30 Aug 2025, 22:00
CTF-1on1-Midle
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 251 | 124 | 95 | 0 | 325 | - | 1.31 | 57% | 39% | 0:06 | |
| 186 | 108 | 111 | 0 | 309 | - | 0.97 | 49% | 36% | 0:05 | |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 5 kills | |||
| 17 | 5 | 2 | 4 kills | ||||
| 14 | 4 | 2 | 4 kills | ||||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A decisive game of 3v3 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-1on1-Midle-v2 between Red and Blue Team, ending 2-6 in favour of Blue Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 0:24 when pho` scored for Blue Team. Blue Team created more scoring chances, converting 6 of the 8 captures. The scoring pattern stayed relatively stable once the first lead was established. 3 captures were completed solo.
The final capture arrived at 10:50, with pho` finishing for Blue Team. That score set the closing shape of the match at 2-6.
pho` stood out as the main objective influence with 16 grabs, 3 captures, 13 returns, and an MVP score of 723. pho` made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 2 close-save returns.
Objective ledger for the match: 68 grabs, 28 pickups, 8 captures, 2 solos, 6 assists, 87 flag kills, 35 covers, 0 seals, 59 returns, 54 mid returns, 5 clutch returns, and 0 cherry picks.
pho` supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 42% accuracy and 103 kills.
Community desk: pho` brought number-one pug-bot-captain energy into the report, which means at least one decision probably came with a draft explanation and a queue argument.
Clutch desk: pho` produced 2 close-save returns, also known as deleting someone else's highlight clip.
Blue Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
| 140 |
| 74 |
| 108 |
| 0 |
| 275 |
| 36.0 cm |
| 0.69 |
| 41% |
| 28% |
| 0:06 |
| Team Total | 577 | 306 | 314 | 0 | 909 | 36.0 cm | 0.97 | 49% | 34% | 0:19 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 246 | 103 | 116 | 0 | 248 | 20.3 cm | 0.89 | 47% | 42% | 0:05 | |
| 233 | 107 | 88 | 0 | 285 | - | 1.22 | 55% | 38% | 0:07 | |
| 215 | 104 | 102 | 0 | 297 | - | 1.02 | 50% | 35% | 0:06 | |
| Team Total | 694 | 314 | 306 | 0 | 830 | 20.3 cm | 1.03 | 51% | 38% | 0:19 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 12 |
| 1 |
| 3 kills |
| 17 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 5 kills |
| 21 | 2 | 3 | 4 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 8 kills | |||||
| 1 | 8 kills | |||||
| 1 | 6 kills | |||||
| 1 | 5 kills | |||||
| 4 kills | ||||||
| 4 kills |
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -🇬🇧 | Attacker | 16 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 0/- | 272 | 6 | 8 | 11 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 723 | |
| -🇺🇸 | Attacker | 16 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 0/- | 328 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 620 | |
| -🇬🇧 | Defender | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17/5 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 14 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 527 | |
| -🇺🇸 | Attacker | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0/- | 102 | 6 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 515 | |
| -🇺🇸 | Attacker | 19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 0/- | 98 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 413 | |
| -🇬🇧 | Attacker | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 0/- | 0 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 247 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30000 | 498 | 498Hz | 12 | 13 | 14 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 30000 | - | - | 109 | 113 | 117 | 0 | Minor variation | ||
| 25000 | 9999 | 360Hz | 96 | 98 | 101 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 25000 | 400 | 280Hz | 13 | 16 | 40 | 0 | Variable ping | ||
| 30000 | - | - | 21 | 21 | 21 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 30000 | 0 | 240Hz | 93 | 97 | 99 | 0 | Minor variation |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Godlike | Attacker | Well played, this was a fantastic performance at 1.62x. You ran the flag well and gave your team end product: 3 caps and 1 solo from 16 grabs. Aim was a real positive at 42% accuracy, so keep taking fights where that strength matters. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. | |
| Godlike | Defender | You put together a top-level game here and finished at 1.55x. You helped keep the score under control with 14 mid returns. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: cover the flag carriers when you can, but make sure your own flag is safe first. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | You put together a top-level game here and finished at 1.49x. You looked dangerous whenever you got the flag, and 7 grabs led to 2 caps. You fought efficiently: 124-95 with a 1.31 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | This was excellent work from you, with your match rating landing at 1.47x. You gave the enemy defence problems and backed it up with 3 caps and 1 solo from 16 grabs. You gave your teammates good cover, so keep looking for those moments where your positioning keeps a run alive. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | This was excellent work from you, with your match rating landing at 1.27x. 19 grabs shows you were willing to start attacks, but the value rises when those grabs become pickups, covers, or caps. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: try to make each grab either pull defenders out of position, create a pickup chance, or become a real cap threat. | |
| Struggling | Attacker | You were below your usual level at 0.78x, so cleaner decisions and timing will matter most for you. 8 grabs is a good sign that you were trying to make things happen; the next step is making more of them count. I think survival was your main issue: 74-108 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: try to make each grab either pull defenders out of position, create a pickup chance, or become a real cap threat. |
