1 Jul 2026, 19:32
CTF-1on1-Midle
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 565 | 188 | 198 | 2 | 587 | 46.0 cm | 0.95 | 49% | 33% | 0:13 | |
| 282 | 112 | 108 | 0 | 262 | 13.5 cm | 1.04 | 51% | 43% | 0:06 | |
| Team Total |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | 2 | 1 | 5 kills | ||||
| 24 | 7 | 1 | 4 kills | ||||
| 18 | 6 | 2 | 4 kills | ||||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A decisive game of 2v3 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-1on1-Midle-v2 between Red and Blue Team, ending 8-4 in favour of Red Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 1:00 when -uh.StarzZz`- scored for Red Team. Red Team created more scoring chances, converting 8 of the 12 captures. The scoring pattern stayed relatively stable once the first lead was established. 9 captures were completed solo.
The final capture arrived at 10:28, with -cide- finishing for Red Team on a solo run. That score set the closing shape of the match at 8-4.
-cide- stood out as the main objective influence with 21 grabs, 4 captures, 33 returns, and an MVP score of 1408. pho` made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 7 close-save returns.
Objective ledger for the match: 100 grabs, 45 pickups, 12 captures, 5 solos, 5 assists, 132 flag kills, 40 covers, 0 seals, 86 returns, 65 mid returns, 21 clutch returns, and 0 cherry picks.
-uh.StarzZz`- supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 43% accuracy and 112 kills.
Community desk: -cide- triggered the UH Equinox file again, so imaslut is back in the match notes. 41 flag touches and 0 cherries means the cherry-picking bellend allegations remain extremely alive.
Clutch desk: pho` produced 7 close-save returns, also known as deleting someone else's highlight clip.
Red Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
| 847 |
| 300 |
| 306 |
| 2 |
| 849 |
| 29.7 cm |
| 0.98 |
| 50% |
| 36% |
| 0:19 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 308 | 94 | 107 | 0 | 323 | 36.0 cm | 0.88 | 47% | 30% | 0:06 | |
| 253 | 100 | 101 | 0 | 276 | 20.3 cm | 0.99 | 50% | 38% | 0:06 | |
| 239 | 112 | 92 | 0 | 308 | 46.0 cm | 1.22 | 55% | 37% | 0:07 | |
| Team Total | 800 | 306 | 300 | 0 | 907 | 34.1 cm | 1.02 | 50% | 35% | 0:20 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 17 |
| 3 |
| 2 |
| 4 kills |
| 20 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 7 kills | |||||
| 4 | 7 kills | |||||
| 1 | 5 kills | |||||
| 1 | 5 kills | |||||
| 3 kills |
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -🇭🇺 | Attacker | 21 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 48 | 0/- | 0 | 20 | 9 | 29 | 0 | 33 | 6 | 1408 | |
| -🇬🇧 | Defender | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32/8 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 15 | 0 | 21 | 6 | 951 | |
| -🇬🇧 | Attacker | 27 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 18 | 0/- | 0 | 6 | 13 | 11 | 0 | 14 | 1 | 764 | |
| -🇬🇧 |
| Attacker |
| 27 |
| 1 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 21 |
| 0/- |
| 0 |
| 4 |
| 6 |
| 6 |
| 0 |
| 10 |
| 7 |
| 661 |
| -🇫🇷 | Attacker | 24 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 0/- | 0 | 12 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 551 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30000 | 238 | 238Hz | 16 | 16 | 17 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 30000 | 360 | 240Hz | 22 | 35 | 46 | 0 | Bumpy connection | ||
| 30000 | 498 | 498Hz | 19 | 19 | 19 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 25000 | 400 | 280Hz | 22 | 23 | 24 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 30000 | 360 | 240Hz | 16 | 17 | 18 | 0 | Good connection |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Godlike | Attacker | You made a clear difference in this match and finished well above your normal level at 2.87x. You looked dangerous whenever you got the flag, and 21 grabs led to 4 caps. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. | |
| Godlike | Defender | This was excellent work from you, with your match rating landing at 1.56x. As a defender, your standout work was stopping danger before it became a cap: 15 mid returns and 6 clutch returns. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: when your base is secure, look for chances to help your carrier with cover on the way home. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | This was excellent work from you, with your match rating landing at 1.53x. You looked dangerous whenever you got the flag, and 27 grabs led to 4 caps and 3 solos. Aim was a real positive at 43% accuracy, so keep taking fights where that strength matters. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | You put together a top-level game here and finished at 1.31x. Your attacking play was strong, especially because you turned 24 grabs into 3 caps and 2 solos. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: try to make each grab either pull defenders out of position, create a pickup chance, or become a real cap threat. | |
| Dominating | Attacker | I think this was a good step up from your normal game, with a 1.24x rating. Your grabs and running were a real strength, with 27 grabs turning into 1 cap. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. |
