Unreal HeavenThe home of 2v2 and 3v3 iCTF14 Nov 2025, 23:57
CTF-Yard-Edit
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PeRcH72 | 307 | 109 | 86 | 0 | 306 | 20.3 cm | 1.27 | 56% | 36% | 0:07 |
| newut | 212 | 104 | 94 | 0 | 303 | - | 1.11 | 53% | 34% | 0:07 |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| pho` | 17 | 6 | 3 kills | ||||
| PeRcH72 | 22 | 4 | 2 | 4 kills | |||
| localhero | 9 | 4 | 1 | 5 kills | |||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A decisive game of 3v3 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-Yard-V8a between Red and Blue Team, ending 4-7 in favour of Blue Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 0:16 when -cide- scored for Blue Team. Blue Team created more scoring chances, converting 7 of the 11 captures. Momentum changed hands 2 times as the scoreline developed. 2 captures were completed solo.
Blue Team had to recover after falling behind, turning the match around through the middle phase rather than protecting an early lead.
The final capture arrived at 10:51, with -cide- finishing for Blue Team on a solo run. That score set the closing shape of the match at 4-7.
PeRcH72 stood out as the main objective influence with 1 grab, 3 captures, 18 returns, and an MVP score of 667. PeRcH72 made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 3 close-save returns.
Objective ledger for the match: 63 grabs, 34 pickups, 11 captures, 2 solos, 10 assists, 86 flag kills, 50 covers, 0 seals, 51 returns, 47 mid returns, 4 clutch returns, and 1 cherry picks.
pho` supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 43% accuracy and 110 kills.
Community desk: -cide- triggered the UH Equinox file again, so imaslut is back in the match notes. 29 flag touches and 0 cherries means the cherry-picking bellend allegations remain extremely alive.
Cherry watch: -uh.StarzZz`- logged 1 cherry pick, so the orchard was open and the complaints department has fresh material.
| 163 |
| 82 |
| 92 |
| 0 |
| 271 |
| - |
| 0.89 |
| 47% |
| 31% |
| 0:07 |
| Team Total | 682 | 295 | 272 | 0 | 880 | 20.3 cm | 1.08 | 52% | 34% | 0:22 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| pho` | 276 | 110 | 93 | 0 | 263 | 20.3 cm | 1.18 | 54% | 43% | 0:07 |
| -cide- | 198 | 84 | 94 | 0 | 255 | 46.0 cm | 0.89 | 47% | 33% | 0:07 |
| -uh.StarzZz`-FB | 136 | 78 | 108 | 0 | 225 | 13.5 cm | 0.72 | 42% | 36% | 0:06 |
| Team Total | 610 | 272 | 295 | 0 | 743 | 26.6 cm | 0.92 | 48% | 37% | 0:20 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 7 |
| 5 |
| 1 |
| 4 kills |
| newut | 23 | 7 | 3 kills |
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 17 | 2 | 3 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| pho` | 2 | 7 kills | ||||
| PeRcH72 | 3 | 6 kills | ||||
| localhero | 2 | 5 kills | ||||
| -cide- | 4 kills | |||||
| newut | 4 kills | |||||
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 3 kills |
Blue Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | PeRcH72 | Defender | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28/5 | 31 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 0 | 18 | 3 | 667 |
| - | -cide- | Attacker | 18 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0/- | 456 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 645 |
| - | pho` | Defender | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 29/10 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 22 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 628 |
| - | newut | Attacker | 12 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 0/- | 152 | 3 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 459 |
| - | -uh.StarzZz`- | Attacker | 17 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0/- | 244 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 449 |
| - | localhero | Attacker | 15 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0/- | 218 | 7 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 435 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| newut | 30000 | 0 | 240Hz | 87 | 144 | 1290 | 0 | Variable ping | |
| PeRcH72 | 25000 | 300 | 175Hz | 19 | 20 | 21 | 0 | Good connection | |
| localhero | 30000 | - | - | 22 | 23 | 24 | 0 | Good connection | |
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 30000 | 238 | 238Hz | 12 | 13 | 15 | 0 | Minor variation | |
| -cide- | 30000 | 360 | 240Hz | 25 | 25 | 26 | 0 | Good connection | |
| pho` | 25000 | 400 | 280Hz | 14 | 14 | 15 | 0 | Good connection |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| PeRcH72 | Godlike | Defender | Well played, this was a fantastic performance at 2.05x. Your defensive timing was good: 17 mid returns and 3 clutch returns cut off runs at important moments. You fought efficiently: 109-86 with a 1.27 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: keep reading the incoming routes, but add more cover for your own returning carrier when the flag is safe. |
| pho` | Godlike | Defender | Well played, this was a fantastic performance at 1.54x. As a defender, your standout work was stopping danger before it became a cap: 22 mid returns. Aim was a real positive at 43% accuracy, so keep taking fights where that strength matters. Next focus: cover the flag carriers when you can, but make sure your own flag is safe first. |
| -cide- | Godlike | Attacker | Great game, this was a really strong performance from you at 1.51x. Very strong flag running: you made 18 grabs count with 6 caps and 2 solos. You gave your teammates good cover, so keep looking for those moments where your positioning keeps a run alive. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. |
| newut | Godlike | Attacker | You should be happy with this one; your performance was well above your usual level at 1.28x. Your flag pressure was good with 12 grabs, and working closer with your team would make those grabs more dangerous. The support share was meaningful at 34%, which usually means the quiet team-work was helping the bigger plays happen. Next focus: try to make each grab either pull defenders out of position, create a pickup chance, or become a real cap threat. |
| localhero | Dominating | Attacker | You gave your team more than expected here and finished at 1.11x. You carried real threat on attack, turning 15 grabs into 1 cap. You gave your teammates good cover, so keep looking for those moments where your positioning keeps a run alive. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |
| -uh.StarzZz`- | Stable | Attacker | You were close to your usual level at 1.00x, with room to turn steady play into a bigger influence. Excellent flag running from you: 17 grabs became 1 cap. I think survival was your main issue: 78-108 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Stay brave on attack, just make the early grab happen with support instead of gambling alone. |