Unreal HeavenThe home of 2v2 and 3v3 iCTF20 May 2026, 00:25
CTF-]STORM[
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| saxon | 207 | 139 | 92 | 0 | 285 | - | 1.51 | 60% | 49% | 0:07 |
| newut | 153 | 104 | 92 | 0 | 289 | - | 1.13 | 53% | 36% | 0:07 |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| saxon | 26 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 kills | ||
| pho` | 10 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 kills | ||
| -uh.Pr3DazZz | 15 | 4 | 1 | 4 kills | |||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A tight game of 3v3 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-UH-3v3-STORMY-v1 between Red and Blue Team, ending 3-2 in favour of Red Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 0:18 when pho` scored for Blue Team. Red Team created more scoring chances, converting 3 of the 5 captures. Momentum changed hands 1 time as the scoreline developed. 4 captures were completed solo.
Red Team had to recover after falling behind, turning the match around through the middle phase rather than protecting an early lead.
The final capture arrived at 9:05, with newut finishing for Red Team on a solo run. That score set the closing shape of the match at 3-2.
-uh.Pr3DazZz stood out as the main objective influence with 2 grabs, 0 captures, 9 returns, and an MVP score of 388. -uh.Pr3DazZz made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 2 close-save returns.
Objective ledger for the match: 30 grabs, 17 pickups, 5 captures, 1 solos, 1 assists, 42 flag kills, 7 covers, 0 seals, 23 returns, 18 mid returns, 5 clutch returns, and 1 cherry picks.
saxon supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 49% accuracy and 139 kills.
Community desk: pho` brought number-one pug-bot-captain energy into the report, which means at least one decision probably came with a draft explanation and a queue argument.
Cherry watch: -uh.Pr3DazZz logged 1 cherry pick, so the orchard was open and the complaints department has fresh material.
Red Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
| 37 |
| 11 |
| 92 |
| 0 |
| 93 |
| - |
| 0.12 |
| 11% |
| 12% |
| 0:07 |
| Team Total | 397 | 254 | 276 | 0 | 667 | - | 0.92 | 48% | 38% | 0:21 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -uh.Pr3DazZz | 188 | 94 | 60 | 0 | 394 | - | 1.57 | 61% | 27% | 0:10 |
| pho`FB | 150 | 104 | 96 | 0 | 388 | 20.3 cm | 1.08 | 52% | 34% | 0:06 |
| Broken_Soul | 107 | 78 | 98 | 0 | 254 | 58.3 cm | 0.80 | 44% | 32% | 0:06 |
| Team Total | 445 | 276 | 254 | 0 | 1036 | 39.3 cm | 1.09 | 52% | 31% | 0:25 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 18 |
| 6 |
| 1 |
| 1 |
| 5 kills |
| Broken_Soul | 14 | 4 | 1 | 4 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| saxon | 4 | 2 | 11 kills | |||
| pho` | 2 | 8 kills | ||||
| -uh.Pr3DazZz | 6 | 8 kills | ||||
| newut | 2 | 6 kills | ||||
| Broken_Soul | 4 kills |
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | -uh.Pr3DazZz | Defender | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16/11 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 388 |
| - | pho` | Attacker | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0/- | 177 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 365 |
| - | newut | Attacker | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0/- | 187 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 357 |
| - | saxon | Defender | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11/3 | 12 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 330 |
| - | {Black_Mage}` | Attacker | 10 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0/- | 101 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 168 |
| - | Broken_Soul | Defender | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6/- | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 165 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| saxon | 30000 | 600 | 500Hz | 9 | 10 | 12 | 0 | Minor variation | |
| {Black_Mage}` | 25000 | 0 | 0Hz | 29 | 33 | 36 | 0 | Rhythmic fluctuation | |
| newut | 30000 | 0 | 240Hz | 94 | 96 | 97 | 0 | Good connection | |
| -uh.Pr3DazZz | 30000 | - | - | 17 | 18 | 18 | 0 | Good connection | |
| Broken_Soul | 30000 | - | - | 21 | 22 | 22 | 0 | Good connection | |
| pho` | 25000 | 400 | 280Hz | 22 | 22 | 23 | 0 | Good connection |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| saxon | Godlike | Defender | You made a clear difference in this match and finished well above your normal level at 1.77x. You helped keep the score under control with 5 mid returns and 1 clutch return. You fought efficiently: 139-92 with a 1.51 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: keep the defence steady, then step out to cover your flag runner when it is safe to do so. |
| -uh.Pr3DazZz | Godlike | Defender | You put together a top-level game here and finished at 1.47x. Your defensive timing was good: 8 mid returns and 2 clutch returns cut off runs at important moments. You fought efficiently: 94-60 with a 1.57 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: keep the defence steady, then step out to cover your flag runner when it is safe to do so. |
| newut | Dominating | Attacker | I think you can take confidence from this one; you played above expectation at 1.21x. You ran the flag well and gave your team end product: 1 cap from 7 grabs. Nothing in the stats was wildly good or bad, which means small improvements in timing, survival, and team support could move your rating up. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. |
| pho` | Stable | Attacker | You were close to your usual level at 1.08x, with room to turn steady play into a bigger influence. You were dangerous with the flag: 8 grabs led to 2 caps. Nothing in the stats was wildly good or bad, which means small improvements in timing, survival, and team support could move your rating up. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. |
| {Black_Mage}` | Struggling | Attacker | You dipped below your usual level at 0.80x, but I think there are clear areas you can tighten next match. Your attacking runs had purpose, with 10 grabs leading to 2 caps and 1 solo. I think survival was your main issue: 11-92 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |
| Broken_Soul | Struggling | Defender | You were below your usual level at 0.78x, so cleaner decisions and timing will matter most for you. As a defender, your standout work was stopping danger before it became a cap: 1 clutch return. I think survival was your main issue: 78-98 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: when your base is secure, look for chances to help your carrier with cover on the way home. |