Unreal HeavenThe home of 2v2 and 3v3 iCTF3 Oct 2025, 22:06
CTF-1on1-Midle
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 295 | 133 | 110 | 0 | 312 | 20.3 cm | 1.21 | 55% | 43% | 0:05 | |
| 184 | 91 | 94 | 0 | 307 | - | 0.97 | 49% | 30% | 0:06 | |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | 3 | 3 kills | |||||
| 9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 kills | |||
| 23 | 8 | 2 | 4 kills | ||||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A decisive game of 3v3 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-1on1-Midle-v2 between Red and Blue Team, ending 3-7 in favour of Blue Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 0:58 when newut scored for Blue Team. Blue Team created more scoring chances, converting 7 of the 10 captures. The scoring pattern stayed relatively stable once the first lead was established. 6 captures were completed solo.
The final capture arrived at 10:45, with pho` finishing for Red Team. That score set the closing shape of the match at 3-7.
-uh.StarzZz`- stood out as the main objective influence with 23 grabs, 2 captures, 6 returns, and an MVP score of 695. -uh.StarzZz`- made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 2 close-save returns.
Objective ledger for the match: 76 grabs, 24 pickups, 10 captures, 4 solos, 4 assists, 89 flag kills, 35 covers, 0 seals, 64 returns, 57 mid returns, 7 clutch returns, and 0 cherry picks.
pho` supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 43% accuracy and 133 kills.
Community desk: pho` brought number-one pug-bot-captain energy into the report, which means at least one decision probably came with a draft explanation and a queue argument.
Clutch desk: -uh.StarzZz`- produced 2 close-save returns, also known as deleting someone else's highlight clip.
Blue Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
| 108 |
| 72 |
| 92 |
| 0 |
| 286 |
| - |
| 0.78 |
| 44% |
| 25% |
| 0:07 |
| Team Total | 587 | 296 | 296 | 0 | 905 | 20.3 cm | 1.00 | 50% | 33% | 0:20 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 293 | 103 | 85 | 0 | 289 | - | 1.21 | 55% | 36% | 0:07 | |
| 244 | 112 | 103 | 0 | 304 | - | 1.09 | 52% | 37% | 0:06 | |
| 192 | 81 | 108 | 0 | 251 | 13.5 cm | 0.75 | 43% | 32% | 0:06 | |
| Team Total | 729 | 296 | 296 | 0 | 844 | 13.5 cm | 1.00 | 50% | 35% | 0:20 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 20 |
| 2 |
| 1 |
| 4 kills |
| 12 | 6 | 3 kills |
| 12 | 1 | 3 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 8 kills | |||||
| 2 | 5 kills | |||||
| 1 | 5 kills | |||||
| 4 kills | ||||||
| 4 kills | ||||||
| 3 kills |
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -🇬🇧 | Attacker | 23 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0/- | 400 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 695 | |
| -🇺🇸 | Attacker | 14 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 14 | 0/- | 300 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 674 | |
| -🇬🇧 | Attacker | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 0/- | 54 | 7 | 7 | 18 | 0 | 19 | 1 | 667 | |
| -🇺🇸 |
| Defender |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 30/8 |
| 0 |
| 3 |
| 4 |
| 18 |
| 0 |
| 20 |
| 2 |
| 650 |
| -🇬🇧 | Attacker | 21 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 0/- | 246 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 523 |
| -🇺🇸 | Attacker | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0/- | 0 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 224 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25000 | 400 | 280Hz | 13 | 14 | 15 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 30000 | - | - | 21 | 21 | 21 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 25000 | 290 | 0Hz | 99 | 101 | 104 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 30000 | 238 | 238Hz | 12 | 13 | 16 | 0 | Minor variation | ||
| 30000 | 0 | 240Hz | 95 | 97 | 99 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 25000 | 9999 | 360Hz | 97 | 97 | 98 | 0 | Good connection |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Godlike | Defender | You should be happy with this one; your performance was well above your usual level at 1.79x. Your defensive timing was good: 18 mid returns and 2 clutch returns cut off runs at important moments. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: keep the defence steady, then step out to cover your flag runner when it is safe to do so. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | This was excellent work from you, with your match rating landing at 1.66x. Very strong flag running: you made 14 grabs count with 5 caps and 3 solos. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | Great game, this was a really strong performance from you at 1.66x. Very strong flag running: you made 4 grabs count with 2 caps. Aim was a real positive at 43% accuracy, so keep taking fights where that strength matters. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | You were one of the players who shaped this match, finishing at 1.36x. Your grabs and running were a real strength, with 23 grabs turning into 2 caps. I think survival was your main issue: 81-108 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | You should be happy with this one; your performance was well above your usual level at 1.30x. You looked dangerous whenever you got the flag, and 21 grabs led to 1 cap and 1 solo. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. | |
| Struggling | Attacker | You were below your usual level at 0.82x, so cleaner decisions and timing will matter most for you. You created plenty of starts with 14 grabs; now try to turn more of them into pickups, covers, or caps. I think survival was your main issue: 72-92 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: make the grab useful even if it does not cap, by dragging defenders away or handing off cleanly. |