Unreal HeavenThe home of 2v2 and 3v3 iCTF22 Feb 2026, 00:30
CTF-ThornsV2_Small
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 359 | 129 | 104 | 0 | 279 | 13.5 cm | 1.24 | 55% | 46% | 0:06 | |
| 329 | 90 | 98 | 0 | 254 | - | 0.92 | 48% | 35% | 0:06 | |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 5 kills | |||
| 12 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 5 kills | |||
| 31 | 6 | 1 | 5 kills | ||||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A decisive game of 3v3 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-ThornsV2_Small][3v3 between Red and Blue Team, ending 17-6 in favour of Red Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 0:21 when -uh.StarzZz`- scored for Red Team. Red Team created more scoring chances, converting 17 of the 23 captures. The scoring pattern stayed relatively stable once the first lead was established. 14 captures were completed solo.
The final capture arrived at 10:48, with -uh.StarzZz`- finishing for Red Team. That score set the closing shape of the match at 17-6.
JugzZz stood out as the main objective influence with 27 grabs, 10 captures, 10 returns, and an MVP score of 1219. Broken_Soul made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 3 close-save returns.
Objective ledger for the match: 97 grabs, 36 pickups, 23 captures, 14 solos, 14 assists, 110 flag kills, 95 covers, 0 seals, 74 returns, 66 mid returns, 8 clutch returns, and 4 cherry picks.
-uh.StarzZz`- supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 46% accuracy and 129 kills.
Community desk: -cide- triggered the UH Equinox file again, so imaslut is back in the match notes. 25 flag touches and 0 cherries means the cherry-picking bellend allegations remain extremely alive.
Cherry watch: JugzZz logged 2 cherry picks, so the orchard was open and the complaints department has fresh material.
Red Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
| 321 |
| 103 |
| 107 |
| 0 |
| 370 |
| 58.3 cm |
| 0.96 |
| 49% |
| 34% |
| 0:06 |
| Team Total | 1009 | 322 | 309 | 0 | 903 | 35.9 cm | 1.04 | 51% | 38% | 0:19 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 285 | 119 | 109 | 0 | 403 | 36.0 cm | 1.09 | 52% | 42% | 0:06 | |
| 284 | 105 | 102 | 0 | 329 | - | 1.03 | 51% | 36% | 0:06 | |
| 180 | 85 | 111 | 0 | 317 | 46.0 cm | 0.77 | 43% | 27% | 0:05 | |
| Team Total | 749 | 309 | 322 | 0 | 1049 | 41.0 cm | 0.96 | 49% | 35% | 0:18 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 12 |
| 6 |
| 1 |
| 5 kills |
| 19 | 6 | 3 kills |
| 11 | 6 | 3 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 7 kills | |||||
| 3 | 6 kills | |||||
| 3 | 5 kills | |||||
| 4 kills | ||||||
| 4 kills | ||||||
| 4 kills |
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -🇺🇸 | Attacker | 27 | 10 | 3 | 7 | 19 | 0/- | 822 | 7 | 13 | 8 | 2 | 10 | 1 | 1219 | |
| -🇬🇧 | Attacker | 14 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 18 | 0/- | 564 | 7 | 28 | 13 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 1109 | |
| -🇬🇧 | Attacker | 10 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 20 | 0/- | 314 | 5 | 17 | 15 | 0 | 17 | 3 | 991 | |
| -🇺🇸 | Attacker | 12 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 25 | 0/- | 240 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 1 | 16 | 2 | 713 | |
| -🇬🇧 | Attacker | 14 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 0/- | 229 | 6 | 14 | 10 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 655 | |
| -🇬🇧 | Attacker | 20 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 0/- | 131 | 5 | 15 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 471 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30000 | - | - | 14 | 16 | 18 | 0 | Minor variation | ||
| 25000 | 9999 | 360Hz | 96 | 97 | 99 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 30000 | 238 | 238Hz | 11 | 12 | 12 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 30000 | 498 | 498Hz | 11 | 12 | 13 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 30000 | 360 | 240Hz | 16 | 19 | 22 | 0 | Sawtooth variation | ||
| 30000 | - | - | 107 | 109 | 112 | 0 | Good connection |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Godlike | Attacker | You put together a top-level game here and finished at 2.30x. You ran the flag well and gave your team end product: 10 caps and 7 solos from 27 grabs. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. The instinct to go quickly is useful, but avoid turning fast grabs into isolated cherry-pick deaths. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | Well played, this was a fantastic performance at 1.99x. You gave the enemy defence problems and backed it up with 5 caps and 3 solos from 14 grabs. Aim was a real positive at 46% accuracy, so keep taking fights where that strength matters. Keep looking for openings, but try not to chance it when nobody is ready to cover or pick up. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | You had a huge game and played well above your usual level at 1.86x. You carried real threat on attack, turning 10 grabs into 2 caps and 1 solo. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: try to make each grab either pull defenders out of position, create a pickup chance, or become a real cap threat. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | I think this was one of your stronger performances, coming in at 1.76x. Your attacking runs had purpose, with 12 grabs leading to 4 caps and 1 solo. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. The instinct to go quickly is useful, but avoid turning fast grabs into isolated cherry-pick deaths. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | I think this was one of your stronger performances, coming in at 1.47x. Your grabs and running were a real strength, with 14 grabs turning into 2 caps and 2 solos. Aim was a real positive at 42% accuracy, so keep taking fights where that strength matters. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. | |
| Stable | Attacker | You were close to your usual level at 0.99x, with room to turn steady play into a bigger influence. You were active on attack with 20 grabs; I think your next step is turning more of those into safe runs. I think survival was your main issue: 85-111 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: try to make each grab either pull defenders out of position, create a pickup chance, or become a real cap threat. |