Unreal HeavenThe home of 2v2 and 3v3 iCTF28 May 2026, 23:31
CTF-1on1-Midle
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ownageFB | 304 | 142 | 91 | 0 | 434 | - | 1.56 | 61% | 44% | 0:07 |
| saxon | 221 | 117 | 102 | 0 | 266 | - | 1.15 | 53% | 44% | 0:06 |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ownage | 22 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 5 kills | ||
| pho` | 19 | 3 | 1 | 5 kills | |||
| newut | 14 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 5 kills | ||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A decisive game of 3v3 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-1on1-Midle-v2 between Red and Blue Team, ending 6-4 in favour of Red Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 0:10 when saxon scored for Red Team. Red Team created more scoring chances, converting 6 of the 10 captures. The scoring pattern stayed relatively stable once the first lead was established. 4 captures were completed solo.
The final capture arrived at 8:34, with ownage finishing for Red Team. That score set the closing shape of the match at 6-4.
ownage stood out as the main objective influence with 0 grabs, 2 captures, 16 returns, and an MVP score of 680. -uh.Pr3DazZz made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 3 close-save returns.
Objective ledger for the match: 71 grabs, 27 pickups, 10 captures, 3 solos, 7 assists, 88 flag kills, 39 covers, 0 seals, 61 returns, 54 mid returns, 7 clutch returns, and 0 cherry picks.
ownage supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 44% accuracy and 142 kills.
Community desk: pho` brought number-one pug-bot-captain energy into the report, which means at least one decision probably came with a draft explanation and a queue argument.
Clutch desk: -uh.Pr3DazZz produced 3 close-save returns, also known as deleting someone else's highlight clip.
Red Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
| Broken_Soul |
| 180 |
| 80 |
| 106 |
| 0 |
| 262 |
| 58.3 cm |
| 0.75 |
| 43% |
| 33% |
| 0:06 |
| Team Total | 705 | 339 | 299 | 0 | 962 | 58.3 cm | 1.13 | 53% | 41% | 0:19 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -uh.Pr3DazZz | 218 | 89 | 111 | 0 | 390 | - | 0.80 | 45% | 33% | 0:05 |
| pho` | 210 | 110 | 118 | 0 | 279 | 20.3 cm | 0.93 | 48% | 43% | 0:05 |
| newut | 205 | 100 | 110 | 0 | 272 | - | 0.91 | 48% | 37% | 0:05 |
| Team Total | 633 | 299 | 339 | 0 | 941 | 20.3 cm | 0.88 | 47% | 37% | 0:18 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 18 |
| 7 |
| 3 |
| 4 kills |
| -uh.Pr3DazZz | 16 | 2 | 1 | 4 kills |
| Broken_Soul | 7 | 4 | 2 | 4 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ownage | 10 | 7 kills | ||||
| pho` | 4 kills | |||||
| newut | 4 kills | |||||
| saxon | 4 kills | |||||
| -uh.Pr3DazZz | 4 kills | |||||
| Broken_Soul | 4 kills |
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | ownage | Defender | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23/11 | 77 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 0 | 16 | 1 | 680 |
| - | saxon | Attacker | 24 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 0/- | 362 | 3 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 663 |
| - | newut | Attacker | 16 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 0/- | 238 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 541 |
| - |
| Attacker |
| 18 |
| 1 |
| 1 |
| 0 |
| 15 |
| 0/- |
| 161 |
| 5 |
| 6 |
| 9 |
| 0 |
| 11 |
| 1 |
| 537 |
| - | -uh.Pr3DazZz | Defender | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16/0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 12 | 3 | 512 |
| - | Broken_Soul | Attacker | 13 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 0/- | 160 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 508 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ownage | 30000 | - | - | 116 | 117 | 119 | 0 | Good connection | |
| Broken_Soul | 30000 | - | - | 22 | 23 | 23 | 0 | Good connection | |
| saxon | 30000 | 600 | 500Hz | 10 | 10 | 11 | 0 | Good connection | |
| -uh.Pr3DazZz | 30000 | - | - | 18 | 19 | 19 | 0 | Good connection | |
| newut | 30000 | 0 | 240Hz | 92 | 94 | 97 | 0 | Good connection | |
| pho` | 25000 | 400 | 280Hz | 22 | 22 | 23 | 0 | Good connection |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| saxon | Godlike | Attacker | You should be happy with this one; your performance was well above your usual level at 1.83x. You were dangerous with the flag: 24 grabs led to 2 caps and 1 solo. Aim was a real positive at 44% accuracy, so keep taking fights where that strength matters. Next focus: try to make each grab either pull defenders out of position, create a pickup chance, or become a real cap threat. |
| ownage | Godlike | Defender | You had a huge game and played well above your usual level at 1.72x. Your defensive timing was good: 15 mid returns and 1 clutch return cut off runs at important moments. You fought efficiently: 142-91 with a 1.56 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: keep reading the incoming routes, but add more cover for your own returning carrier when the flag is safe. |
| newut | Godlike | Attacker | You were one of the players who shaped this match, finishing at 1.39x. You ran the flag well and gave your team end product: 2 caps and 1 solo from 16 grabs. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |
| -uh.Pr3DazZz | Godlike | Defender | I think this was one of your stronger performances, coming in at 1.32x. You helped keep the score under control with 11 mid returns and 3 clutch returns. You did make some good returns, and those stops helped your team stay in the game. Next focus: keep reading the incoming routes, but add more cover for your own returning carrier when the flag is safe. |
| Broken_Soul | Godlike | Attacker | You put together a top-level game here and finished at 1.28x. You looked dangerous whenever you got the flag, and 13 grabs led to 2 caps and 1 solo. I think survival was your main issue: 80-106 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |
| pho` | Godlike | Attacker | Great game, this was a really strong performance from you at 1.26x. Your attacking runs had purpose, with 18 grabs leading to 1 cap. Aim was a real positive at 43% accuracy, so keep taking fights where that strength matters. Next focus: try to make each grab either pull defenders out of position, create a pickup chance, or become a real cap threat. |