Unreal HeavenThe home of 2v2 and 3v3 iCTF11 Jan 2026, 17:52
CTF-1on1-Midle
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 330 | 115 | 73 | 0 | 303 | - | 1.58 | 61% | 38% | 0:09 | |
| 207 | 97 | 88 | 0 | 326 | 46.0 cm | 1.10 | 52% | 30% | 0:07 | |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 5 kills | |||
| 16 | 5 | 1 | 5 kills | ||||
| 30 | 6 | 1 | 4 kills | ||||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A decisive game of 3v2 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-1on1-Midle-v2 between Red and Blue Team, ending 6-4 in favour of Red Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 0:19 when -uh.StarzZz`- scored for Red Team. Red Team created more scoring chances, converting 6 of the 10 captures. Momentum changed hands 2 times as the scoreline developed. 2 captures were completed solo.
Red Team had to recover after falling behind, turning the match around through the middle phase rather than protecting an early lead.
The final capture arrived at 10:52, with -uh.PreDaToR- finishing for Red Team. That score set the closing shape of the match at 6-4.
-cide- stood out as the main objective influence with 40 grabs, 0 captures, 25 returns, and an MVP score of 1162. -cide- made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 6 close-save returns.
Objective ledger for the match: 91 grabs, 31 pickups, 10 captures, 2 solos, 10 assists, 111 flag kills, 38 covers, 0 seals, 79 returns, 68 mid returns, 11 clutch returns, and 0 cherry picks.
-uh.PreDaToR- supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 38% accuracy and 115 kills.
Community desk: -cide- triggered the UH Equinox file again, so imaslut is back in the match notes. 48 flag touches and 0 cherries means the cherry-picking bellend allegations remain extremely alive.
Clutch desk: -cide- produced 6 close-save returns, also known as deleting someone else's highlight clip.
| 199 |
| 96 |
| 103 |
| 0 |
| 282 |
| 13.5 cm |
| 0.93 |
| 48% |
| 34% |
| 0:06 |
| Team Total | 736 | 308 | 264 | 0 | 911 | 29.7 cm | 1.17 | 54% | 34% | 0:22 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 442 | 167 | 218 | 0 | 546 | 46.0 cm | 0.77 | 43% | 31% | 0:12 | |
| 268 | 97 | 90 | 0 | 295 | - | 1.08 | 52% | 33% | 0:07 | |
| Team Total | 710 | 264 | 308 | 0 | 841 | 46.0 cm | 0.86 | 46% | 32% | 0:19 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 15 |
| 2 |
| 2 |
| 4 kills |
| 13 | 4 | 3 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 1 | 13 kills | ||||
| 1 | 7 kills | |||||
| 2 | 7 kills | |||||
| 1 | 6 kills | |||||
| 1 | 5 kills |
Red Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -🇭🇺 | Attacker | 40 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 34 | 0/- | 0 | 8 | 16 | 19 | 0 | 25 | 6 | 1162 | |
| -🇧🇪 | Defender | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30/13 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 22 | 0 | 24 | 2 | 849 | |
| -🇬🇧 | Defender | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25/2 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 17 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 778 | |
| -🇫🇷 |
| Attacker |
| 21 |
| 2 |
| 2 |
| 1 |
| 9 |
| 0/- |
| 0 |
| 8 |
| 6 |
| 3 |
| 0 |
| 5 |
| 2 |
| 489 |
| -🇬🇧 | Attacker | 28 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 0/- | 0 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 449 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30000 | 238 | 238Hz | 9 | 10 | 11 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 30000 | - | - | 29 | 31 | 50 | 1 | Occasional lag spikes | ||
| 30000 | 360 | 240Hz | 15 | 17 | 18 | 0 | Minor variation | ||
| 30000 | - | - | 19 | 21 | 22 | 0 | Minor variation | ||
| 30000 | 360 | 240Hz | 27 | 36 | 45 | 0 | Variable ping |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Godlike | Attacker | You should be happy with this one; your performance was well above your usual level at 2.47x. You created plenty of starts with 40 grabs; now try to turn more of them into pickups, covers, or caps. I think survival was your main issue: 167-218 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. | |
| Godlike | Defender | You made a clear difference in this match and finished well above your normal level at 1.84x. As a defender, your standout work was stopping danger before it became a cap: 22 mid returns and 2 clutch returns. You fought efficiently: 115-73 with a 1.58 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: keep reading the incoming routes, but add more cover for your own returning carrier when the flag is safe. | |
| Godlike | Defender | You were one of the players who shaped this match, finishing at 1.53x. Your defensive timing was good: 17 mid returns cut off runs at important moments. You did make some good returns, and those stops helped your team stay in the game. Next focus: when your base is secure, look for chances to help your carrier with cover on the way home. | |
| Dominating | Attacker | You gave your team a strong contribution and finished at 1.18x. Your attacking play was strong, especially because you turned 21 grabs into 2 caps and 1 solo. You gave your teammates good cover, so keep looking for those moments where your positioning keeps a run alive. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. | |
| Stable | Attacker | You played around your normal level at 1.10x, so your focus should be small improvements rather than a full reset. Your flag work was one of your best areas, with 28 grabs producing 2 caps and 1 solo. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |