Unreal HeavenThe home of 2v2 and 3v3 iCTF26 Dec 2025, 11:29
CTF-ThornsV2_Small
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 334 | 107 | 116 | 0 | 292 | 46.0 cm | 0.92 | 48% | 37% | 0:05 | |
| 248 | 78 | 130 | 0 | 268 | 58.3 cm | 0.60 | 38% | 30% | 0:05 | |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Killer | Victim | |
|---|---|---|
| 107 | ||
| 78 |
| Killer | Victim | |
|---|---|---|
| 116 | ||
| 130 |
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 38 | 14 | 7 | 3 | 5 kills | |||
| 21 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 5 kills | |||
| 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 kills |
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A decisive game of 2v1 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-ThornsV2_Small between Red and Blue Team, ending 9-15 in favour of Blue Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 0:20 when -cide- scored for Red Team. Blue Team created more scoring chances, converting 15 of the 24 captures. Momentum changed hands 1 time as the scoreline developed. 20 captures were completed solo.
Blue Team had to recover after falling behind, turning the match around through the middle phase rather than protecting an early lead.
The final capture arrived at 10:52, with -cide- finishing for Blue Team on a solo run. That score set the closing shape of the match at 9-15.
-cide- made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 6 close-save returns.
-cide- supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 40% accuracy and 246 kills.
Clutch desk: -cide- produced 6 close-save returns, also known as deleting someone else's highlight clip.
Blue Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
| 582 |
| 185 |
| 246 |
| 0 |
| 560 |
| 52.1 cm |
| 0.75 |
| 43% |
| 33% |
| 0:11 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 760 | 246 | 185 | 0 | 639 | 46.0 cm | 1.33 | 57% | 40% | 0:14 | |
| Team Total | 760 | 246 | 185 | 0 | 639 | 46.0 cm | 1.33 | 57% | 40% | 0:14 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|
| 7 | 7 kills | |||||
| 2 | 7 kills | |||||
| 1 | 5 kills |
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -🇭🇺 | Attacker | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/- | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 760 | |
| -🇩🇪 | Attacker | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/- | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 334 | |
| -🇬🇧 | Attacker | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/- | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 248 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30000 | - | - | 13 | 14 | 15 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 25000 | 360 | 240Hz | 25 | 27 | 37 | 1 | Occasional lag spikes | ||
| 25000 | 360 | 240Hz | 22 | 35 | 49 | 0 | Variable ping |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Godlike | Attacker | You were one of the players who shaped this match, finishing at 2.69x. As an attacker, your pressure was more selective than constant, so better route timing and earlier support calls would help you more. You fought efficiently: 246-185 with a 1.33 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: try to make each grab either pull defenders out of position, create a pickup chance, or become a real cap threat. | |
| Dominating | Attacker | Good game from you, with your performance coming in above normal at 1.18x. You had moments in attack, but I think you need more repeated pressure to force defensive mistakes. Nothing in the stats was wildly good or bad, which means small improvements in timing, survival, and team support could move your rating up. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. | |
| Struggling | Attacker | You were below your usual level at 0.85x, so cleaner decisions and timing will matter most for you. You had moments in attack, but I think you need more repeated pressure to force defensive mistakes. I think survival was your main issue: 78-130 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: try to make each grab either pull defenders out of position, create a pickup chance, or become a real cap threat. |