Unreal HeavenThe home of 2v2 and 3v3 iCTF22 May 2026, 23:08
CTF-Yard-Edit
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ownage | 232 | 114 | 80 | 0 | 297 | - | 1.43 | 59% | 39% | 0:08 |
| aMpEnergy | 178 | 82 | 86 | 0 | 248 | - | 0.95 | 49% | 33% | 0:07 |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ownage | 24 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 5 kills | ||
| -uh.Pr3DazZz | 10 | 5 | 3 kills | ||||
| newut | 20 | 4 | 1 | 4 kills | |||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A decisive game of 3v3 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-Yard-V8a between Red and Blue Team, ending 6-1 in favour of Red Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 3:06 when ownage scored for Red Team. Red Team created more scoring chances, converting 6 of the 7 captures. The scoring pattern stayed relatively stable once the first lead was established. 2 captures were completed solo.
The final capture arrived at 10:02, with Broken_Soul finishing for Red Team on a solo run. That score set the closing shape of the match at 6-1.
Broken_Soul stood out as the main objective influence with 14 grabs, 3 captures, 3 returns, and an MVP score of 560. newut made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 1 close-save return.
Objective ledger for the match: 52 grabs, 19 pickups, 7 captures, 1 solos, 6 assists, 64 flag kills, 30 covers, 0 seals, 45 returns, 44 mid returns, 1 clutch returns, and 0 cherry picks.
ownage supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 39% accuracy and 114 kills.
Banter read: Broken_Soul did enough objective damage that the report had to stop being polite and put their name in bold mentally.
Clutch desk: newut produced 1 close-save return, also known as deleting someone else's highlight clip.
Red Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
| 149 |
| 74 |
| 94 |
| 0 |
| 235 |
| 58.3 cm |
| 0.79 |
| 44% |
| 31% |
| 0:07 |
| Team Total | 559 | 270 | 260 | 0 | 780 | 58.3 cm | 1.04 | 51% | 35% | 0:23 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| newut | 184 | 105 | 85 | 0 | 281 | - | 1.24 | 55% | 37% | 0:07 |
| PeRcH72 | 157 | 75 | 83 | 0 | 261 | 20.3 cm | 0.90 | 47% | 29% | 0:07 |
| -uh.Pr3DazZz | 143 | 80 | 102 | 0 | 262 | - | 0.78 | 44% | 32% | 0:06 |
| Team Total | 484 | 260 | 270 | 0 | 804 | 20.3 cm | 0.96 | 49% | 33% | 0:22 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 16 |
| 2 |
| 1 |
| 4 kills |
| PeRcH72 | 11 | 2 | 4 kills |
| Broken_Soul | 7 | 5 | 3 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ownage | 7 | 9 kills | ||||
| -uh.Pr3DazZz | 1 | 5 kills | ||||
| newut | 4 kills | |||||
| aMpEnergy | 4 kills | |||||
| PeRcH72 | 4 kills | |||||
| Broken_Soul | 4 kills |
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | Broken_Soul | Attacker | 14 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0/- | 398 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 560 |
| - | ownage | Defender | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15/7 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 470 |
| - | aMpEnergy | Attacker | 16 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 0/- | 198 | 5 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 454 |
| - | newut | Defender | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13/1 | 36 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 345 |
| - | PeRcH72 | Defender | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13/4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 335 |
| - | -uh.Pr3DazZz | Attacker | 18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 0/- | 62 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 306 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| aMpEnergy | 25000 | 290 | 0Hz | 102 | 103 | 104 | 0 | Good connection | |
| ownage | 30000 | - | - | 114 | 116 | 121 | 0 | Minor variation | |
| Broken_Soul | 30000 | - | - | 22 | 22 | 22 | 0 | Good connection | |
| newut | 30000 | 0 | 240Hz | 94 | 95 | 98 | 0 | Good connection | |
| PeRcH72 | 25000 | 300 | 175Hz | 18 | 18 | 19 | 0 | Good connection | |
| -uh.Pr3DazZz | 30000 | - | - | 17 | 18 | 19 | 0 | Good connection |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| aMpEnergy | Godlike | Attacker | You should be happy with this one; your performance was well above your usual level at 1.63x. You kept looking for the flag with 16 grabs; now the aim is cleaner routes and better timing with cover. The support share was meaningful at 36%, which usually means the quiet team-work was helping the bigger plays happen. Next focus: try to make each grab either pull defenders out of position, create a pickup chance, or become a real cap threat. |
| ownage | Godlike | Defender | You had a huge game and played well above your usual level at 1.50x. As a defender, your standout work was stopping danger before it became a cap: 12 mid returns. You fought efficiently: 114-80 with a 1.43 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: when your base is secure, look for chances to help your carrier with cover on the way home. |
| Broken_Soul | Godlike | Attacker | You put together a top-level game here and finished at 1.39x. You looked dangerous whenever you got the flag, and 14 grabs led to 3 caps and 1 solo. I think survival was your main issue: 74-94 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |
| PeRcH72 | Dominating | Defender | I think you can take confidence from this one; you played above expectation at 1.21x. You helped keep the score under control with 11 mid returns. You did make some good returns, and those stops helped your team stay in the game. Next focus: protect your own flag first, then help the carrier survive with cover when the chance is there. |
| newut | Dominating | Defender | You gave your team more than expected here and finished at 1.20x. Your defensive timing was good: 4 mid returns and 1 clutch return cut off runs at important moments. 55% efficiency shows the fight selection was generally good. Next focus: keep the defence steady, then step out to cover your flag runner when it is safe to do so. |
| -uh.Pr3DazZz | Stable | Attacker | I think you had a steady game at 1.07x; one or two stronger moments would lift it nicely. You were active on attack with 18 grabs; I think your next step is turning more of those into safe runs. I think survival was your main issue: 80-102 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: try to make each grab either pull defenders out of position, create a pickup chance, or become a real cap threat. |