Unreal HeavenThe home of 2v2 and 3v3 iCTF10 Jan 2026, 01:45
[FuenlaBoys]CommandArena
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| pho` | 271 | 107 | 62 | 0 | 230 | 20.3 cm | 1.73 | 63% | 47% | 0:10 |
| Neddy | 254 | 100 | 70 | 3 | 325 | - | 1.43 | 58% | 31% | 0:09 |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| pho` | 10 | 6 | 2 | 4 kills | |||
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 15 | 1 | 1 | 4 kills | |||
| Neddy | 13 | 5 | 1 | 5 kills | |||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A decisive game of 3v3 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-UH-CommandArena between Red and Blue Team, ending 9-7 in favour of Red Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 0:31 when Neddy scored for Red Team. Red Team created more scoring chances, converting 9 of the 16 captures. Momentum changed hands 2 times as the scoreline developed. 6 captures were completed solo.
Red Team had to recover after falling behind, turning the match around through the middle phase rather than protecting an early lead.
The final capture arrived at 10:39, with aMpEnergy finishing for Red Team on a solo run. That score set the closing shape of the match at 9-7.
Neddy stood out as the main objective influence with 16 grabs, 2 captures, 10 returns, and an MVP score of 761. Neddy made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 3 close-save returns.
Objective ledger for the match: 67 grabs, 27 pickups, 16 captures, 5 solos, 12 assists, 78 flag kills, 29 covers, 9 seals, 51 returns, 3 mid returns, 8 clutch returns, and 1 cherry picks.
pho` supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 47% accuracy and 107 kills.
Community desk: -cide- triggered the UH Equinox file again, so imaslut is back in the match notes. 25 flag touches and 0 cherries means the cherry-picking bellend allegations remain extremely alive.
Cherry watch: -uh.StarzZz`- logged 1 cherry pick, so the orchard was open and the complaints department has fresh material.
| 182 |
| 75 |
| 71 |
| 2 |
| 218 |
| - |
| 1.06 |
| 51% |
| 35% |
| 0:09 |
| Team Total | 707 | 282 | 203 | 5 | 773 | 20.3 cm | 1.39 | 58% | 37% | 0:29 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -cide- | 220 | 83 | 96 | 0 | 215 | 46.0 cm | 0.86 | 46% | 39% | 0:06 |
| -uh.StarzZz`-FB | 213 | 88 | 82 | 1 | 223 | 13.5 cm | 1.07 | 51% | 40% | 0:08 |
| Maber | 65 | 32 | 104 | 0 | 146 | - | 0.31 | 24% | 22% | 0:06 |
| Team Total | 498 | 203 | 282 | 1 | 584 | 29.7 cm | 0.72 | 42% | 35% | 0:21 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 11 |
| 1 |
| 4 kills |
| -cide- | 9 | 4 | 3 kills |
| Maber | 3 | 1 | 3 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| pho` | 5 | 8 kills | ||||
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 3 | 8 kills | ||||
| Neddy | 1 | 7 kills | ||||
| aMpEnergy | 4 kills | |||||
| -cide- | 3 kills | |||||
| Maber | 3 kills |
Red Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | Neddy | Attacker | 16 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 0/- | 496 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 761 |
| - | aMpEnergy | Attacker | 16 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 0/- | 400 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 593 |
| - | -cide- | Attacker | 18 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 0/- | 407 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 588 |
| - | -uh.StarzZz`- | Defender | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18/1 | 194 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 1 | 469 |
| - | pho` | Defender | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23/10 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 3 | 461 |
| - | Maber | Attacker | 14 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0/- | 99 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 230 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| pho` | 25000 | 400 | 280Hz | 15 | 15 | 17 | 0 | Good connection | |
| aMpEnergy | 30000 | - | - | 99 | 100 | 102 | 0 | Good connection | |
| Neddy | 30000 | - | - | 34 | 35 | 36 | 0 | Good connection | |
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 30000 | 238 | 238Hz | 12 | 14 | 15 | 0 | Minor variation | |
| -cide- | 30000 | 360 | 240Hz | 23 | 23 | 24 | 0 | Good connection | |
| Maber | 25000 | 295 | 143Hz | 33 | 35 | 38 | 0 | Sawtooth variation |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| aMpEnergy | Godlike | Attacker | Great game, this was a really strong performance from you at 1.87x. Your attacking runs had purpose, with 16 grabs leading to 4 caps and 3 solos. You gave your teammates good cover, so keep looking for those moments where your positioning keeps a run alive. Next focus: try to make each grab either pull defenders out of position, create a pickup chance, or become a real cap threat. |
| Neddy | Godlike | Attacker | You put together a top-level game here and finished at 1.83x. You were dangerous with the flag: 16 grabs led to 2 caps. 3 suicides hurt the overall impact, so safer exits and fewer panic deaths would make the same work score much better. Next focus: try to make each grab either pull defenders out of position, create a pickup chance, or become a real cap threat. |
| -cide- | Godlike | Attacker | Great game, this was a really strong performance from you at 1.58x. You looked dangerous whenever you got the flag, and 18 grabs led to 6 caps and 2 solos. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |
| pho` | Godlike | Defender | You played a really good game here and your 1.44x rating shows it. As a defender, your standout work was stopping danger before it became a cap: 3 clutch returns. You fought efficiently: 107-62 with a 1.73 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: cover the flag carriers when you can, but make sure your own flag is safe first. |
| -uh.StarzZz`- | Dominating | Defender | You had a positive match and your 1.23x rating backs that up. As a defender, your standout work was stopping danger before it became a cap: 1 clutch return. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: cover the flag carriers when you can, but make sure your own flag is safe first. |
| Maber | Feeding | Attacker | You had a tough match at 0.70x, well below your usual level, but I think it is fixable. As an attacker, you kept pressure on the enemy base with 14 grabs; your next jump is converting more of those starts into completed runs. I think survival was your main issue: 32-104 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: try to make each grab either pull defenders out of position, create a pickup chance, or become a real cap threat. |