Unreal HeavenThe home of 2v2 and 3v3 iCTF5 Sept 2025, 22:51
CTF-Yard-Edit
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nitro^ | 211 | 108 | 76 | 0 | 278 | - | 1.42 | 59% | 39% | 0:08 |
| Maber | 158 | 74 | 97 | 0 | 213 | - | 0.76 | 43% | 35% | 0:06 |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -cide- | 15 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 5 kills | ||
| Nitro^ | 23 | 3 | 2 | 4 kills | |||
| localhero | 18 | 4 | 3 kills | ||||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A decisive game of 3v3 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-UH-Yard-2025a between Red and Blue Team, ending 2-9 in favour of Blue Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 0:51 when -cide- scored for Blue Team. Blue Team created more scoring chances, converting 9 of the 11 captures. The scoring pattern stayed relatively stable once the first lead was established. 3 captures were completed solo.
The final capture arrived at 10:54, with -cide- finishing for Blue Team. That score set the closing shape of the match at 2-9.
-cide- stood out as the main objective influence with 15 grabs, 5 captures, 5 returns, and an MVP score of 757. -uh.StarzZz`- made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 1 close-save return.
Objective ledger for the match: 62 grabs, 30 pickups, 11 captures, 3 solos, 11 assists, 81 flag kills, 29 covers, 0 seals, 51 returns, 50 mid returns, 1 clutch returns, and 0 cherry picks.
Nitro^ supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 39% accuracy and 108 kills.
Community desk: -cide- triggered the UH Equinox file again, so imaslut is back in the match notes. 20 flag touches and 0 cherries means the cherry-picking bellend allegations remain extremely alive.
Clutch desk: -uh.StarzZz`- produced 1 close-save return, also known as deleting someone else's highlight clip.
Blue Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
| 145 |
| 84 |
| 93 |
| 0 |
| 267 |
| 36.0 cm |
| 0.90 |
| 47% |
| 33% |
| 0:07 |
| Team Total | 514 | 266 | 266 | 0 | 758 | 36.0 cm | 1.00 | 50% | 36% | 0:23 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| localhero | 263 | 96 | 87 | 0 | 283 | - | 1.10 | 52% | 34% | 0:07 |
| -cide-FB | 229 | 92 | 84 | 0 | 288 | 46.0 cm | 1.10 | 52% | 33% | 0:07 |
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 171 | 78 | 95 | 0 | 256 | 13.5 cm | 0.82 | 45% | 32% | 0:06 |
| Team Total | 663 | 266 | 266 | 0 | 827 | 29.7 cm | 1.00 | 50% | 33% | 0:23 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 11 |
| 4 |
| 1 |
| 5 kills |
| Maber | 8 | 1 | 1 | 4 kills |
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 13 | 4 | 1 | 4 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -cide- | 2 | 8 kills | ||||
| Nitro^ | 3 | 7 kills | ||||
| localhero | 2 | 6 kills | ||||
| _-=Pr3dazZz=- | 3 | 5 kills | ||||
| Maber | 1 | 5 kills | ||||
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 4 kills |
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | -cide- | Attacker | 15 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 0/- | 499 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 757 |
| - | localhero | Defender | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 27/15 | 64 | 5 | 5 | 19 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 672 |
| - | -uh.StarzZz`- | Attacker | 16 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0/- | 337 | 6 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 594 |
| - | Maber | Defender | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11/- | 98 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 370 |
| - | Nitro^ | Attacker | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 0/- | 33 | 4 | 6 | 11 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 304 |
| - | _-=Pr3dazZz=- | Attacker | 19 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0/- | 69 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 278 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nitro^ | 30000 | - | - | 43 | 44 | 44 | 0 | Good connection | |
| _-=Pr3dazZz=- | 30000 | 498 | 498Hz | 11 | 11 | 11 | 0 | Good connection | |
| Maber | 25000 | 295 | 143Hz | 35 | 36 | 38 | 0 | Minor variation | |
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 30000 | 238 | 238Hz | 13 | 15 | 16 | 0 | Minor variation | |
| -cide- | 30000 | 360 | 240Hz | 22 | 24 | 25 | 0 | Minor variation | |
| localhero | 30000 | - | - | 21 | 21 | 22 | 0 | Good connection |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| localhero | Godlike | Defender | You played a really good game here and your 1.91x rating shows it. Your defensive timing was good: 19 mid returns cut off runs at important moments. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: keep reading the incoming routes, but add more cover for your own returning carrier when the flag is safe. |
| -cide- | Godlike | Attacker | This was excellent work from you, with your match rating landing at 1.84x. Your flag work was one of your best areas, with 15 grabs producing 5 caps and 2 solos. Nothing in the stats was wildly good or bad, which means small improvements in timing, survival, and team support could move your rating up. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |
| Maber | Godlike | Defender | Great game, this was a really strong performance from you at 1.30x. You helped keep the score under control with 8 mid returns. I think survival was your main issue: 74-97 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: keep the defence steady, then step out to cover your flag runner when it is safe to do so. |
| -uh.StarzZz`- | Godlike | Attacker | Well played, this was a fantastic performance at 1.29x. Your grabs and running were a real strength, with 16 grabs turning into 2 caps. You gave your teammates good cover, so keep looking for those moments where your positioning keeps a run alive. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |
| Nitro^ | Stable | Attacker | You played around your normal level at 1.05x, so your focus should be small improvements rather than a full reset. Your flag pressure was good with 9 grabs, and working closer with your team would make those grabs more dangerous. You fought efficiently: 108-76 with a 1.42 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |
| _-=Pr3dazZz=- | Stable | Attacker | You were close to your usual level at 0.93x, with room to turn steady play into a bigger influence. You carried real threat on attack, turning 19 grabs into 2 caps and 1 solo. Your stats were fairly balanced, so your next gain is one cleaner objective action or one fewer unnecessary death each run. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |