Unreal HeavenThe home of 2v2 and 3v3 iCTF9 Nov 2025, 00:55
CTF-Yard-Edit
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| newut | 220 | 97 | 90 | 0 | 302 | - | 1.08 | 52% | 35% | 0:07 |
| aMpEnergy | 172 | 78 | 111 | 0 | 253 | - | 0.70 | 41% | 31% | 0:05 |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ownage | 16 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 5 kills | ||
| aMpEnergy | 16 | 4 | 3 kills | ||||
| localhero | 10 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 kills | ||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A decisive game of 3v3 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-Yard-V8a between Red and Blue Team, ending 1-10 in favour of Blue Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 0:43 when _-=Pr3dazZz=- scored for Blue Team. Blue Team created more scoring chances, converting 10 of the 11 captures. The scoring pattern stayed relatively stable once the first lead was established. 5 captures were completed solo.
The final capture arrived at 10:47, with localhero finishing for Blue Team on a solo run. That score set the closing shape of the match at 1-10.
localhero stood out as the main objective influence with 18 grabs, 5 captures, 7 returns, and an MVP score of 885. localhero made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 3 close-save returns.
Objective ledger for the match: 59 grabs, 49 pickups, 11 captures, 4 solos, 10 assists, 96 flag kills, 45 covers, 0 seals, 47 returns, 39 mid returns, 8 clutch returns, and 0 cherry picks.
ownage supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 38% accuracy and 114 kills.
Banter read: localhero did enough objective damage that the report had to stop being polite and put their name in bold mentally.
Clutch desk: localhero produced 3 close-save returns, also known as deleting someone else's highlight clip.
Blue Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
| 133 |
| 68 |
| 109 |
| 0 |
| 304 |
| 13.5 cm |
| 0.62 |
| 38% |
| 30% |
| 0:06 |
| Team Total | 525 | 243 | 310 | 0 | 859 | 13.5 cm | 0.78 | 44% | 32% | 0:19 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ownage | 295 | 114 | 85 | 0 | 495 | - | 1.34 | 57% | 38% | 0:07 |
| localhero | 274 | 95 | 74 | 0 | 269 | - | 1.28 | 56% | 36% | 0:08 |
| _-=Pr3dazZz=-FB | 240 | 101 | 84 | 0 | 357 | 36.0 cm | 1.20 | 55% | 34% | 0:07 |
| Team Total | 809 | 310 | 243 | 0 | 1121 | 36.0 cm | 1.28 | 56% | 36% | 0:25 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 15 |
| 5 |
| 2 |
| 4 kills |
| _-=Pr3dazZz=- | 17 | 1 | 2 | 4 kills |
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 4 | 3 | 1 | 4 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ownage | 2 | 1 | 12 kills | |||
| aMpEnergy | 2 | 7 kills | ||||
| localhero | 5 | 6 kills | ||||
| newut | 3 | 6 kills | ||||
| _-=Pr3dazZz=- | 1 | 5 kills | ||||
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 4 kills |
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | localhero | Attacker | 18 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 0/- | 495 | 6 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 885 |
| - | ownage | Attacker | 15 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 17 | 0/- | 427 | 12 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 809 |
| - | _-=Pr3dazZz=- | Defender | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20/7 | 78 | 8 | 10 | 11 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 604 |
| - |
| Attacker |
| 8 |
| 1 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 21 |
| 0/- |
| 2 |
| 9 |
| 3 |
| 8 |
| 0 |
| 11 |
| 2 |
| 406 |
| - | aMpEnergy | Defender | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17/1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 325 |
| - | -uh.StarzZz`- | Attacker | 15 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 0/- | 98 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 309 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 30000 | 238 | 238Hz | 12 | 13 | 15 | 0 | Minor variation | |
| aMpEnergy | 30000 | - | - | 99 | 100 | 104 | 0 | Good connection | |
| newut | 30000 | 0 | 240Hz | 91 | 93 | 95 | 0 | Good connection | |
| ownage | 30000 | - | - | 109 | 125 | 138 | 0 | Rhythmic fluctuation | |
| _-=Pr3dazZz=- | 30000 | 498 | 498Hz | 9 | 10 | 11 | 0 | Good connection | |
| localhero | 30000 | - | - | 21 | 21 | 23 | 0 | Good connection |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| localhero | Godlike | Attacker | You should be happy with this one; your performance was well above your usual level at 2.04x. You carried real threat on attack, turning 18 grabs into 5 caps and 2 solos. You fought efficiently: 95-74 with a 1.28 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |
| ownage | Godlike | Attacker | I think this was one of your stronger performances, coming in at 1.87x. Your attacking play was strong, especially because you turned 15 grabs into 3 caps and 2 solos. You fought efficiently: 114-85 with a 1.34 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. |
| _-=Pr3dazZz=- | Godlike | Defender | You made a clear difference in this match and finished well above your normal level at 1.52x. Your defensive timing was good: 11 mid returns and 1 clutch return cut off runs at important moments. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: when your base is secure, look for chances to help your carrier with cover on the way home. |
| newut | Dominating | Attacker | I think you can take confidence from this one; you played above expectation at 1.25x. Your attacking runs had purpose, with 8 grabs leading to 1 cap. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |
| aMpEnergy | Dominating | Defender | Good game from you, with your performance coming in above normal at 1.23x. As a defender, your standout work was stopping danger before it became a cap: 9 mid returns. I think survival was your main issue: 78-111 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: keep reading the incoming routes, but add more cover for your own returning carrier when the flag is safe. |
| -uh.StarzZz`- | Struggling | Attacker | You had a quieter game than normal at 0.78x; I think the useful part is that your improvement target is visible. 15 grabs shows you were willing to start attacks, but the value rises when those grabs become pickups, covers, or caps. I think survival was your main issue: 68-109 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. |