Unreal HeavenThe home of 2v2 and 3v3 iCTF19 Sept 2025, 21:37
CTF-1on1-Midle
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 331 | 133 | 90 | 0 | 346 | - | 1.48 | 60% | 38% | 0:07 | |
| 304 | 103 | 110 | 0 | 309 | 20.3 cm | 0.94 | 48% | 33% | 0:05 | |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 5 kills | |||
| 17 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 5 kills | |||
| 15 | 5 | 1 | 4 kills | ||||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A decisive game of 3v3 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-1on1-Midle-v2 between Red and Blue Team, ending 6-12 in favour of Blue Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 0:38 when ownage scored for Red Team. Blue Team created more scoring chances, converting 12 of the 18 captures. Momentum changed hands 1 time as the scoreline developed. 8 captures were completed solo.
Blue Team had to recover after falling behind, turning the match around through the middle phase rather than protecting an early lead.
The final capture arrived at 10:42, with Maber finishing for Red Team. That score set the closing shape of the match at 6-12.
k2 stood out as the main objective influence with 25 grabs, 7 captures, 12 returns, and an MVP score of 1120. -uh.StarzZz`- made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 5 close-save returns.
Objective ledger for the match: 98 grabs, 39 pickups, 18 captures, 5 solos, 14 assists, 119 flag kills, 65 covers, 0 seals, 80 returns, 60 mid returns, 20 clutch returns, and 0 cherry picks.
ownage supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 38% accuracy and 133 kills.
Banter read: k2 was the main CTF problem, turning useful moments into scoreboard paperwork.
Clutch desk: -uh.StarzZz`- produced 5 close-save returns, also known as deleting someone else's highlight clip.
Blue Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
| 141 |
| 38 |
| 93 |
| 0 |
| 180 |
| - |
| 0.41 |
| 29% |
| 21% |
| 0:07 |
| Team Total | 776 | 274 | 293 | 0 | 835 | 20.3 cm | 0.94 | 48% | 33% | 0:20 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 378 | 113 | 93 | 0 | 312 | 13.5 cm | 1.22 | 55% | 37% | 0:07 | |
| 325 | 89 | 98 | 0 | 270 | - | 0.91 | 48% | 33% | 0:06 | |
| 243 | 91 | 83 | 0 | 282 | - | 1.10 | 52% | 33% | 0:07 | |
| Team Total | 946 | 293 | 274 | 0 | 864 | 13.5 cm | 1.07 | 52% | 34% | 0:22 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 18 |
| 1 |
| 3 kills |
| 12 | 6 | 3 kills |
| 2 | 2 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 7 kills | |||||
| 1 | 7 kills | |||||
| 2 | 6 kills | |||||
| 1 | 5 kills | |||||
| 4 kills | ||||||
| 3 kills |
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -🇸🇪 | Attacker | 25 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 17 | 0/- | 648 | 9 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 12 | 5 | 1120 | |
| -🇬🇧 | Attacker | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 30 | 0/- | 284 | 5 | 16 | 18 | 0 | 23 | 5 | 1005 | |
| -🇳🇱 | Defender | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 27/7 | 39 | 4 | 9 | 19 | 0 | 20 | 2 | 825 | |
| -🇺🇸 | Attacker | 25 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 22 | 0/- | 255 | 7 | 19 | 7 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 781 | |
| -🇬🇧 | Attacker | 16 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 16 | 0/- | 268 | 4 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 731 | |
| -🇸🇪 | Attacker | 20 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 0/- | 305 | 10 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 598 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25000 | 300 | 175Hz | 23 | 24 | 25 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 30000 | - | - | 107 | 110 | 121 | 0 | Bumpy connection | ||
| 25000 | 295 | 143Hz | 35 | 37 | 38 | 0 | Minor variation | ||
| 30000 | 238 | 238Hz | 13 | 14 | 17 | 0 | Sawtooth variation | ||
| 30000 | - | - | 20 | 21 | 21 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 30000 | - | - | 28 | 28 | 29 | 0 | Good connection |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Godlike | Attacker | You were one of the players who shaped this match, finishing at 2.09x. Very strong flag running: you made 25 grabs count with 7 caps and 1 solo. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: try to make each grab either pull defenders out of position, create a pickup chance, or become a real cap threat. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | You should be happy with this one; your performance was well above your usual level at 1.99x. You looked dangerous whenever you got the flag, and 9 grabs led to 3 caps. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | You had a huge game and played well above your usual level at 1.72x. You carried real threat on attack, turning 25 grabs into 1 cap and 1 solo. You fought efficiently: 133-90 with a 1.48 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. | |
| Godlike | Defender | Great game, this was a really strong performance from you at 1.70x. As a defender, your standout work was stopping danger before it became a cap: 19 mid returns and 2 clutch returns. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: protect your own flag first, then help the carrier survive with cover when the chance is there. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | This was excellent work from you, with your match rating landing at 1.48x. Your grabs and running were a real strength, with 16 grabs turning into 2 caps and 2 solos. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. | |
| Dominating | Attacker | Good game from you, with your performance coming in above normal at 1.21x. You ran the flag well and gave your team end product: 3 caps and 1 solo from 20 grabs. I think survival was your main issue: 38-93 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: try to make each grab either pull defenders out of position, create a pickup chance, or become a real cap threat. |