Unreal HeavenThe home of 2v2 and 3v3 iCTF17 Jan 2026, 23:50
CTF-ThornsV2_Small
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 278 | 125 | 116 | 0 | 274 | 20.3 cm | 1.08 | 52% | 46% | 0:05 | |
| 256 | 103 | 99 | 0 | 256 | - | 1.04 | 51% | 40% | 0:06 | |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 5 kills | |||
| 17 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 5 kills | |||
| 14 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 5 kills | |||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A tight game of 3v3 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-ThornsV2_Small][3v3 between Red and Blue Team, ending 8-7 in favour of Red Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 0:34 when -cide- scored for Red Team. Red Team created more scoring chances, converting 8 of the 15 captures. The scoring pattern stayed relatively stable once the first lead was established. 8 captures were completed solo.
The final capture arrived at 10:20, with pho` finishing for Red Team. That score set the closing shape of the match at 8-7.
newut stood out as the main objective influence with 18 grabs, 4 captures, 21 returns, and an MVP score of 924. Broken_Soul made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 2 close-save returns.
Objective ledger for the match: 90 grabs, 49 pickups, 15 captures, 7 solos, 12 assists, 124 flag kills, 43 covers, 0 seals, 74 returns, 66 mid returns, 8 clutch returns, and 1 cherry picks.
pho` supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 46% accuracy and 125 kills.
Community desk: -cide- triggered the UH Equinox file again, so imaslut is back in the match notes. 25 flag touches and 0 cherries means the cherry-picking bellend allegations remain extremely alive.
Cherry watch: -uh.StarzZz`- logged 1 cherry pick, so the orchard was open and the complaints department has fresh material.
Red Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
| 239 |
| 92 |
| 119 |
| 0 |
| 241 |
| 46.0 cm |
| 0.77 |
| 44% |
| 38% |
| 0:05 |
| Team Total | 773 | 320 | 334 | 0 | 771 | 33.1 cm | 0.96 | 49% | 42% | 0:19 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 348 | 134 | 100 | 0 | 323 | - | 1.34 | 57% | 41% | 0:06 | |
| 252 | 115 | 105 | 0 | 277 | 13.5 cm | 1.10 | 52% | 44% | 0:06 | |
| 232 | 85 | 115 | 0 | 274 | 58.3 cm | 0.74 | 43% | 31% | 0:05 | |
| Team Total | 832 | 334 | 320 | 0 | 874 | 35.9 cm | 1.04 | 51% | 39% | 0:19 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 21 |
| 7 |
| 1 |
| 2 |
| 5 kills |
| 19 | 5 | 1 | 5 kills |
| 11 | 5 | 3 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 kills | |||||
| 6 | 7 kills | |||||
| 1 | 7 kills | |||||
| 2 | 5 kills | |||||
| 1 | 5 kills | |||||
| 4 kills |
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -🇺🇸 | Attacker | 18 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 32 | 0/- | 292 | 7 | 5 | 20 | 0 | 21 | 1 | 924 | |
| -🇬🇧 | Attacker | 17 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 15 | 0/- | 483 | 13 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 880 | |
| -🇬🇧 | Attacker | 19 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 0/- | 368 | 4 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 732 | |
| -🇬🇧 |
| Attacker |
| 12 |
| 1 |
| 3 |
| 0 |
| 25 |
| 0/- |
| 151 |
| 10 |
| 7 |
| 15 |
| 0 |
| 16 |
| 1 |
| 685 |
| -🇳🇱 | Attacker | 17 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 0/- | 165 | 8 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 618 |
| -🇬🇧 | Attacker | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 0/- | 40 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 527 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30000 | - | - | 19 | 20 | 21 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 30000 | 360 | 240Hz | 30 | 31 | 32 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 25000 | 400 | 280Hz | 21 | 23 | 24 | 0 | Minor variation | ||
| 30000 | 238 | 238Hz | 9 | 10 | 11 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 30000 | - | - | 27 | 28 | 32 | 0 | Bumpy connection | ||
| 30000 | 0 | 240Hz | 92 | 95 | 99 | 0 | Minor variation |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Godlike | Attacker | Well played, this was a fantastic performance at 2.04x. Excellent flag running from you: 18 grabs became 4 caps and 3 solos. You fought efficiently: 134-100 with a 1.34 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: try to make each grab either pull defenders out of position, create a pickup chance, or become a real cap threat. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | You had a huge game and played well above your usual level at 1.60x. You carried real threat on attack, turning 17 grabs into 3 caps and 1 solo. Aim was a real positive at 46% accuracy, so keep taking fights where that strength matters. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | You should be happy with this one; your performance was well above your usual level at 1.53x. Your flag work was one of your best areas, with 12 grabs producing 1 cap. Aim was a real positive at 40% accuracy, so keep taking fights where that strength matters. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | This was excellent work from you, with your match rating landing at 1.47x. You gave the enemy defence problems and backed it up with 3 caps and 2 solos from 19 grabs. Aim was a real positive at 44% accuracy, so keep taking fights where that strength matters. The instinct to go quickly is useful, but avoid turning fast grabs into isolated cherry-pick deaths. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | You should be happy with this one; your performance was well above your usual level at 1.45x. Very strong flag running: you made 17 grabs count with 4 caps and 1 solo. I think survival was your main issue: 92-119 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. | |
| Dominating | Attacker | You gave your team more than expected here and finished at 1.22x. Your flag pressure was good with 7 grabs, and working closer with your team would make those grabs more dangerous. I think survival was your main issue: 85-115 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: try to make each grab either pull defenders out of position, create a pickup chance, or become a real cap threat. |