Unreal HeavenThe home of 2v2 and 3v3 iCTF28 Apr 2026, 21:10
Ruins of Azure
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 411 | 160 | 75 | 0 | 417 | - | 2.13 | 68% | 40% | 0:14 | |
| 212 | 111 | 93 | 0 | 296 | 13.5 cm | 1.19 | 54% | 38% | 0:11 | |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 5 kills | |||
| 16 | 3 | 1 | 4 kills | ||||
| 14 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 5 kills | |||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A tight game of 3v3 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-UH-Azure-v3 between Red and Blue Team, ending 4-3 in favour of Red Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 0:45 when newut scored for Red Team. Red Team created more scoring chances, converting 4 of the 7 captures. The scoring pattern stayed relatively stable once the first lead was established.
The final capture arrived at 11:34, with {Black_Mage}` finishing for Red Team. That score set the closing shape of the match at 4-3.
newut stood out as the main objective influence with 0 grabs, 2 captures, 20 returns, and an MVP score of 811. newut made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 3 close-save returns.
Objective ledger for the match: 69 grabs, 45 pickups, 7 captures, 0 solos, 10 assists, 107 flag kills, 42 covers, 0 seals, 61 returns, 53 mid returns, 8 clutch returns, and 0 cherry picks.
newut supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 40% accuracy and 160 kills.
Community desk: -cide- triggered the UH Equinox file again, so imaslut is back in the match notes. 24 flag touches and 0 cherries means the cherry-picking bellend allegations remain extremely alive.
Clutch desk: newut produced 3 close-save returns, also known as deleting someone else's highlight clip.
Red Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
| 47 |
| 12 |
| 89 |
| 0 |
| 118 |
| - |
| 0.13 |
| 12% |
| 10% |
| 0:12 |
| Team Total | 670 | 283 | 257 | 0 | 831 | 13.5 cm | 1.10 | 52% | 35% | 0:38 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 288 | 97 | 93 | 0 | 304 | - | 1.04 | 51% | 33% | 0:11 | |
| 197 | 72 | 102 | 0 | 260 | 46.0 cm | 0.71 | 41% | 28% | 0:10 | |
| 169 | 88 | 88 | 0 | 279 | - | 1.00 | 50% | 32% | 0:15 | |
| Team Total | 654 | 257 | 283 | 0 | 843 | 46.0 cm | 0.91 | 48% | 31% | 0:39 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 10 |
| 1 |
| 1 |
| 4 kills |
| 16 | 5 | 1 | 4 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 1 | 16 kills | ||||
| 4 | 7 kills | |||||
| 1 | 5 kills | |||||
| 1 | 5 kills | |||||
| 4 kills |
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -🇳🇱 | Defender | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 41/15 | 59 | 4 | 12 | 18 | 0 | 20 | 3 | 811 | |
| -🇬🇧 | Defender | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 28/3 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 18 | 0 | 20 | 2 | 604 | |
| -🇩🇪 | Attacker | 15 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 18 | 0/- | 132 | 9 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 548 | |
| -🇬🇧 |
| Attacker |
| 22 |
| 1 |
| 2 |
| 0 |
| 8 |
| 0/- |
| 239 |
| 8 |
| 13 |
| 3 |
| 0 |
| 5 |
| 1 |
| 542 |
| -🇺🇸 | Attacker | 14 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 0/- | 167 | 11 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 455 |
| -🇧🇪 | Attacker | 18 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0/- | 101 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 207 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30000 | 238 | 238Hz | 16 | 16 | 17 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 25000 | 0 | 0Hz | 30 | 35 | 40 | 0 | Rhythmic fluctuation | ||
| 30000 | 0 | 240Hz | 23 | 24 | 25 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 30000 | 360 | 240Hz | 27 | 28 | 29 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 20000 | - | - | 10 | 11 | 11 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 30000 | 0 | 240Hz | 92 | 94 | 96 | 0 | Good connection |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Godlike | Defender | You had a huge game and played well above your usual level at 2.39x. You helped keep the score under control with 18 mid returns and 3 clutch returns. You fought efficiently: 160-75 with a 2.13 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: cover the flag carriers when you can, but make sure your own flag is safe first. | |
| Godlike | Defender | You had a huge game and played well above your usual level at 1.76x. As a defender, your standout work was stopping danger before it became a cap: 18 mid returns and 2 clutch returns. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: keep reading the incoming routes, but add more cover for your own returning carrier when the flag is safe. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | You should be happy with this one; your performance was well above your usual level at 1.34x. You were dangerous with the flag: 22 grabs led to 1 cap. The support share was meaningful at 31%, which usually means the quiet team-work was helping the bigger plays happen. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | Great game, this was a really strong performance from you at 1.32x. 15 grabs shows you were willing to start attacks, but the value rises when those grabs become pickups, covers, or caps. I think survival was your main issue: 72-102 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. | |
| Dominating | Attacker | You were sharp in this match and pushed above your usual level at 1.18x. You ran the flag well and gave your team end product: 2 caps from 14 grabs. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. | |
| Feeding | Attacker | This was a hard outing for you at 0.67x; treat it as a reset point, not a verdict on your ability. Very strong flag running: you made 18 grabs count with 1 cap. I think survival was your main issue: 12-89 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |