Unreal HeavenThe home of 2v2 and 3v3 iCTF13 Mar 2026, 23:57
3v3-Gaunt
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| localhero | 185 | 83 | 52 | 0 | 226 | - | 1.60 | 61% | 37% | 0:16 |
| brash-FB | 161 | 92 | 91 | 0 | 274 | - | 1.01 | 50% | 34% | 0:09 |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ownage | 16 | 1 | 3 kills | ||||
| localhero | 10 | 1 | 1 | 4 kills | |||
| brash- | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 kills | |||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A tight game of 3v3 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-UH-3v3-Gauntless-v1 between Red and Blue Team, ending 2-1 in favour of Red Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 4:11 when brash- scored for Red Team. Red Team created more scoring chances, converting 2 of the 3 captures. The scoring pattern stayed relatively stable once the first lead was established. 1 capture was completed solo.
The final capture arrived at 14:16, with localhero finishing for Red Team. That score set the closing shape of the match at 2-1.
localhero stood out as the main objective influence with 0 grabs, 1 capture, 14 returns, and an MVP score of 429. -cide- made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 1 close-save return.
Objective ledger for the match: 41 grabs, 13 pickups, 3 captures, 1 solos, 2 assists, 51 flag kills, 19 covers, 0 seals, 38 returns, 37 mid returns, 1 clutch returns, and 1 cherry picks.
ownage supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 40% accuracy and 101 kills.
Community desk: -cide- triggered the UH Equinox file again, so imaslut is back in the match notes. 14 flag touches and 0 cherries means the cherry-picking bellend allegations remain extremely alive.
Cherry watch: aMpEnergy logged 1 cherry pick, so the orchard was open and the complaints department has fresh material.
Red Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
| 125 |
| 62 |
| 83 |
| 1 |
| 198 |
| 46.0 cm |
| 0.75 |
| 43% |
| 31% |
| 0:11 |
| Team Total | 471 | 237 | 226 | 1 | 698 | 46.0 cm | 1.05 | 51% | 34% | 0:37 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ownage | 187 | 101 | 59 | 1 | 257 | - | 1.71 | 63% | 40% | 0:14 |
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 84 | 73 | 102 | 0 | 218 | 13.5 cm | 0.72 | 42% | 34% | 0:08 |
| aMpEnergy | 81 | 52 | 76 | 0 | 202 | - | 0.68 | 41% | 26% | 0:11 |
| Team Total | 352 | 226 | 237 | 1 | 677 | 13.5 cm | 0.95 | 49% | 34% | 0:34 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 13 |
| 2 |
| 3 kills |
| -cide- | 10 | 1 | 3 kills |
| aMpEnergy | 2 | 1 | 3 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ownage | 3 | 1 | 20 kills | |||
| localhero | 2 | 1 | 10 kills | |||
| brash- | 1 | 6 kills | ||||
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 1 | 5 kills | ||||
| -cide- | 4 kills | |||||
| aMpEnergy | 4 kills |
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | localhero | Defender | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16/6 | 29 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 429 |
| - | brash- | Attacker | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0/- | 97 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 351 |
| - | ownage | Defender | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16/3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 340 |
| - | -cide- | Attacker | 11 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0/- | 74 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 313 |
| - | aMpEnergy | Attacker | 14 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0/- | 100 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 172 |
| - | -uh.StarzZz`- | Attacker | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0/- | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 120 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| brash- | 20000 | - | - | 26 | 28 | 30 | 0 | Bumpy connection | |
| localhero | 20000 | - | - | 20 | 21 | 21 | 0 | Good connection | |
| -cide- | 30000 | 360 | 240Hz | 21 | 22 | 24 | 0 | Minor variation | |
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 30000 | 238 | 238Hz | 16 | 16 | 17 | 0 | Good connection | |
| ownage | 20000 | - | - | 107 | 109 | 119 | 0 | Minor variation | |
| aMpEnergy | 25000 | 290 | 0Hz | 98 | 101 | 103 | 0 | Good connection |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| localhero | Godlike | Defender | You should be happy with this one; your performance was well above your usual level at 1.47x. You helped keep the score under control with 14 mid returns. You fought efficiently: 83-52 with a 1.60 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: keep reading the incoming routes, but add more cover for your own returning carrier when the flag is safe. |
| ownage | Dominating | Defender | I think you can take confidence from this one; you played above expectation at 1.23x. Your defensive timing was good: 11 mid returns cut off runs at important moments. You fought efficiently: 101-59 with a 1.71 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: keep the defence steady, then step out to cover your flag runner when it is safe to do so. |
| brash- | Dominating | Attacker | I think you can take confidence from this one; you played above expectation at 1.16x. You ran the flag well and gave your team end product: 1 cap from 4 grabs. You gave your teammates good cover, so keep looking for those moments where your positioning keeps a run alive. Next focus: try to make each grab either pull defenders out of position, create a pickup chance, or become a real cap threat. |
| -cide- | Stable | Attacker | You played around your normal level at 1.07x, so your focus should be small improvements rather than a full reset. As an attacker, you kept pressure on the enemy base with 11 grabs; your next jump is converting more of those starts into completed runs. I think survival was your main issue: 62-83 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |
| aMpEnergy | Struggling | Attacker | You had a quieter game than normal at 0.86x; I think the useful part is that your improvement target is visible. Your attacking runs had purpose, with 14 grabs leading to 1 cap and 1 solo. I think survival was your main issue: 52-76 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Your aggression is useful, but chancing it alone will often turn a good idea into a cheap death. |
| -uh.StarzZz`- | Feeding | Attacker | You had a rough game at 0.55x, so I think your goal should be to simplify and rebuild from safer plays. Your flag pressure was good with 12 grabs, and working closer with your team would make those grabs more dangerous. I think survival was your main issue: 73-102 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: turn grabs into team runs by calling the route earlier and waiting half a beat for cover. |