30 Apr 2026, 19:41
3v3-Gaunt
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| pho`FB | 176 | 72 | 52 | 0 | 164 | 20.3 cm | 1.38 | 58% | 45% | 0:12 |
| -uh.PreDaToR- | 134 | 61 | 65 | 0 | 156 | - | 0.94 | 48% | 39% | 0:10 |
| PeRcH72 | 98 | 39 | 58 | 0 | 143 | 20.3 cm |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| pho` | 10 | 1 | 3 kills | ||||
| -cide- | 7 | 1 | 3 kills | ||||
| PeRcH72 | 2 | 1 | 3 kills | ||||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A tight game of 3v3 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-UH-3v3-Gauntless-v3 between Red and Blue Team, ending 4-5 in favour of Blue Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 2:40 when -uh.PreDaToR- scored for Red Team. Blue Team created more scoring chances, converting 5 of the 9 captures. Momentum changed hands 1 time as the scoreline developed. 4 captures were completed solo.
Blue Team had to recover after falling behind, turning the match around through the middle phase rather than protecting an early lead.
The final capture arrived at 10:33, with -cide- finishing for Blue Team. That score set the closing shape of the match at 4-5.
-cide- stood out as the main objective influence with 16 grabs, 2 captures, 3 returns, and an MVP score of 489. pho` anchored the recovery work with 13 total returns.
Objective ledger for the match: 45 grabs, 14 pickups, 9 captures, 3 solos, 6 assists, 50 flag kills, 22 covers, 0 seals, 35 returns, 35 mid returns, 0 clutch returns, and 1 cherry picks.
pho` supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 45% accuracy and 72 kills.
Community desk: -cide- triggered the UH Equinox file again, so imaslut is back in the match notes. 20 flag touches and 0 cherries means the cherry-picking bellend allegations remain extremely alive.
Cherry watch: -uh.PreDaToR- logged 1 cherry pick, so the orchard was open and the complaints department has fresh material.
Blue Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
| 0.67 |
| 40% |
| 27% |
| 0:21 |
| Team Total | 408 | 172 | 175 | 0 | 463 | 20.3 cm | 0.98 | 50% | 38% | 0:44 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JugzZz | 177 | 66 | 51 | 0 | 197 | - | 1.29 | 56% | 34% | 0:13 |
| -cide- | 114 | 52 | 57 | 0 | 151 | 46.0 cm | 0.91 | 48% | 34% | 0:11 |
| aMpEnergy | 109 | 57 | 64 | 0 | 189 | - | 0.89 | 47% | 30% | 0:10 |
| Team Total | 400 | 175 | 172 | 0 | 537 | 46.0 cm | 1.02 | 50% | 33% | 0:35 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 10 |
| 2 kills |
| aMpEnergy | 9 | 1 | 3 kills |
| -uh.PreDaToR- | 11 | 2 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| pho` | 2 | 6 kills | ||||
| -cide- | 1 | 6 kills | ||||
| PeRcH72 | 1 | 6 kills | ||||
| JugzZz | 3 | 6 kills | ||||
| aMpEnergy | 4 kills | |||||
| -uh.PreDaToR- | 4 kills |
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | -cide- | Attacker | 16 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0/- | 379 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 489 |
| - | JugzZz | Defender | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17/3 | 21 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 407 |
| - | pho` | Defender | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19/6 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 13 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 401 |
| - | PeRcH72 | Attacker | 11 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0/- | 233 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 340 |
| - | -uh.PreDaToR- | Attacker | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0/- | 167 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 331 |
| - | aMpEnergy | Attacker | 7 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0/- | 100 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 289 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| pho` | 25000 | 400 | 280Hz | 22 | 23 | 24 | 0 | Good connection | |
| -uh.PreDaToR- | 20000 | - | - | 29 | 31 | 34 | 0 | Minor variation | |
| PeRcH72 | 25000 | 300 | 175Hz | 18 | 19 | 20 | 0 | Good connection | |
| JugzZz | 25000 | 9999 | 360Hz | 92 | 92 | 93 | 0 | Good connection | |
| -cide- | 30000 | 360 | 240Hz | 31 | 32 | 33 | 0 | Good connection | |
| aMpEnergy | 25000 | 290 | 0Hz | 101 | 102 | 103 | 0 | Good connection |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| JugzZz | Godlike | Defender | I think this was one of your stronger performances, coming in at 1.44x. Your defensive timing was good: 12 mid returns cut off runs at important moments. You fought efficiently: 66-51 with a 1.29 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: keep reading the incoming routes, but add more cover for your own returning carrier when the flag is safe. |
| aMpEnergy | Dominating | Attacker | You had a positive match and your 1.18x rating backs that up. You carried real threat on attack, turning 7 grabs into 1 cap. The support share was meaningful at 32%, which usually means the quiet team-work was helping the bigger plays happen. Next focus: try to make each grab either pull defenders out of position, create a pickup chance, or become a real cap threat. |
| -cide- | Dominating | Attacker | I think this was a good step up from your normal game, with a 1.17x rating. Very strong flag running: you made 16 grabs count with 2 caps. Nothing in the stats was wildly good or bad, which means small improvements in timing, survival, and team support could move your rating up. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. |
| pho` | Dominating | Defender | I think this was a good step up from your normal game, with a 1.16x rating. You helped keep the score under control with 13 mid returns. You fought efficiently: 72-52 with a 1.38 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: cover the flag carriers when you can, but make sure your own flag is safe first. |
| -uh.PreDaToR- | Dominating | Attacker | I think you can take confidence from this one; you played above expectation at 1.12x. You carried real threat on attack, turning 11 grabs into 1 cap and 1 solo. You gave your teammates good cover, so keep looking for those moments where your positioning keeps a run alive. Keep the fast grabs in your game, just make sure they are backed by cover instead of chancing it. |
| PeRcH72 | Stable | Attacker | I think you had a steady game at 1.06x; one or two stronger moments would lift it nicely. Your attacking play was strong, especially because you turned 11 grabs into 3 caps and 2 solos. I think survival was your main issue: 39-58 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: try to make each grab either pull defenders out of position, create a pickup chance, or become a real cap threat. |