4 Jan 2026, 00:15
andAction-V~eo
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Neddy | 231 | 139 | 104 | 0 | 425 | - | 1.34 | 57% | 33% | 0:06 |
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 231 | 124 | 103 | 0 | 337 | 13.5 cm | 1.20 | 55% | 39% | 0:06 |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Poison_Arr0w | 14 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 5 kills | ||
| -cide- | 15 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 5 kills | ||
| Neddy | 19 | 9 | 1 | 6 | 5 kills | ||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A tight game of 3v3 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-AndAction-V between Red and Blue Team, ending 6-7 in favour of Blue Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 0:42 when Broken_Soul scored for Blue Team. Blue Team created more scoring chances, converting 7 of the 13 captures. The scoring pattern stayed relatively stable once the first lead was established. 4 captures were completed solo.
The final capture arrived at 9:58, with aMpEnergy finishing for Red Team. That score set the closing shape of the match at 6-7.
aMpEnergy stood out as the main objective influence with 14 grabs, 3 captures, 4 returns, and an MVP score of 496. -cide- made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 1 close-save return.
Objective ledger for the match: 63 grabs, 36 pickups, 13 captures, 4 solos, 13 assists, 86 flag kills, 51 covers, 3 seals, 50 returns, 0 mid returns, 4 clutch returns, and 2 cherry picks.
-uh.StarzZz`- supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 39% accuracy and 124 kills.
Community desk: -cide- triggered the UH Equinox file again, so imaslut is back in the match notes. 19 flag touches and 0 cherries means the cherry-picking bellend allegations remain extremely alive.
Cherry watch: aMpEnergy logged 1 cherry pick, so the orchard was open and the complaints department has fresh material.
Blue Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
| 227 |
| 110 |
| 87 |
| 0 |
| 341 |
| - |
| 1.26 |
| 56% |
| 33% |
| 0:07 |
| Team Total | 689 | 373 | 294 | 0 | 1103 | 13.5 cm | 1.27 | 56% | 35% | 0:20 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Poison_Arr0wFB | 243 | 110 | 123 | 0 | 331 | - | 0.89 | 47% | 34% | 0:05 |
| Broken_Soul | 228 | 92 | 126 | 0 | 303 | 58.3 cm | 0.73 | 42% | 31% | 0:05 |
| -cide- | 203 | 92 | 124 | 0 | 326 | 46.0 cm | 0.74 | 43% | 29% | 0:05 |
| Team Total | 674 | 294 | 373 | 0 | 960 | 52.1 cm | 0.79 | 44% | 31% | 0:15 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 17 |
| 6 |
| 4 |
| 2 |
| 5 kills |
| aMpEnergy | 20 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 5 kills |
| Broken_Soul | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Poison_Arr0w | 2 | 9 kills | ||||
| -cide- | 2 | 7 kills | ||||
| Neddy | 5 | 6 kills | ||||
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 2 | 6 kills | ||||
| aMpEnergy | 2 | 6 kills | ||||
| Broken_Soul | 1 | 5 kills |
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | aMpEnergy | Attacker | 14 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 0/- | 282 | 8 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 496 |
| - | -cide- | Attacker | 14 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 0/- | 219 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 441 |
| - | Poison_Arr0w | Defender | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 22/5 | 101 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 1 | 439 |
| - | Broken_Soul | Attacker | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 0/- | 380 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 434 |
| - | -uh.StarzZz`- | Attacker | 17 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 0/- | 211 | 4 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 425 |
| - | Neddy | Attacker | 9 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 0/- | 107 | 6 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 378 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 30000 | 238 | 238Hz | 12 | 13 | 15 | 0 | Minor variation | |
| aMpEnergy | 25000 | 290 | 0Hz | 102 | 104 | 107 | 0 | Good connection | |
| Neddy | 30000 | - | - | 37 | 38 | 38 | 0 | Good connection | |
| Broken_Soul | 30000 | - | - | 13 | 14 | 16 | 0 | Minor variation | |
| -cide- | 30000 | 360 | 240Hz | 26 | 27 | 28 | 0 | Good connection | |
| Poison_Arr0w | 30000 | - | - | 17 | 18 | 19 | 0 | Good connection |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| aMpEnergy | Godlike | Attacker | This was excellent work from you, with your match rating landing at 1.89x. Excellent flag running from you: 14 grabs became 3 caps. You fought efficiently: 110-87 with a 1.26 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Keep the aggression, but if possible work with a teammate to secure the grab and get a well-timed exit with cover. |
| Neddy | Godlike | Attacker | I think this was one of your stronger performances, coming in at 1.46x. You ran the flag well and gave your team end product: 2 caps from 9 grabs. You fought efficiently: 139-104 with a 1.34 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Your aggression is useful, but chancing it alone will often turn a good idea into a cheap death. |
| Broken_Soul | Godlike | Attacker | You had a huge game and played well above your usual level at 1.43x. Your flag work was one of your best areas, with 7 grabs producing 3 caps and 2 solos. I think survival was your main issue: 92-126 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: try to make each grab either pull defenders out of position, create a pickup chance, or become a real cap threat. |
| Poison_Arr0w | Godlike | Defender | Well played, this was a fantastic performance at 1.40x. You helped keep the score under control with 1 clutch return. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: keep the defence steady, then step out to cover your flag runner when it is safe to do so. |
| -uh.StarzZz`- | Godlike | Attacker | I think this was one of your stronger performances, coming in at 1.35x. You carried real threat on attack, turning 17 grabs into 1 cap. The support share was meaningful at 37%, which usually means the quiet team-work was helping the bigger plays happen. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. |
| -cide- | Godlike | Attacker | Well played, this was a fantastic performance at 1.27x. Your grabs and running were a real strength, with 14 grabs turning into 2 caps and 1 solo. I think survival was your main issue: 92-124 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |