Unreal HeavenThe home of 2v2 and 3v3 iCTF29 Jul 2025, 22:01
CTF-Yard-Edit
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| newut | 177 | 98 | 81 | 0 | 303 | - | 1.21 | 55% | 32% | 0:08 |
| _-=Pr3dazZz=- | 138 | 95 | 90 | 0 | 292 | 36.0 cm | 1.06 | 51% | 35% | 0:07 |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 20 | 6 | 1 | 4 kills | |||
| -cide- | 11 | 5 | 1 | 4 kills | |||
| newut | 17 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 kills | ||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A decisive game of 3v3 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-Yard-v3 between Red and Blue Team, ending 1-8 in favour of Blue Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 0:56 when Broken_Soul scored for Blue Team. Blue Team created more scoring chances, converting 8 of the 9 captures. The scoring pattern stayed relatively stable once the first lead was established. 5 captures were completed solo.
The final capture arrived at 10:21, with -cide- finishing for Blue Team. That score set the closing shape of the match at 1-8.
-cide- stood out as the main objective influence with 21 grabs, 4 captures, 6 returns, and an MVP score of 823. -cide- made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 1 close-save return.
Objective ledger for the match: 54 grabs, 13 pickups, 9 captures, 3 solos, 5 assists, 58 flag kills, 21 covers, 0 seals, 45 returns, 44 mid returns, 1 clutch returns, and 0 cherry picks.
_-=Pr3dazZz=- supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 35% accuracy and 95 kills.
Community desk: -cide- triggered the UH Equinox file again, so imaslut is back in the match notes. 23 flag touches and 0 cherries means the cherry-picking bellend allegations remain extremely alive.
Clutch desk: -cide- produced 1 close-save return, also known as deleting someone else's highlight clip.
Blue Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
| 132 |
| 83 |
| 90 |
| 0 |
| 313 |
| 46.0 cm |
| 0.92 |
| 48% |
| 27% |
| 0:07 |
| Team Total | 447 | 276 | 261 | 0 | 908 | 41.0 cm | 1.06 | 51% | 31% | 0:22 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 258 | 109 | 76 | 0 | 332 | 13.5 cm | 1.43 | 59% | 33% | 0:08 |
| -cide-FB | 213 | 90 | 91 | 0 | 295 | 46.0 cm | 0.99 | 50% | 31% | 0:07 |
| Broken_Soul | 109 | 62 | 109 | 0 | 225 | 58.3 cm | 0.57 | 36% | 28% | 0:06 |
| Team Total | 580 | 261 | 276 | 0 | 852 | 39.3 cm | 0.95 | 49% | 31% | 0:22 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 18 |
| 5 |
| 2 |
| 4 kills |
| _-=Pr3dazZz=- | 14 | 3 | 2 | 4 kills |
| Broken_Soul | 10 | 2 | 3 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 3 | 1 | 12 kills | |||
| -cide- | 1 | 1 | 10 kills | |||
| newut | 3 | 5 kills | ||||
| -cide- | 5 | 5 kills | ||||
| _-=Pr3dazZz=- | 4 kills | |||||
| Broken_Soul | 3 kills |
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | -cide- | Attacker | 21 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 0/- | 580 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 823 |
| - | -uh.StarzZz`- | Defender | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19/5 | 111 | 3 | 9 | 17 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 655 |
| - | Broken_Soul | Attacker | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0/- | 109 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 331 |
| - | newut | Attacker | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0/- | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 313 |
| - | -cide- | Attacker | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0/- | 100 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 303 |
| - | _-=Pr3dazZz=- | Attacker | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0/- | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 211 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| _-=Pr3dazZz=- | 30000 | 498 | 498Hz | 11 | 11 | 11 | 0 | Good connection | |
| -cide- | 30000 | 360 | 240Hz | 17 | 19 | 23 | 0 | Rhythmic fluctuation | |
| newut | 30000 | 0 | 240Hz | 94 | 96 | 99 | 0 | Good connection | |
| -cide- | 30000 | 360 | 240Hz | 26 | 27 | 29 | 0 | Minor variation | |
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 30000 | 238 | 238Hz | 13 | 14 | 17 | 0 | Sawtooth variation | |
| Broken_Soul | 30000 | - | - | 12 | 15 | 17 | 0 | Sawtooth variation |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| -cide- | Godlike | Attacker | You were one of the players who shaped this match, finishing at 2.02x. You looked dangerous whenever you got the flag, and 21 grabs led to 4 caps and 2 solos. You did make some good returns, and those stops helped your team stay in the game. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. |
| -uh.StarzZz`- | Godlike | Defender | You played a really good game here and your 1.71x rating shows it. As a defender, your standout work was stopping danger before it became a cap: 17 mid returns. You fought efficiently: 109-76 with a 1.43 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: when your base is secure, look for chances to help your carrier with cover on the way home. |
| newut | Stable | Attacker | You were close to your usual level at 1.09x, with room to turn steady play into a bigger influence. You showed flashes in attack; your next step is entering with a clearer escape route or teammate cover. You did make some good returns, and those stops helped your team stay in the game. Next focus: before grabbing, know whether the play is a solo route, a pickup, or a reset-for-pressure move. |
| -cide- | Stable | Attacker | You played around your normal level at 1.01x, so your focus should be small improvements rather than a full reset. You looked dangerous whenever you got the flag, and 4 grabs led to 1 cap and 1 solo. You did make some good returns, and those stops helped your team stay in the game. Next focus: try to make each grab either pull defenders out of position, create a pickup chance, or become a real cap threat. |
| Broken_Soul | Struggling | Attacker | You dipped below your usual level at 0.90x, but I think there are clear areas you can tighten next match. Your grabs and running were a real strength, with 7 grabs turning into 2 caps. I think survival was your main issue: 62-109 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: try to make each grab either pull defenders out of position, create a pickup chance, or become a real cap threat. |
| _-=Pr3dazZz=- | Struggling | Attacker | You were below your usual level at 0.84x, so cleaner decisions and timing will matter most for you. 18 grabs shows you were willing to start attacks, but the value rises when those grabs become pickups, covers, or caps. Nothing in the stats was wildly good or bad, which means small improvements in timing, survival, and team support could move your rating up. Next focus: make the grab useful even if it does not cap, by dragging defenders away or handing off cleanly. |