Unreal HeavenThe home of 2v2 and 3v3 iCTF23 Oct 2025, 22:53
CTF-1on1-Midle
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ownage | 275 | 135 | 98 | 0 | 297 | - | 1.38 | 58% | 45% | 0:06 |
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 166 | 94 | 129 | 0 | 300 | 13.5 cm | 0.73 | 42% | 37% | 0:05 |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ownage | 19 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 kills | ||
| newut | 20 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 5 kills | ||
| pho` | 17 | 9 | 6 | 4 kills | |||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A decisive game of 3v3 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-1on1-Midle-v2 between Red and Blue Team, ending 2-4 in favour of Blue Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 1:54 when -uh.StarzZz`- scored for Red Team. Blue Team created more scoring chances, converting 4 of the 6 captures. Momentum changed hands 1 time as the scoreline developed. 4 captures were completed solo.
Blue Team had to recover after falling behind, turning the match around through the middle phase rather than protecting an early lead.
The final capture arrived at 9:12, with newut finishing for Blue Team on a solo run. That score set the closing shape of the match at 2-4.
ownage stood out as the main objective influence with 0 grabs, 1 capture, 18 returns, and an MVP score of 593. _-=Pr3dazZz=- made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 2 close-save returns.
Objective ledger for the match: 61 grabs, 23 pickups, 6 captures, 4 solos, 2 assists, 78 flag kills, 30 covers, 0 seals, 54 returns, 48 mid returns, 6 clutch returns, and 0 cherry picks.
ownage supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 45% accuracy and 135 kills.
Community desk: pho` brought number-one pug-bot-captain energy into the report, which means at least one decision probably came with a draft explanation and a queue argument.
Clutch desk: _-=Pr3dazZz=- produced 2 close-save returns, also known as deleting someone else's highlight clip.
Blue Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
| 125 |
| 75 |
| 109 |
| 0 |
| 348 |
| - |
| 0.69 |
| 41% |
| 29% |
| 0:06 |
| Team Total | 566 | 304 | 336 | 0 | 945 | 13.5 cm | 0.90 | 48% | 37% | 0:18 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| pho` | 273 | 137 | 95 | 0 | 362 | 20.3 cm | 1.44 | 59% | 45% | 0:06 |
| newut | 225 | 117 | 105 | 0 | 291 | - | 1.11 | 53% | 40% | 0:06 |
| _-=Pr3dazZz=- | 158 | 82 | 104 | 0 | 362 | 36.0 cm | 0.79 | 44% | 31% | 0:06 |
| Team Total | 656 | 336 | 304 | 0 | 1015 | 28.1 cm | 1.11 | 53% | 39% | 0:19 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 10 |
| 1 |
| 1 |
| 1 |
| 5 kills |
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 10 | 6 | 2 | 4 kills |
| aMpEnergy | 13 | 2 | 3 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ownage | 5 | 6 kills | ||||
| newut | 3 | 6 kills | ||||
| pho` | 5 | 6 kills | ||||
| _-=Pr3dazZz=- | 3 kills | |||||
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 3 kills | |||||
| aMpEnergy | 3 kills |
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | ownage | Defender | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21/5 | 35 | 6 | 3 | 17 | 0 | 18 | 2 | 593 |
| - | pho` | Defender | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24/6 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 15 | 0 | 16 | 1 | 549 |
| - | _-=Pr3dazZz=- | Attacker | 16 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0/- | 231 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 485 |
| - | newut | Attacker | 18 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 0/- | 169 | 6 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 474 |
| - | -uh.StarzZz`- | Attacker | 16 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 0/- | 144 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 384 |
| - | aMpEnergy | Attacker | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0/- | 20 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 284 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 30000 | 238 | 238Hz | 12 | 13 | 15 | 0 | Minor variation | |
| aMpEnergy | 30000 | - | - | 99 | 99 | 100 | 0 | Good connection | |
| ownage | 30000 | - | - | 105 | 112 | 127 | 0 | Variable ping | |
| _-=Pr3dazZz=- | 30000 | 498 | 498Hz | 8 | 10 | 11 | 0 | Minor variation | |
| newut | 30000 | 0 | 240Hz | 92 | 93 | 95 | 0 | Good connection | |
| pho` | 25000 | 400 | 280Hz | 14 | 15 | 15 | 0 | Good connection |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| ownage | Godlike | Defender | I think this was one of your stronger performances, coming in at 1.62x. As a defender, your standout work was stopping danger before it became a cap: 17 mid returns and 2 clutch returns. You fought efficiently: 135-98 with a 1.38 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: keep reading the incoming routes, but add more cover for your own returning carrier when the flag is safe. |
| pho` | Godlike | Defender | You should be happy with this one; your performance was well above your usual level at 1.52x. As a defender, your standout work was stopping danger before it became a cap: 15 mid returns and 1 clutch return. You fought efficiently: 137-95 with a 1.44 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: cover the flag carriers when you can, but make sure your own flag is safe first. |
| newut | Godlike | Attacker | You should be happy with this one; your performance was well above your usual level at 1.46x. You gave the enemy defence problems and backed it up with 3 caps and 2 solos from 18 grabs. Aim was a real positive at 40% accuracy, so keep taking fights where that strength matters. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |
| _-=Pr3dazZz=- | Dominating | Attacker | You gave your team more than expected here and finished at 1.15x. You looked dangerous whenever you got the flag, and 16 grabs led to 1 cap and 1 solo. I think survival was your main issue: 82-104 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. |
| -uh.StarzZz`- | Stable | Attacker | You played around your normal level at 1.06x, so your focus should be small improvements rather than a full reset. Your attacking runs had purpose, with 16 grabs leading to 1 cap and 1 solo. I think survival was your main issue: 94-129 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |
| aMpEnergy | Stable | Attacker | You played around your normal level at 1.02x, so your focus should be small improvements rather than a full reset. Your flag pressure was good with 11 grabs, and working closer with your team would make those grabs more dangerous. I think survival was your main issue: 75-109 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: turn grabs into team runs by calling the route earlier and waiting half a beat for cover. |