Unreal HeavenThe home of 2v2 and 3v3 iCTF27 Oct 2025, 00:32
CTF-1on1-Midle
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 305 | 155 | 95 | 0 | 348 | 20.3 cm | 1.63 | 62% | 45% | 0:07 | |
| 193 | 97 | 107 | 0 | 282 | 46.0 cm | 0.91 | 48% | 34% | 0:06 | |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 | 1 | 3 | 4 kills | ||||
| 33 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 5 kills | |||
| 16 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 5 kills | |||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A decisive game of 3v3 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-1on1-Midle-v2 between Red and Blue Team, ending 5-3 in favour of Red Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 0:23 when Broken_Soul scored for Blue Team. Red Team created more scoring chances, converting 5 of the 8 captures. Momentum changed hands 1 time as the scoreline developed. 4 captures were completed solo.
Red Team had to recover after falling behind, turning the match around through the middle phase rather than protecting an early lead.
The final capture arrived at 9:32, with Broken_Soul finishing for Blue Team on a solo run. That score set the closing shape of the match at 5-3.
_-=Pr3dazZz=- stood out as the main objective influence with 1 grab, 0 captures, 28 returns, and an MVP score of 724. localhero made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 2 close-save returns.
Objective ledger for the match: 84 grabs, 13 pickups, 8 captures, 4 solos, 4 assists, 89 flag kills, 23 covers, 0 seals, 75 returns, 69 mid returns, 6 clutch returns, and 0 cherry picks.
pho` supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 45% accuracy and 155 kills.
Community desk: -cide- triggered the UH Equinox file again, so imaslut is back in the match notes. 28 flag touches and 0 cherries means the cherry-picking bellend allegations remain extremely alive.
Clutch desk: localhero produced 2 close-save returns, also known as deleting someone else's highlight clip.
| 85 |
| 26 |
| 103 |
| 0 |
| 138 |
| - |
| 0.25 |
| 20% |
| 19% |
| 0:06 |
| Team Total | 583 | 278 | 305 | 0 | 768 | 33.1 cm | 0.91 | 48% | 36% | 0:20 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 311 | 110 | 83 | 0 | 325 | 36.0 cm | 1.33 | 57% | 35% | 0:08 | |
| 216 | 89 | 102 | 1 | 258 | 58.3 cm | 0.87 | 46% | 34% | 0:06 | |
| 154 | 106 | 93 | 0 | 337 | - | 1.14 | 53% | 31% | 0:07 | |
| Team Total | 681 | 305 | 278 | 1 | 920 | 47.1 cm | 1.10 | 52% | 34% | 0:22 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 21 |
| 5 |
| 1 |
| 5 kills |
| 9 | 5 | 1 | 4 kills |
| 1 | 1 | 3 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 1 | 10 kills | ||||
| 9 | 9 kills | |||||
| 1 | 5 kills | |||||
| 1 | 5 kills | |||||
| 4 kills | ||||||
| 3 kills |
Red Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -🇬🇧 | Defender | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32/14 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 26 | 0 | 28 | 1 | 724 | |
| -🇬🇧 | Defender | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25/2 | 36 | 3 | 4 | 22 | 0 | 23 | 1 | 700 | |
| -🇬🇧 | Attacker | 18 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 0/- | 300 | 1 | 5 | 13 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 674 | |
| -🇩🇪 | Attacker | 24 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 0/- | 300 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 571 | |
| -🇬🇧 | Attacker | 15 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0/- | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 322 | |
| -🇸🇪 | Attacker | 26 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0/- | 164 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 312 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30000 | 360 | 240Hz | 24 | 24 | 25 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 25000 | 400 | 280Hz | 14 | 14 | 15 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 25000 | 295 | 143Hz | 30 | 31 | 33 | 0 | Minor variation | ||
| 30000 | - | - | 13 | 14 | 16 | 0 | Minor variation | ||
| 30000 | - | - | 21 | 22 | 22 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 30000 | 498 | 498Hz | 8 | 9 | 11 | 0 | Minor variation |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Godlike | Defender | I think this was one of your stronger performances, coming in at 1.86x. You helped keep the score under control with 26 mid returns and 1 clutch return. You fought efficiently: 110-83 with a 1.33 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: keep reading the incoming routes, but add more cover for your own returning carrier when the flag is safe. | |
| Godlike | Defender | You played a really good game here and your 1.75x rating shows it. As a defender, your standout work was stopping danger before it became a cap: 22 mid returns and 1 clutch return. You fought efficiently: 155-95 with a 1.63 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: protect your own flag first, then help the carrier survive with cover when the chance is there. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | You had a huge game and played well above your usual level at 1.64x. You gave the enemy defence problems and backed it up with 3 caps and 2 solos from 18 grabs. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | You put together a top-level game here and finished at 1.43x. Your attacking play was strong, especially because you turned 24 grabs into 3 caps and 2 solos. You gave your teammates good cover, so keep looking for those moments where your positioning keeps a run alive. Next focus: try to make each grab either pull defenders out of position, create a pickup chance, or become a real cap threat. | |
| Stable | Attacker | I think you had a steady game at 0.98x; one or two stronger moments would lift it nicely. As an attacker, you kept pressure on the enemy base with 15 grabs; your next jump is converting more of those starts into completed runs. You gave your teammates good cover, so keep looking for those moments where your positioning keeps a run alive. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. | |
| Struggling | Attacker | You were below your usual level at 0.88x, so cleaner decisions and timing will matter most for you. You created plenty of starts with 26 grabs; now try to turn more of them into pickups, covers, or caps. I think survival was your main issue: 26-103 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. |