Unreal HeavenThe home of 2v2 and 3v3 iCTF19 Dec 2025, 23:16
CTF-{M}Clay]I[
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| localhero | 216 | 98 | 92 | 0 | 276 | - | 1.07 | 52% | 36% | 0:07 |
| aMpEnergyFB | 192 | 73 | 93 | 0 | 321 | - | 0.78 | 44% | 27% | 0:07 |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -cide- | 9 | 4 | 3 kills | ||||
| localhero | 16 | 2 | 3 | 5 kills | |||
| pho` | 15 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 5 kills | ||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A decisive game of 3v3 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-{M}Clay]I[ between Red and Blue Team, ending 3-8 in favour of Blue Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 0:30 when pho` scored for Blue Team. Blue Team created more scoring chances, converting 8 of the 11 captures. The scoring pattern stayed relatively stable once the first lead was established. 5 captures were completed solo.
The final capture arrived at 10:52, with Broken_Soul finishing for Blue Team on a solo run. That score set the closing shape of the match at 3-8.
pho` stood out as the main objective influence with 11 grabs, 4 captures, 17 returns, and an MVP score of 870. -cide- made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 2 close-save returns.
Objective ledger for the match: 67 grabs, 36 pickups, 11 captures, 3 solos, 7 assists, 92 flag kills, 50 covers, 0 seals, 55 returns, 48 mid returns, 7 clutch returns, and 4 cherry picks.
pho` supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 42% accuracy and 121 kills.
Community desk: -cide- triggered the UH Equinox file again, so imaslut is back in the match notes. 13 flag touches and 0 cherries means the cherry-picking bellend allegations remain extremely alive.
Cherry watch: Broken_Soul logged 3 cherry picks, so the orchard was open and the complaints department has fresh material.
Blue Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
| 168 |
| 83 |
| 82 |
| 0 |
| 270 |
| 46.0 cm |
| 1.01 |
| 50% |
| 31% |
| 0:08 |
| Team Total | 576 | 254 | 267 | 0 | 867 | 46.0 cm | 0.95 | 49% | 31% | 0:22 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| pho` | 336 | 121 | 86 | 0 | 288 | 20.3 cm | 1.41 | 58% | 42% | 0:07 |
| -cide- | 191 | 78 | 81 | 0 | 358 | 46.0 cm | 0.96 | 49% | 23% | 0:08 |
| Broken_Soul | 191 | 68 | 87 | 0 | 218 | 58.3 cm | 0.78 | 44% | 32% | 0:07 |
| Team Total | 718 | 267 | 254 | 0 | 864 | 41.5 cm | 1.05 | 51% | 31% | 0:24 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 8 |
| 1 |
| 3 |
| 4 kills |
| aMpEnergy | 12 | 3 | 3 kills |
| -cide- | 14 | 2 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -cide- | 1 | 10 kills | ||||
| localhero | 2 | 7 kills | ||||
| pho` | 2 | 6 kills | ||||
| Broken_Soul | 1 | 5 kills | ||||
| aMpEnergy | 4 kills | |||||
| -cide- | 4 kills |
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | pho` | Attacker | 11 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 0/- | 328 | 5 | 13 | 14 | 1 | 17 | 2 | 870 |
| - | Broken_Soul | Attacker | 16 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 0/- | 403 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 648 |
| - | aMpEnergy | Attacker | 8 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 0/- | 203 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 480 |
| - |
| Attacker |
| 7 |
| 0 |
| 3 |
| 0 |
| 9 |
| 0/- |
| 69 |
| 6 |
| 16 |
| 5 |
| 0 |
| 6 |
| 2 |
| 476 |
| - | localhero | Attacker | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 0/- | 52 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 447 |
| - | -cide- | Attacker | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0/- | 44 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 348 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| aMpEnergy | 25000 | 290 | 0Hz | 103 | 104 | 107 | 0 | Good connection | |
| -cide- | 30000 | 360 | 240Hz | 65 | 75 | 81 | 0 | Variable ping | |
| localhero | 30000 | - | - | 20 | 21 | 22 | 0 | Good connection | |
| Broken_Soul | 30000 | - | - | 13 | 14 | 15 | 0 | Good connection | |
| pho` | 25000 | 400 | 280Hz | 14 | 14 | 15 | 0 | Good connection | |
| -cide- | 30000 | 360 | 240Hz | 17 | 19 | 21 | 0 | Sawtooth variation |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| pho` | Godlike | Attacker | You put together a top-level game here and finished at 1.98x. You looked dangerous whenever you got the flag, and 11 grabs led to 4 caps. You fought efficiently: 121-86 with a 1.41 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. If you see the grab, go for it, but try to avoid gambling alone when your teammates are not in position. |
| aMpEnergy | Godlike | Attacker | Well played, this was a fantastic performance at 1.60x. You ran the flag well and gave your team end product: 1 cap and 1 solo from 8 grabs. I think survival was your main issue: 73-93 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: try to make each grab either pull defenders out of position, create a pickup chance, or become a real cap threat. |
| Broken_Soul | Godlike | Attacker | You made a clear difference in this match and finished well above your normal level at 1.48x. You looked dangerous whenever you got the flag, and 16 grabs led to 4 caps and 2 solos. I think survival was your main issue: 68-87 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Your aggression is useful, but chancing it alone will often turn a good idea into a cheap death. |
| localhero | Godlike | Attacker | You were one of the players who shaped this match, finishing at 1.33x. You gave the enemy defence problems and backed it up with 1 cap from 9 grabs. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |
| -cide- | Dominating | Attacker | I think this was a good step up from your normal game, with a 1.24x rating. As an attacker, you kept pressure on the enemy base with 7 grabs; your next jump is converting more of those starts into completed runs. The volume of fights was there, but 23% accuracy suggests slowing the first shot and choosing cleaner angles. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. |
| -cide- | Stable | Attacker | You were close to your usual level at 1.05x, with room to turn steady play into a bigger influence. Very strong flag running: you made 16 grabs count with 1 cap. You did make some good returns, and those stops helped your team stay in the game. Next focus: try to make each grab either pull defenders out of position, create a pickup chance, or become a real cap threat. |