep taking fights where that strength matters. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. | |
| Stable | Attacker | I think you had a steady game at 1.05x; one or two stronger moments would lift it nicely. You showed flashes in attack; your next step is entering with a clearer escape route or teammate cover. Aim was a real positive at 41% accuracy, so keep taking fights where that strength matters. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. | |
| Stable | Attacker | You played around your normal level at 1.02x, so your focus should be small improvements rather than a full reset. You showed flashes in attack; your next step is entering with a clearer escape route or teammate cover. I think survival was your main issue: 99-124 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. |
