14 Mar 2026, 00:12
CTF-Bolt_HE (s0urCe edit for UH)
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| localhero | 200 | 76 | 75 | 0 | 248 | - | 1.01 | 50% | 34% | 0:08 |
| -cide- | 177 | 77 | 87 | 0 | 204 | 46.0 cm | 0.89 | 47% | 38% | 0:07 |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ownage | 17 | 5 | 4 | 4 kills | |||
| brash- | 11 | 1 | 1 | 5 kills | |||
| localhero | 9 | 4 | 3 kills | ||||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A decisive game of 3v3 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-UH-Bolt_vS0urCe between Red and Blue Team, ending 3-6 in favour of Blue Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 1:04 when -cide- scored for Red Team. Blue Team created more scoring chances, converting 6 of the 9 captures. Momentum changed hands 1 time as the scoreline developed. 4 captures were completed solo.
Blue Team had to recover after falling behind, turning the match around through the middle phase rather than protecting an early lead.
The final capture arrived at 10:29, with -uh.StarzZz`- finishing for Blue Team on a solo run. That score set the closing shape of the match at 3-6.
-uh.StarzZz`- stood out as the main objective influence with 26 grabs, 4 captures, 3 returns, and an MVP score of 624. brash- made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 3 close-save returns.
Objective ledger for the match: 67 grabs, 17 pickups, 9 captures, 4 solos, 6 assists, 75 flag kills, 27 covers, 9 seals, 57 returns, 0 mid returns, 8 clutch returns, and 3 cherry picks.
ownage supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 40% accuracy and 124 kills.
Community desk: -cide- triggered the UH Equinox file again, so imaslut is back in the match notes. 24 flag touches and 1 cherries means the cherry-picking bellend allegations remain extremely alive.
Cherry watch: -cide- logged 1 cherry pick, so the orchard was open and the complaints department has fresh material.
| 158 |
| 71 |
| 86 |
| 0 |
| 228 |
| - |
| 0.83 |
| 45% |
| 34% |
| 0:07 |
| Team Total | 535 | 224 | 248 | 0 | 680 | 46.0 cm | 0.90 | 47% | 35% | 0:25 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ownageFB | 339 | 124 | 77 | 0 | 312 | - | 1.61 | 62% | 40% | 0:08 |
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 170 | 66 | 80 | 0 | 220 | 13.5 cm | 0.82 | 45% | 32% | 0:08 |
| aMpEnergy | 109 | 58 | 67 | 0 | 230 | - | 0.87 | 46% | 25% | 0:09 |
| Team Total | 618 | 248 | 224 | 0 | 762 | 13.5 cm | 1.11 | 53% | 33% | 0:27 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 6 |
| 2 |
| 3 kills |
| -cide- | 9 | 7 | 3 kills |
| aMpEnergy | 9 | 2 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ownage | 4 | 2 | 11 kills | |||
| brash- | 1 | 7 kills | ||||
| localhero | 3 | 7 kills | ||||
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 1 | 6 kills | ||||
| -cide- | 4 kills | |||||
| aMpEnergy | 4 kills |
Blue Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | -uh.StarzZz`- | Attacker | 26 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0/- | 568 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 624 |
| - | ownage | Defender | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 29/13 | 31 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 23 | 1 | 466 |
| - | brash- | Attacker | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0/- | 166 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 369 |
| - | localhero | Defender | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22/1 | 34 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 1 | 351 |
| - | -cide- | Attacker | 21 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 0/- | 100 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 348 |
| - | aMpEnergy | Attacker | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0/- | 1 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 179 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| localhero | 30000 | - | - | 20 | 21 | 21 | 0 | Good connection | |
| -cide- | 25000 | 360 | 240Hz | 22 | 23 | 24 | 0 | Good connection | |
| brash- | 20000 | - | - | 27 | 29 | 31 | 0 | Minor variation | |
| ownage | 20000 | - | - | 106 | 108 | 112 | 0 | Good connection | |
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 30000 | 238 | 238Hz | 16 | 16 | 17 | 0 | Good connection | |
| aMpEnergy | 25000 | 290 | 0Hz | 103 | 104 | 106 | 0 | Good connection |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| ownage | Godlike | Defender | You should be happy with this one; your performance was well above your usual level at 1.77x. As a defender, your standout work was stopping danger before it became a cap: 1 clutch return. You fought efficiently: 124-77 with a 1.61 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: when your base is secure, look for chances to help your carrier with cover on the way home. |
| -uh.StarzZz`- | Godlike | Attacker | This was excellent work from you, with your match rating landing at 1.41x. Very strong flag running: you made 26 grabs count with 4 caps and 3 solos. You gave your teammates good cover, so keep looking for those moments where your positioning keeps a run alive. Keep the fast grabs in your game, just make sure they are backed by cover instead of chancing it. |
| -cide- | Godlike | Attacker | You played a really good game here and your 1.25x rating shows it. Your grabs and running were a real strength, with 21 grabs turning into 1 cap and 1 solo. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Keep the aggression, but if possible work with a teammate to secure the grab and get a well-timed exit with cover. |
| localhero | Dominating | Defender | You gave your team a strong contribution and finished at 1.25x. You helped keep the score under control with 1 clutch return. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: when your base is secure, look for chances to help your carrier with cover on the way home. |
| brash- | Stable | Attacker | I think you had a steady game at 1.02x; one or two stronger moments would lift it nicely. Your attacking runs had purpose, with 6 grabs leading to 1 cap. Nothing in the stats was wildly good or bad, which means small improvements in timing, survival, and team support could move your rating up. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. |
| aMpEnergy | Struggling | Attacker | You had a quieter game than normal at 0.89x; I think the useful part is that your improvement target is visible. You were dangerous with the flag: 9 grabs led to 1 cap. The support share was meaningful at 36%, which usually means the quiet team-work was helping the bigger plays happen. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. |